Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Jean and Alexander Heard Library


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the Jean and Alexander Heard Library between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Heard Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Giving level listing for FY16 donors. To view this list alphabetically, please click here.

$25,000 and above | $10,000 - $24,999 | $5,000 - $9,999 | $2,500 - $4,999 | Under $2,500

Under $2,500

  • Dr. Gladys A. Adams, AS 1980
  • Mr. Peter Lee Adams, PB 1979
  • Kathleen D Addison
  • Mr. Madani A. Adjali, EN 2004 and Mrs. Jennifer Gilbert Adjali, AS 2004 PB 2005
  • Mr. Samuel Dawson Adkisson, AS 2015 and Mrs. Bailey Vaughn Adkisson, AS 2015
  • Mr. William Ahlum, AS 2017
  • Ms. Audrey Alenson
  • The Hon. Lamar Alexander, AS 1962 and Mrs. Leslee B. Alexander
  • Dr. Clopper Almon Jr., AS 1956
  • Ms. Mary R. Amburgey
  • Mr. David B. Amiot and Mrs. Carolyn Engel Amiot
  • Mr. Timothy Edward Amsbary, AS 1989
  • Mr. Sang Myun An and Mrs. Sang Myun An
  • Mrs. Sarah Wilson Andry, AS 1971
  • Anonymous
  • Prof. Celia S. Applegate
  • Mr. Ivan Arguelles, PB 1968
  • Mrs. Jane Kelley Armour, PB 1971 and Mr. Jerry D. Armour
  • Ms. Mary Collins Atkinson, AS 1971
  • Mr. Michael H. Bagot Jr., AS 1977
  • Dr. Clay Bailey III, GS 1991 GS 1999 and Mrs. Sarah Catherine Bailey
  • Mr. Christopher William Baity, AS 2010
  • Ms. Sarah Coleman Baker, AS 1997
  • Dr. Arturo Balandra, AS 2001
  • Mrs. Christine Fischer Baniewicz, AS 1991 and Mr. Paul James Baniewicz, AS 1992
  • Dr. Ralph I. Barr, AS 1968 MD 1972 and Mrs. Donna R. Barr, PB 1970 PB 1971
  • Isabel Bartles
  • Mr. D. Pearson Beardsley, AS 1997 and Mrs. Stacey Woodruff Beardsley, AS 1997
  • Dr. Robert Drake Beauchamp, AS 1986
  • Mrs. Emily Felker Beckmann, AS 2003
  • Ms. Mariel Rose Behnke, AS 2013
  • Dr. George Carter Bell, MD 1968 and Mrs. Joy Ann Carpenter Bell, GS 1966
  • Ms. Kathryn Grace Bell, AS 2015
  • Ms. Megara Bell and Mr. Brian M. Flaherty
  • Mrs. Jessica Lee Belville, PB 2009 OG 2014 and Mr. Aaron L. Belville
  • Mrs. Rebecca Kelly Bembry, PB 1987
  • Ms. Noel Miriam Bennett, AS 2010
  • Ms. Samantha Danielle Betman, AS 2017
  • Dr. Karla Ham Bishop, AS 1990
  • Ms. Carole A. Black, GS 1998
  • Ms. Jane Beagles Blakey, PB 1974
  • Ms. Emily Deering Blazer, AS 1971
  • Ms. Rebecca Jane Bluett, AS 2012 GS 2017
  • Ms. Lisa Bodenheimer, GS 1983
  • Ms. Hallie Louise Botnovcan, AS 2014
  • Mr. George H. Bou, OG 1998
  • Mrs. Catherine Gardner Bowling, AS 1960
  • Dr. Allen D. Boyer, AS 1978
  • Mr. Kean D. Boyer, EN 1977
  • Ms. Margaret Anne Boyer
  • Ms. Yvonne Denise Boyer, PB 1988 and Mr. Leonard Folgarait
  • Dr. Deron Robert Boyles, PB 1989 GS 1991
  • Mr. Joseph Brenner Jr., LW 1972
  • Mrs. Allison Dodd Briggs, AS 1993
  • Ms. Laura Christianna Brokaw, PB 2014
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Bryan Brown, AS 1966 PB 1967
  • Ms. J. Kimberly Bryant, AS 1991
  • Mrs. Jane G. Buchanan, AS 1951
  • Mr. Brian C. Bundy, EN 1965
  • Ms. Lauren Elizabeth Butcher, AS 2012
