Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Vanderbilt University, General


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the university's mission between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with T

  • Ms. Esther K Taati, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Melissa Kaye Tacconi, EN 1994 and Mr. Diego Tacconi
  • Mr. Hugh R. Tackett and Mrs. Brenda D. Tackett
  • Ms. Madeline Paige Tackett, PB 2008
  • Mr. Blake Robert Tamez, PB 2017
  • Mr. Gary Carl Tamkin, LW 1998
  • Ms. Kylie C Tan, AS 2017
  • Dr. Anthony M. Tang, GS 1955 and Ms. Betty J. McBee
  • Mr. Arthur Frank Tang, AS 1985
  • Mr. Justin Andrew Tardiff, AS 2011
  • Mrs. Jane D. Tarkington
  • Mrs. John Fred Tarkington, Jr., AS 1955
  • Ms. Catherine Anne Tarne, PB 2017
  • Dr. Thomas S. Tarpy Jr., GS 1969 and Mrs. Martha H. Tarpy
  • Mr. Stephen M. Tart Jr., AS 1954
  • Mr. James Douglas Tarte, AS 2017
  • Mr. G. Edward Tate, EN 1950 GS 1951 and Mrs. Margaret M. Tate, AS 1950
  • Mr. Jonathan Charles Tate, PB 1997
  • Mrs. Victoria Brettner Tate, AS 1972 GS 1972 and Mr. C. Emory Tate, AS 1973
  • Mr. William K. Tate Jr., EN 1948
  • Mr. Austin Cameron Taylor, AS 2017
  • Mr. Clarence H. Taylor Jr., AS 1956
  • Mr. Curtis Taylor and Ms. Lisa Richardson
  • Dr. David L. Taylor, DV 1977
  • Dr. Eldred Bernard Taylor, AS 1982 and Dr. Ava P. Bell Taylor
  • Mrs. Elise Hudson Taylor, AS 1986
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Carr Taylor, PB 1978
  • Mr. James A. Taylor, III and Mrs. Lisa B. Taylor
  • Mr. James C. Taylor, EN 1979 and Mrs. Jackie Lynn Taylor
  • Mrs. Joyce Hill Taylor, EN 1963 GS 1964
  • Mr. Kendric Taylor, EN 1996
  • Mr. Luke Kendrick Taylor, AS 2017
  • Mr. Marcus Cornelius Taylor, EN 1998
  • Mr. Marlowe L. Taylor and Mrs. Marilyn S. Taylor
  • Ms. Mary Curtis Taylor, PB 1985
  • Miss Mary Janet Taylor, PB 1963 PB 1971
  • Dr. Owen C. Taylor, AS 1973 and Mrs. Patricia Ann Taylor
  • Mrs. Paula M. Taylor, GS 1971
  • Mrs. Rachel A. Taylor and Mr. Neil J. Taylor
  • Mr. Richard D. Taylor III, AS 1964
  • Ms. Robyn Christine Taylor, AS 2013 LW 2016
  • Mr. Timus Stephen Cameron Taylor, AS 1986 and Mrs. Carolyn E. Lampe Taylor
  • Mrs. Ann Teaff, GS 1971 and Mr. Don McPherson
  • Mr. Thomas L. Teicher, LW 1976
  • Dr. Amy Lynn Abenoja Teleron, AS 2003
  • Ms. Linda R. Telfeyan, PB 2006
  • Dr. Clarence A. Temple
  • Mr. Brent Tener and Stacy Tener
  • Mr. Richard E. Tennent
  • Mrs. Sondra R. Tennessee, AS 1989
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Gay Teoman, AS 1968 and Mr. Cornell K. Teoman
  • Dr. William T. Terrell, AS 1966 GS 1970
  • Ms. Rebecca Kay Terry, GS 2001
  • Mr. William H. Terry, EN 1947
  • Dr. Eugene TeSelle and Mrs. Penelope Saunders TeSelle, PB 1993
  • Mr. Steven Aaron Tessler, AS 2017
  • Beq of Henry B. Test
  • Mrs. Margaret McNamara Tezak, AS 1986 and Mr. Lawrence A. Tezak
  • Mrs. Genelle Reed Themann, EN 1970
  • Mr. Brandon Michael Theriault, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Lynnie Goldman Thieme, AS 1992 and Capt. Aaron Michael Thieme, USN, EN 1992
  • Mrs. Anna K. Thomas, PB 2008 PB 2014 and Mr. Joseph C. Thomas, Jr.