  • Dr. Harry A. Butler, GS 1959 and Mrs. Harry A. Butler, NR 1957
  • Mrs. Melanie M. Byers and Mr. James M. Byers
  • Ms. Stephania Reatigui Byrne, AS 2012
  • Mrs. Kathleen E. Caldwell and Mr. Tyler Robert Caldwell, AS 2007
  • Mr. Stephen A. Caldwell, DV 1971 and Mrs. Lindy G. Caldwell
  • Prof. Ann Calhoun, GS 1972 and Mr. Gerry Calhoun
  • Ms. Veronica Lynn Calvin, AS 2009
  • Ms. Constance Treece Cannady, AS 1977
  • Ms. Stephanie Douglass Carlson, AS 2017
  • Mr. David L. Carlton
  • Dr. James Richard Carter, Jr., GS 1984 and Ms. Sharon McCormick Carter
  • Mrs. Jacquelyn Dreiss Casazza, PB 2002
  • Dr. Paul R. Casperson, GS 1971 GS 1974
  • Mrs. Amy Brown Castronovo, AS 1992
  • Ms. Cara Chayet, PB 2012
  • Mrs. Kathryn B. Cheek, DU 1955
  • Ms. Chinanu Enyidiya Chi-Ukpai, AS 2013
  • Mrs. Lisa Trimble Christenson, AS 1989
  • Dr. Yi Chu
  • Mrs. Marsha Faye West Cobb, PB 1979
  • Mr. Peter Coccia, GS 1980 and Ms. Nena Louise Couch, PB 1972 PB 1975 PB 1983
  • Mrs. Erika Irene Cohn, AS 2004 and Mr. Daniel Scott Cohn, EN 2004
  • Mr. Baruch Cohon and Mrs. Claire S. Cohon
  • Dr. G. Byrns Coleman, GS 1971 GS 1976 and Mrs. Alice Brunson Coleman, PB 1967 PB 1979
  • Mrs. Jacqueline V. Collins
  • Mr. Joseph Dale Combs Jr., GS 1987 and Mrs. Mary P. Combs
  • Mr. Barry Alton Compton, GS 1976
  • Mr. Brandon J. Conway, EN 2012 and Mrs. Amanda Conway
  • Dr. Mark T. Coppenger, GS 1972 GS 1974
  • Dr. William J. Courtenay, AS 1957
  • Mr. Robert W. Courtney, AS 1977
  • Prof. Robert N. Covington, LW 1961 and Mrs. Paula Anne Covington, PB 1971 GS 1994
  • Mr. Peter Francis Cozzi, AS 2015
  • Mrs. Christina Schmidt Craddock, PB 2004 and Mr. George B. Craddock, III
  • Terra Angel Craddock
  • Ms. Hilary Craiglow
  • Mrs. Eileen K. Crawford, DV 1994 and Mr. David N. Crawford
  • Mr. James Keith Cribbs
  • Ms. Maria Emily Crist, AS 2012
  • Mr. Joseph Alexander Crook, AS 1989
  • Dr. Philip S. Crooke and Mrs. Barbara Elizabeth Crooke, GS 1996
  • Dr. John W. Cross, AS 1969
  • Mr. Walter H. Crouch, AS 1967 and Mrs. Ruth R. Crouch, NR 1967
  • Mr. Joshua A. Culley, GS 2011 and Mrs. Misa Acox Culley
  • Ms. Jenna Paige D'Agostino, PB 2013
  • Mrs. Barbara M. Daane
  • Prof. J. Dewey Daane
  • Mr. Brian Edward Dabrowski, AS 1991 and Mrs. Linda Mary Dabrowski, AS 1991 OG 1996
  • Mrs. Kay T. Davenport, AS 1959
  • Mr. Jefferson James Davis, AS 1970
  • Mr. Robert Edward Davis, OG 1985
  • Mr. Steven C. Davis and Mrs. Julie Kramer Davis
  • Ms. Tiffany A. Davis, AS 1993
  • Mrs. Roberta L. De Peri and Mr. Dean C. De Peri
  • Ms. Allison Kiendle Deissler, AS 2012
  • Mrs. Whitney Karm DeJardin, AS 1991 and Mr. Bradford J. DeJardin
  • Dr. Joseph Wm Denison III, PB 1969 PB 1973
  • Ms. Elizabeth Diaz-Esquivel, AS 2009
  • Mrs. Ruth Robinson Dietrich, AS 1945
  • Mr. David DiPersio and Ms. Amy C. Gideon, PB 2009
  • Ms. Connie Hardy Donley, PB 1987
  • Mrs. Anne H. Donnelly, AS 1985
  • Ms. Lauren C. Dorris, AS 2014
  • Mr. Jeffrey C. Douglas and Mrs. Jennifer A. Douglas
  • Ms. Jessica Rose Dowling, AS 2015
  • Ms. Amelia Harrington Drumm, AS 2017
  • Ms. Peggy Dufek
  • Mr. Robert L. Early, PB 1971 DV 1976 and The Rev. Kimberlee Maphis Early, DV 1981
  • Dr. Letitia J. Easdown, MD 2013 and Dr. William James Booth
  • Professor Hendrik Edelman, PB 1969
  • Ms. Kortne Sade Edogun, EN 2008 PB 2010
  • Mr. Nicholas Joseph Eisen-Berkeley, AS 2012
  • Mrs. Katelyn Rose Elmore, AS 2012
  • Dr. Philip S. Engel, AS 1978
  • David L Erwin
  • Dr. Patricia A. Essary, PB 1973 PB 1996
  • Mrs. Jennifer D. Evans, PB 2002 and Mr. Nathaniel Evans
  • Mrs. Dorothy Ruth Parks Evins, DV 1967 PB 1970 GS 1974
  • Dr. Evelyn Pitts Fancher, PB 1969 PB 1975
  • Ms. Zhu Feng, PB 2013 PB 2015
  • Mrs. Barbara Harkins Fischer, PB 1963 PB 1973
  • Ms. Alice Rogers Fitzgibbon, AS 1970
  • Mr. William Edward Fitzgibbon IV, AS 1990 and Ms. Dawn Victoria S. Fitzgibbon, OG 2000
  • Ms. Christine Flood, EN 1995
  • Dr. Helen Foote Flowers, PB 1954 and Mr. Elbert Conner Flowers Jr., GS 1957
  • Mr. Jeff Jefferson Flowers, EN 1985 GS 1987 and Mrs. Bonnie L. Flowers, GS 1987
  • Ms. Colleen M Flynn, AS 2015
  • Mrs. Cassie Lynn Susann Foote, AS 2007 PB 2011
  • Mr. Randall Duncan Ford, PB 1977 PB 1978 and Mrs. Melanie Baker Ford, PB 1977
  • Miss Emory Grace Fox, PB 2017 NR 2018
  • Ms. Ellen Marie Frank, PB 2015
  • Mr. Matthew Evan Frazier, AS 2008
  • Mrs. Bobby Jean Steele Frost, PB 1953
  • Dr. Constance Marie Fulmer, GS 1965 GS 1970
  • Ms. Elizabeth Ann Furman, AS 2012
  • Ms. Kathy L. Gaca
  • Mrs. Kay Heeren Gaines, PB 1968
  • Mr. James M. Galbreath
  • Dr. Michael J. Galgano, GS 1971
  • Mr. Maurice W. Ganster, AS 1967 GS 1969 and Mrs. Sarah M. Ganster
  • Mrs. Brenda Sealy Gardner, PB 1975 PB 1978 and The Rev. James Wilson Gardner, DV 1986
  • Mr. Robert L. George, AS 1967 and Mrs. Mary Lou George, AS 1969
  • Mr. Malcolm Getz and Mrs. Ruthann Getz
  • Mrs. Emily Wells Gianfortoni, AS 1968
  • Ms. Mary Lauren Gilpin, AS 2009
  • Mrs. Sarah Fowler Goldsmith, AS 2007 and Mr. Gregory S. Goldsmith, PB 2007
  • Ms. Mary Elaine Goleski, GS 1980 and Mr. Howard A. Smith
  • Dr. Earl N. Gooding, GS 1977 and Dr. Lela Moore Gooding, GS 1970 GS 1991
  • Mrs. Sarajane Weinstein Goodman, PB 1965 and Dr. Jay S. Goodman
  • Mrs. Julie Christine Granillo, PB 2007 OG 2013 and Mr. Michael Raymond Granillo, AS 2007
  • Miss Elizabeth A. Grausso, BL 2005
  • Mrs. Jennifer Hoepner Graves, PB 1994 and Mr. William M. Graves
  • Ms. Teresa L. Gray
  • Mr. Vance P. Gregory Jr., AS 1965 and Mrs. Sharon J. Gregory
  • Mr. Frank P. Grisham, DV 1952 PB 1958
  • Ms. Elizabeth Gulacsy, PB 1973 PB 1975
  • Mr. Leor Halevi and Ms. Lauren Clay
  • Mrs. Katherine Reed Hamilton, AS 1982 and Mr. Noel D. Hamilton
  • Dr. Ann Baile Hamric, NR 1970
  • Mrs. Jennifer Gluck Handy, AS 2007 and Mr. Christopher Michael Handy, AS 2007
  • Prof. Erwin C. Hargrove, Jr. and Mrs. Julia M. Hargrove
  • Mr. Harry H. Harkins Jr., LW 1976
  • Mr. R. Jeffrey Harris, AS 1987
  • Dr. Annemarie Nussbaumer Harrod, GS 1976 GS 1987
  • Dr. Alan E. Harzman, AS 1997
  • Mrs. Page Shaper Haun, AS 1992 and Mr. Bzur Haun, BL 1993
  • Miss Piper McKenzie Hays, AS 2017 NR 2018
  • Mr. Christopher C. Heard
  • Ms. Cornelia Lord Heard and Mr. Edgar A. Meyer Jr.