  • Mr. Carl M. Thomas, AS 1972
  • Mr. Charles Preston Thomas II, AS 1986
  • Mr. Corey Eugene Thomas, EN 1998 and Mrs. Anya Phillips Thomas
  • Mr. James L. Thomas, EN 1977 and Mrs. Karen F. Thomas, AS 1977
  • Mr. Joseph Leon Thomas and Ms. Leslie Carter Thomas
  • Mr. Kenneth W. Thomas Jr., EN 1970 and Mrs. Susan Upshaw Thomas, AS 1970
  • Mr. Kenneth W. Thomas
  • Mrs. Lillimae G. Thomas, NR 1948
  • Ms. Mary Margaret Thomas, PB 2005
  • Ms. Nikita Clare Thomas, EN 2017
  • Ms. Paulina Elizabeth Thomas, EN 2017
  • Mr. Robert P. Thomas, AS 1963 GS 1965 LW 1970 and Ms. Cathy W. Thomas
  • Mrs. Baxter F. Thompson, AS 1969 and Mr. Tom P. Thompson Jr., LW 1969
  • Mr. Benjamin W. Thompson Jr., AS 1959
  • Mrs. Charla Christine Thompson, AS 1992 and Mr. Ryan E. Thompson
  • Mr. Davison A Thompson, AS 2020
  • Mrs. Eron D. Thompson and Mr. Kalvin R. Thompson
  • Ms. Glorianna Thompson, PB 2014
  • Mr. Gregory Thompson and Ms. Sharla Thompson
  • Mrs. Harriet Sue Thompson, AS 1974 PB 1975 PB 1980
  • Mr. James Eli Thompson III, EN 1992 and Dr. Jennifer Lynn Wagner Thompson, AS 1992
  • Mr. James Fletcher Thompson, AS 1983
  • Ms. Kristi K. Thompson
  • Dr. Robert Knox Thompson III, AS 1979 and Mrs. Roxanne R. Thompson
  • Mr. Robert P. Thomson, AS 1948
  • Maj. Charlene L. Thoreen, AS 2005
  • Mr. Russell J. Thorne, EN 1954
  • Mr. George M. Thorpe, AS 1960
  • Ms. Judy Frear Thorpe, GS 2000
  • Ms. Christine M. Thren, AS 1973
  • Dr. Peter L. Thurman
  • Dr. Robert Jason Thurman, AS 1994 and Mrs. Lauren Mitcham Thurman, PB 1996
  • Mr. John Edward Thurmond, EN 1986
  • Mr. Curtis J. Thwing and Mrs. Sharon S. Thwing
  • Mr. Gideon Ticho, PB 2017
  • Dr. John Edward Tidwell Jr., EN 1962 and Mrs. Janet Malone Tidwell, PB 1962
  • Mr. Francis J. Tierney and Mrs. Mary D. Tierney
  • Ms. Carrie Anna Tietjen, EN 2012
  • Mrs. Linda Jones Tiffany, GS 1987
  • Dr. Jerome P. Tift, AS 1971
  • Mrs. Nesrin Garan Tift, LW 2008 and Mr. Scott Patton Tift, LW 2008
  • Dr. Mary C. Tilghman, GS 2001 and Robert Walter Tilghman, Ph.D., GS 2002
  • Mrs. Michele Coker Tilley, PB 1987
  • Mr. John Eastman Tilsch, AS 2004
  • Mrs. Victoria Wyatt Timbers and Mr. Kenneth A. Timbers
  • Mr. Christopher Wells Timmons, LW 1996 and Mrs. Kelly Cahill Timmons, LW 1996
  • Mr. Bryce William Tinsman, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Courtney Alison Tippy, AS 1997 and Mr. Christopher Ryan Tippy, EN 1998
  • Mrs. Caroline Bright Tipton, EN 2004 and Mr. Justin R. Tipton
  • Dr. David A. Tipton, AS 1975
  • Mr. Scott B. Tiras and Mrs. Jennifer Tiras