  • Dr. Timothy William Hegeman, AS 2007 and Mrs. Whitney Snow Hegeman, PB 2007
  • Mrs. Byrd S. Helguera, PB 1966
  • Queen Henry-Okafor
  • Mr. Brandon Heriford, AS 2009 and Ms. Shea Vaughn, AS 2010
  • Laura Breslin Hernandorena, AS 2006
  • Mr. Daniel John Hickey, AS 2015
  • Ms. Kelley Raven Hines, AS 2014
  • Dr. Clay Arden Hipke, AS 1982
  • Mr. Garrett Mitchell Hoffman, EN 2017
  • Mrs. Nicole Monaco Hoffman, EN 1999
  • Miss Susan F. Holly, AS 1970
  • Mr. Tu Hong, GS 2012 GS 2017
  • Jason Brett Horowitz, AS 2010
  • Mr. Adan Horta, AS 2013
  • Mrs. Lou Ellen Horwitz, AS 1991
  • Dr. Randall F. Howard, AS 1973
  • Mrs. Karen Elizabeth Howell, PB 1988
  • Mr. Samuel Harwell Howell Jr., GS 1979
  • Ms. Ariane Marie Huet, AS 2017
  • Ms. Courtney Shea Hulse, AS 2014
  • Mr. Charles J. Hurst, AS 1964 and Mrs. Donna H. Hurst
  • Ms. Deborah Lynn Hutchinson, AS 1995
  • Mr. Kevin Jacob Jaburek, AS 2017
  • Mr. Andrew Nicholas James, AS 2016
  • Mr. William A. James Jr., EN 1972
  • The Rev. Daniel Peter Jamros, GS 1986
  • Ms. Amy K. Jarvis
  • Ms. Jasmine N Jefferson, AS 2017
  • Mr. William Lewis Jenkins Jr., AS 1988 LW 1995 and Mrs. Amanda Porter Jenkins, AS 1988
  • Ms. Kaitlin Elisabeth Joest, AS 2014
  • Mrs. Normastel Mosby Johnson, AS 1983
  • Ms. Allison Sarah Johnston, AS 2013
  • Mr. Donald Wayne Jones, PB 1980
  • Ms. Kelsey Elise Kaline, AS 2014
  • Mr. Maneesh Chander Kanal, AS 2010
  • Dr. Robert L. Kaufman and Mrs. Mildred K. Kaufman
  • Ms. Miriam Reynolds Keat, AS 1967
  • John M. Keenum, Ph.D., AS 1968 and Katherine G. Keenum, Ph. D., AS 1969
  • Ms. Eileen Mayhew Kelley, AS 2008
  • Ms. Emily Andrea Kelley, AS 2015
  • Mr. Brian Timothy Kelly, LW 2007
  • Mr. Edward S. Kelly, Jr., AS 1967 LW 1970
  • Dr. James C. Kelly, GS 1972 GS 1974
  • Mrs. Louise Rodgers Kelly, PB 1978 and Mr. Pruett A. Kelly, III
  • Mr. Warren Hill Kelly, AS 1999
  • Ms. Patricia Jo Kendall, AS 1979 PB 1982
  • Ms. Sandra K. Kidd, AS 1980 OG 1986
  • Dr. James F. Kilroy and Mrs. Mary C. Kilroy
  • Mr. Robert Eugene King and Mrs. Donna M. King
  • Ms. Susan L. King, AS 1978
  • Mr. Paul Francis Kingsbury, AS 1980
  • Dr. Douglas A. Knight
  • Ms. Susan Williams Knowles, AS 1974 PB 1975 GS 1986
  • Mr. Stephen Koslin and Mrs. Linda Koslin
  • Miss Lyle Alyssa Kotsch, AS 2015 OG 2016
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Kovalcheck and Prof. Kassian Kovalcheck Jr.
  • Ms. Holli Anne Kubicki, PB 2001
  • Ms. Nivedita Kukreti, AS 2017
  • Ms. Serena Kumar, PB 2017
  • Mrs. Julia Starnes LaFevor, AS 1955
  • Mrs. Mary V. Laird, AS 2003
  • Mrs. Rhonda Sue Nelson Laird, PB 1993
  • Mrs. Olivia J. Lancaster and Mr. Gary L. Lancaster
  • Mrs. Celia King Larson, NR 1978
  • Dr. James Hayden Laster Jr., PB 1963 PB 1973 and Dr. Madlon Travis Laster, PB 1967
  • Mrs. Betty Calhoun Latture, PB 1975
  • Mr. Stephen Ka-Haem Lau, AS 1991
  • Mr. Tommy Lea
  • Dr. Charles H. Lee, AS 1976
  • Mr. John F. Lee Jr., AS 1952 and Mrs. Sara Rodes Lee, AS 1953 GS 1956 GS 1989
  • Ms. Kate Patricia Lee, AS 2010
  • Ms. Terri Yee Lee, AS 2014
  • Dr. Lewis B. Lefkowitz Jr. and Mrs. Judith Hudson Lefkowitz
  • Lara Beth Lehman
  • Mr. Ethan Scott Leibowitz, PB 2017
  • Dr. Angela Michele Leonard, PB 1982
  • Ms. Anna L. Letcher, GS 2006
  • Ms. Donna S. Lilly, NR 1977
  • Mr. Geoff Little and Mrs. Tara Carney Little
  • Miss Linda Marie Litton, PB 1972
  • Mr. William Kirk Loggins, AS 1968
  • Ms. Kathy L. London, AS 1979
  • Mr. Gilbert Long
  • Mr. Stephen Wesley Long, AS 1988
  • Mr. Alexander Tietjen Longstreth, AS 2011 PB 2014 and Mrs. Ruth Angharad Longstreth, AS 2011
  • Dr. Susan Militzer Luther, GS 1986
  • Mrs. Constance Marsh MacDonald, AS 1957 and Mr. Malcolm M. MacDonald
  • Mr. William J. MacKenna Jr., OG 1989
  • Mr. Edwin R. MacKethan
  • Ms. Ann Stearns Madding, AS 2015
  • Catherine Marie Madigan, NR 1977
  • Dr. Beverly Brown Madron, PB 1979 and Dr. Thomas William Madron
  • Jerome P. Magdovitz, AS 1957
  • Mrs. Emily Hicks Maggart, PB 2003 PB 2011 and Mr. Stephen Perry Maggart, PB 2004 GS 2006
  • Ms. Amy Maiolo
  • Mrs. Helen W. Harrell Manry, PB 1956
  • Mr. Andrew James Maraniss, AS 1992 and Mrs. Alison W. Maraniss
  • Ms. Alexandra Sharon Marcotte, PB 2010
  • Ms. Amanda Paige Marcotullio, PB 2016
  • Ms. Elizabeth R. Marshall, NR 1977
  • Ms. Ann Jeryl Martin, AS 1968 PB 1969
  • Mrs. Ellen Wills Martin, AS 1958
  • Mrs. Esther McKinney Martin, PB 1966
  • Mr. Joseph O. Martin Jr., AS 1950 LW 1954 and Mrs. Louise Armistead Martin, AS 1951
  • Mrs. Julia L. Martin and Dr. William Martin
  • Mr. James David Mason, AS 1965 GS 1967 and Mrs. Bettie McDavid Mason, AS 1965
  • Mr. Robert Gene Masters, PB 1964
  • Mr. Lawrence A. McAndrews, AS 1968 and Mrs. Priscilla McEachern McAndrews, AS 1968
  • Mrs. Michele McAvoy-Rubin and Mr. James Harris Rubin
  • Ms. Katherine Anne McCaw, AS 2014
  • Brian A. McEwen PhD, AS 1974
  • Dr. Sam G. McFarland, DV 1967 GS 1971 and Mrs. Cheryl McFarland, AS 1967
  • Mrs. Sarah Lovett McFarland, PB 2009 PB 2010
  • Mrs. Katherine A. McGugin
  • Brian William McGuire, Ph.D., AS 1976 GS 1980
  • Dr. L. Clifford McKee Jr., AS 1954 MD 1957 and Dr. Guat-Siew Lee
  • Mr. John Stuart McKissick, AS 1978
  • Mrs. Sue McLaughlin
  • Mrs. Sarah Richter McLean, PB 1972
  • Dr. Alexander C. McLeod, OG 1988 and Mrs. Dorothy W. McLeod
  • Mr. David Ellis McNeel, GS 1979
  • Dr. Russell Blair McNeill, III, GS 1998