  • Mr. Kyle Richard Tisone, AS 2009
  • Mr. Les Hanover Tivers, AS 1968
  • Mr. Louis B. Todd Jr., AS 1956
  • Mrs. Rosemary F. Todd, NR 1956
  • Ms. Melodee Marylene Toles, AS 2010
  • Mr. Norman H. Tolk and Mrs. Marilyn N. Tolk
  • Mr. Phillip Y. Tomberlin Jr., AS 1973
  • Ms. Peggy Proctor Tomlins, AS 1971
  • Mrs. Elena Giberga Tompkins, PB 1992
  • Dr. Sara M. Tonsing, MD 1984 and Dr. Robert E. Tonsing, MD 1984
  • Ms. Susan Jane Torregrossa, AS 2003
  • Mr. R. Eugene Torrenti, LW 1983
  • Ms. Emily Boden Torres, AS 2017
  • Mr. Austin F Torretti, EN 2017
  • Mrs. Wesley F. Torretti and Mr. George I. Torretti
  • Ms. Kristin Torrey
  • Mr. Albert J. Totah
  • Mrs. Katy W. Towers, GS 1972
  • Mrs. Holly Townley, AS 1969
  • TPR Education, LLC
  • Mr. George O. Trabue Jr., EN 1955 and Mrs. Mary O. Trabue
  • TradePending
  • Beq of Margaret J.S. Trainor
  • Mr. Robert James Tramel, EN 1979
  • Dr. Khoa Dang Tran, AS 1995
  • Ms. Meg Trauner
  • Ms. Maylin Travers
  • Ms. Caroline Cooper Travis, AS 2017
  • Mr. Mack A. Travis, AS 1965
  • Dr. Jerry T. Treadway, PB 1975
  • Mr. Marcus Alfred Treadway III, AS 1992
  • Mr. Phillip Matthew Trella, OG 1983 and Ms. Pamela Jane Threadgill
  • Mr. Charles Frederick Trense Jr., AS 1987 and Mrs. Catherine L. Trense
  • Mr. Robert L. Trentham, AS 1969 LW 1972 and Mrs. Rebecca P. Trentham
  • Mrs. Rosemary Price Trickett, AS 1977 and Mr. Reed E. Trickett, AS 1978
  • Mr. Hugh Brenton Trigg, AS 1995
  • Mr. Anthony Joseph Tripodoro, AS 2015
  • Mr. Ronald C. Tritschler and Mrs. Patricia Tritschler
  • Ms. Abby Nicole Trott, AS 2017 PB 2017
  • Ms. Tina L. Trott and Mr. Byron D Trott
  • Miss Kristin Elizabeth Troutman, AS 2017
  • Ms. Martha Ellen Truett, AS 1966
  • Ms. Sedina Aku Tsikata, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Ann Stokes Tubbs, AS 1962
  • Ms. Arleen Tuchman
  • Mr. Andrew T. Tucker and Mrs. Tara H. Tucker
  • Mr. Hugh Tucker, AS 1979 and Mrs. Linda Grubb Tucker, EN 1979
  • Mr. Phillip B. Tucker
  • Dr. Helen Seals Tuel, PB 1985 and John M. Tuel
  • Tuesday Bridge Club
  • Mrs. Morgan Kate Tully, PB 2003
  • Mr. Tony Lynn Turnbow, AS 1981
  • Mrs. Barbara S. Turner
  • Mr. Davis Walker Turner, OG 1985 LW 1987 and Mrs. Melora W. Turner
  • Ms. Deborah F. Turner and Ms. Beth A. Fortune
  • Miss Marilyn Marie Turner, PB 1973
  • Mr. Richard A. Turner, AS 1977
  • Mr. Scott P. Turner
  • Ms. Kelli R. Turpin, AS 1994
  • CDR David Alan Tussey, EN 1972
  • Mr. Byron Prescott Tyler, EN 2011 OG 2012
  • Mrs. Eva Washington Tyler, PB 1976
  • Ms. Naomi C. Tyler
  • Ms. Izabela Tyszka, PB 2017