  • Ms. Frances McNichols, NR 1963
  • Ms. Elizabeth Fantahun Mekbib, EN 2017
  • Ms. Rachel L. Meseke, PB 2008
  • Ms. Alexandra Christine Mikels, AS 2014 PB 2018
  • Ms. Kristen Miller
  • Ms. Tracy L. Mims
  • Mr. Graham W. Mintz, PB 1976 and Mrs. Cheryl F. Mintz
  • Mr. Edward F. Mitchel, Jr., AS 1971 GS 1988
  • Dr. Charles L. Moffatt
  • Miss Kellie Andrea Montoya, AS 2004
  • Ms. Elizabeth J. Moodey
  • Ms. Katherine Veronica Mooney and Mr. David Pryor
  • Mr. J. Scott Moore, AS 1974
  • Miss Mary Elizabeth Moore, PB 1986
  • Dr. Gerald Dwight Moran, PB 1968
  • Ms. Abigail Lee Morgan, AS 1981 OG 1983
  • Dr. Daniel Ray Morrison, GS 2012 and Mrs. Janiece P. Morrison
  • Ms. Juanita G. Murray
  • Beq of Robert Manson Myers, AS 1941
  • Mrs. Brenna Leigh Neal, EN 2006
  • Dr. John B. Neeld Jr., AS 1962 MD 1966 and Mrs. Miriam Gail Neeld
  • Mrs. Glenda Smith Neely, PB 1970
  • Mr. Keith W. Neely, AS 2013
  • Mr. Andrew Rudolph Newman, AS 1991
  • Ms. Shirley Griffin Nichols, PB 1981
  • Mr. J. Mark Nickell and Dr. Kaye P. Nickell, DV 2002 GS 2011
  • Mr. Albert W. Nisley, GS 1956
  • Miss Mae Frances Nix, PB 1954
  • Ms. Kathleen Dorothy Nolan, AS 1974
  • Ms. Nurul Nadiah Nordin, EN 2016
  • Miss Michaela Marie Novakovic, BL 2016
  • Mr. Jordan S. Nunnelee, AS 2016
  • Ms. Mary L. O'Kelly
  • Ms. Ellen Shea O'Neal, PB 2010 PB 2012
  • Mrs. Alyssa Cherif Oakley, EN 2007 and Mr. Zack Nicholas Oakley, EN 2008
  • Ms. April Oglesby
  • Mrs. Lee Hassett Ojascastro, AS 1987 and Mr. A. Robert Ojascastro
  • Dr. Rick Orr, AS 1974 and Mrs. Elizabeth Oakes Orr
  • Mr. Ayotunde Oluwakorede Ositelu, EN 2009
  • Mr. Bradley Lane Ottinger, PB 1993
  • Mrs. Rose Mary Palermo, PB 1979 and Dr. Michael Robert Palermo, GS 1984
  • Dr. William H. Parker V, AS 1972 and Mrs. Mary Ellen Parker
  • Mrs. Linda Ann Demarco Pastryk, AS 1979 and Mr. John R. Pastryk, AS 1978
  • Mr. Richard D. Patchak, AS 1993
  • Ms. Megan Elizabeth Patton, AS 2017
  • Miss Melba Augusta Patton, PB 1963
  • Ms. Barbara A. Paulson, AS 1955
  • Mr. W. Robert Pearson, AS 1965 and Mrs. Margaret C. Pearson
  • Mr. Arthur Harter Pellett, AS 1984 OG 1988 and Helene Brown Pellett, OG 1988
  • Mr. Joseph Tyler Petty, AS 2014
  • Ms. Felicia Aileng Phan, EN 2017
  • Mrs. Annette Senn Pilcher, PB 1971
  • Mrs. Angela McKinney Playle, AS 1993
  • Ms. Hannah Elizabeth Ponders, AS 2014
  • Dr. Richard N. Porter, AS 1954 GS 1958 and Mrs. Brigitte Arenhold Porter, AS 1961 GS 1964
  • Dr. James Randall Post, AS 1978 NR 1995
  • Ms. Sylvia Marie Precht-Rodriguez, AS 2015
  • Cerez Przybylinski and Rodney L Przybylinski
  • Mr. Robert Evan Quenon, AS 1980
  • Ms. Betty M. Ramsey
  • Dr. Jo Ann Rayfield, GS 1964 GS 1969
  • Dr. Marcella Recher, GS 2009
  • Mr. Jerry Lee Rehm, PB 1972 and Mrs. Karen Smith Rehm, PB 1972
  • Mr. Vern E. Reinhardt, EN 1976 and Mrs. Mary Oblander Reinhardt
  • Mr. Joseph M. Riddick, GS 1965 and Mrs. Norma F. Riddick
  • Ruth Gay Robbins, Ph.D., AS 1957 GS 1967
  • Mrs. Ann Lynn Lynn Roberts Bonadeo, AS 1989 and Mr. Mark John Bonadeo
  • Mr. Gregory Gerard Roberts, AS 2007
  • Mrs. Susan Cramer Rock, AS 1969
  • Ms. Jaclyn Marie Roeing, AS 2012
  • Ms. Jan Margaret Hawkins Rogers, PB 2009
  • Mr. Peter Daniel Rogers, PB 2010
  • Ms. Julia Renee Roseman, AS 2014 and Mr. Byron Norfleet Roseman
  • Mr. John J. Ross Jr., AS 1968 and Mrs. Harriet L. Ross, AS 1968
  • Mr. Andrew Daniel Ruben, AS 2012
  • Mr. Arthur C. Rutledge, AS 1969
  • Mr. David William Rutledge, AS 2008
  • Mr. Victor Mark Salama, AS 2013
  • Mrs. Cathy J. Saloff-Coste, AS 1980
  • Mrs. Christin C. Sandweiss, AS 1987
  • Mr. Samuel D. Sapp, AS 1970
  • Ms. Leah Emily Saris, AS 2013
  • Mr. Matthew Scott Scarano, AS 2014
  • Mr. Jordon Scepanski and Ms. H. Lea Wells
  • Mr. Christoph Schenzler, GS 1982 GS 1998
  • Mr. C. Boone Schwartzel, AS 1972 and Mrs. Rose C. Schwartzel
  • Mr. Angelo Scozia, AS 2003 PB 2005 and Mrs. Jaclyn Scozia
  • Mr. Daniel Sharfstein and Ms. Ann Marie Mikkelsen, LW 2013
  • Samira Sheikh
  • Mr Thomas C Shelton Jr, AS 1982
  • Mrs. Alison Bernstein Shulman, PB 1987
  • Ms. Rebecca Elisa Shumaker, AS 2013
  • Ms. Sandra Davenport Simpson, AS 1990
  • Mr. Donald Sisun and Mrs. Debra Z. Sisun
  • Mr. Evan Michael Sklansky, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Ann Potts Smith, AS 1982 and Mr. Paul R. Smith
  • Ms. Donna Belinda Smith
  • Mrs. Jennifer Jordan Smith, AS 1985
  • Ms. Kathleen I. Smith
  • The Rev. Legrand B. Smith II, AS 1948 and Mrs. Legrand B. Smith II, AS 1948
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Smokler, AS 1985 and Mr. Brian J. Smokler
  • Ms. Lindsey Erin Spaulding, AS 2004
  • Mr. Cooper P Spector-Salwen, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Mary K. Spore-Alhadef, PB 1966
  • Mrs. Mary Lane Stain, PB 1966
  • Mr. Phillip O. Staples Jr., GS 1974 GS 1975 and Dr. Jo Ann W. Staples, GS 1973 GS 1975
  • Ms. Eve Starr Steigerwalt, GS 1999 GS 2001
  • Dr. Harry C. Stephenson, MD 1963
  • Mr. James Marshall Stewart, EN 1982
  • Mr. Larry Stewart, LW 1974 and Mrs. Lisa Stewart
  • Sophia Cassidy Stewart, PB 2001
  • Mr. James R. Street and Mrs. Pamela A. McQuinn Street
  • Mrs. Janis M. Stromer and Mr. John D. Stromer, II
  • Dr. Ty K. Subhawong, AS 2002 MD 2006 and Dr. Andrea P. Subhawong, AS 2002 MD 2006
  • Mrs. Shirley Joy Svihra, AS 1956 PB 1958 and Dr. Shirley Svihra
  • Mr. Erik William M. Swanton, EN 2006 and Mrs. Lindsay Elise Swanton, AS 2008
  • Mr. Colin James Sweeney, EN 2017
  • Mrs. Catherine Parnell Swinbank, PB 1995
  • Mr. Todd Jacob Tabor, AS 2013
  • Ms. Ann Ward Talcott, AS 1967
  • Mrs. Kelly K. Talele, AS 1995
  • Mehdi Tavana
  • Ms. Susan Gay Taylor, PB 1971
  • Prof. Christian Teal
  • Mr. James V. Temple, AS 1974 and Dr. Katherine Loveland Temple
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Gay Teoman, AS 1968 and Mr. Cornell K. Teoman
  • Cooper L. Terry, M.D., AS 1985 MD 1989 and Mrs. Virginia Self Terry, AS 1987
  • Ms. Lauren Mullen Thomas, AS 2012 LW 2015 and Mr. Tyler Allen Thomas, AS 2012
  • Prof. Cecelia Tichi and Mr. William John Tichi
  • Mrs. Caroline Carlisle Tidwell, EN 2000
  • Mr. Stephen Coleman Tily, AS 2011
  • Ms. Susan Jeanne Toepfer, AS 1991
  • Ms. Kelly E. Toole, AS 1987
  • Dr. Alexander S. Townes, AS 1950 MD 1953 and Mrs. Emily M. Townes, AS 1950
  • Dr. Joseph B. Trahern Jr., AS 1958 GS 1959
  • Mr. Joel D. Udell and Mrs. Evelyn S. Udell
  • Brian Utley
  • Mr. Paul Van Cotthem and Mrs. Leonor Van Cotthem
  • Mr. David Vanderkooi and Mrs. Lenore Vanderkooi
  • Mrs. Clare Sweeney VanMeter, AS 2012 and Mr. Laurance Browning VanMeter Jr., AS 2012
  • Mr. Steven Kent Vann, PB 1980
  • Miss Jillian Beth Vaum, AS 2011
  • Ms. Sedrissia D Veal, PB 2018
  • Mr. Alex Fall Wade Jr., PB 1969 and Mrs. Mary N. Wade
  • Mr. W. M. Wadlington, AS 1967
  • Ms. Celia Schwarzenberg Walker, GS 1985
  • Mrs. Julia Burnett Walker, AS 1984
  • Mr. Douglas Alan Walthour, AS 1984 and Mrs. Elena Walthour
  • Mrs. Judith Morrow Walton, PB 1964 PB 1965
  • Ms. Christina Shauting Wang, EN 2017
  • Mr. Ellis Flach Ward, AS 2010
  • Prof. Patricia A. Ward
  • Mr. Andrew Warner, EN 1998 and Mrs. Sarah Davis Warner, PB 1998
  • Mrs. Emilie Peloubet Watson, PB 2007
  • Mrs. Michelle N. Watson, AS 1999
  • Mrs. Nelda Rounsavall Watts, PB 1971
  • Mr. Arthur A. Weigard, GS 1973
  • Mr. Alexander S. Weinbaum III, AS 1953 and Mrs. Miriam J. Weinbaum
  • Ms. Alison Esther Weiner, PB 2012
  • Dr. David M. Weiss, GS 1967 and Mrs. Mary W. Weiss
  • Mr. Martin J. Welch and Mrs. Heidi Lu Welch
  • Ms. Meike G. Werner and Mr. Helmut W. Smith
  • Mrs. Ann Marie Weston, AS 1980
  • Ms. Faith Katherine Whatley, PB 2017
  • Ms. Luci N. Whatley, AS 1976
  • Mrs. Diann White-Bernstein, AS 1968
  • Ms. Amelia Anne Whitehead, AS 1976 PB 1977
  • Mrs. Christina Benyunes Whitman, AS 1982 and Mr. Stephen C. Whitman, Jr.
  • Mr. Ian Ho Whittaker, AS 2005
  • Mr. Dean P. Whittier
  • Ms. Karen Susan Whittier, AS 1984 PB 1991
  • Mr. Roger Michael Wiesmeyer
  • Mr. William Greer Wiggins, PB 1968 and Mrs. Gay Hollins Wiggins, PB 1977
  • Mrs. Nan K. Willett
  • Mr. F. Clark Williams Jr.
  • Dr. Thomas John Williford, GS 2005
  • Ms. Eleanor Lawson Willis, AS 1957
  • Mr. Matthew Eric Wills
  • Mr. W. Ridley Wills II, AS 1956 and Mrs. Irene Jackson Wills
  • Ms. Florence J. Wilson and Mr. William S. Longwell
  • Dr. Richard Milton Winant, PB 1973
  • Ms. Annick Winokur, PB 1996
  • Dr. Calhoun Winton, GS 1950 and Mrs. Elizabeth Winton, AS 1947
  • Ms. Allison Laura Wolf, AS 2001
  • Miss Charlotte Ann Wolfe, PB 1958
  • Ms. Karissa N. Womack
  • Dr. Beulah Marie Woodfin, AS 1958
  • Mr. Stephen Robert Woolverton, AS 1993
  • Mr. Robert Wright
  • Mr. Jonathan Michael Wu, LW 2014
  • Zhixiong Xu
  • Mr. William Ray Yearwood, DV 1970
  • Mr. Dong Kwon Yoo, AS 2017
  • Ms. Elizabeth Bennett Young, AS 2014
  • Ms. Lydia Youstina Yousief, AS 2017
  • Mr. Alexander Zajdel, AS 2012
  • Ms. Yi Zeng, AS 2015
  • Mr. Michael Alan Zibart, AS 1969 and Mrs. Margaret Boyd Zibart, AS 1971
  • Ms. Wilma Z. Zonn
  • Ms. Carol B. Zwick, GS 1975