Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Peabody College


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported Peabody College between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Roundtable Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with T

  • Mr. Charles Spencer Taft, AS 1993 and Mrs. Shannon Trigony Taft, PB 1993
  • Mrs. Britt Stearns Taner, PB 1996
  • Ms. Molly Tanner, PB 2008 PB 2009
  • Mrs. Denise Tanzman and Mr. Mitchell A. Tanzman
  • Mrs. Beth J. Tarica and Mr. Andrew W. Tarica
  • Ms. Catherine Anne Tarne, PB 2017
  • Mrs. Fran Lindsey Tartaglione, PB 1996
  • The Rev. Daniel Herman Taylor Jr., PB 1986
  • Mr. James J. Taylor and Mrs. Connie L. Taylor
  • Ms. Janice Dorris Taylor, PB 1977
  • Ms. Kathryn Scott Taylor, PB 1989 PB 1991
  • Ms. Kendal Sylvia Taylor, PB 2017
  • Ms. Margaret Irene Taylor, PB 2010
  • Mr. Ronald Taylor and Mrs. Mary Taylor
  • Mr. William Breck Taylor, PB 2005
  • Mrs. Melissa B. Tearney and Mr. Guillermo J. Tearney
  • Dr. John Waits Teel, PB 1954 PB 1958 and Mrs. Frances Murray Teel, PB 1954
  • Mrs. Michele Teitelbaum and Mr. Michael L. Teitelbaum
  • John Templeton Foundation
  • Mr. Richard Lewis Tennent, LW 1994 and Mrs. Emma Rae Hershey Tennent, LW 1995
  • Mrs. Connie Schnell Tesar, PB 1976 and Mr. Robert J. Tesar
  • Ms. Lauren L. Tetreault, PB 2017
  • Ms. Linda J. Tetreault
  • Mrs. Ellen Greenspan Thalhimer, PB 1994
  • Miss Ruby Katherine Thalmann, PB 1975
  • Ms. Jamee A. Thieme, PB 1977
  • Mr. Keith Richard Thode, PB 1993 and Mrs. Amanda Blaser Thode
  • Miss Alexandra Rae Thomas, PB 2012
  • Mrs. Anna K. Thomas, PB 2008 PB 2014 and Mr. Joseph C. Thomas, Jr.
  • Mrs. Debra Wray Thomas, PB 1975
  • Mr. Jack E. Thomas Jr. and Mrs. Deborah T. Thomas
  • Mr. John C. Thomas
  • Ms. Megan Thomas, PB 2016
  • Mr. Homer B. Thompson Jr., PB 1966
  • Mrs. Janice Thompson and Mr. Irving Thompson
  • Mr. Rhonnie Thompson and Mrs. Chong Thompson
  • Mr. Taylor Michael Thompson, PB 2012
  • Mrs. Bettye D. Thomson, PB 1969 PB 1972
  • Ms. Katelyn Nicole Thorne, PB 2017
  • Mrs. Anna Baucom Thorp, PB 2011
  • Ms. Alexandra Leslie Thrasher, PB 2017
  • Dr. Robert Jason Thurman, AS 1994 and Mrs. Lauren Mitcham Thurman, PB 1996
  • Dr. S. Kenneth Thurman, PB 1971
  • Dr. Annette Irwin Tidman, PB 1973 PB 1983
  • Mr. Haskell Haskell Tidman Jr., AS 1958
  • Mrs. Donna S. Tidwell
  • Dr. John Edward Tidwell Jr., EN 1962 and Mrs. Janet Malone Tidwell, PB 1962
  • Mrs. Mary E. Hettinger Tift, PB 2004 PB 2009 and Mr. Jay Harding Tift, PB 2012
  • Mrs. Dana Reynolds Tigani, PB 1983 and Dr. Michael Carmine Tigani, MD 1983
  • Miss Anne Faulconer Timberlake, PB 1973
  • Mr. Matthew Alexis Timm, PB 1972 PB 1978 and Mrs. Carolyn King
  • Mr. Cecil Kyle Tinder Jr., PB 1960
  • Mrs. Whitney Claire Tipps, PB 2006 and Mr. Peter C. Tipps
  • Mrs. Sarah E. Haynes Tipton, PB 1991
  • Mr. Jerry Tolbert and Mrs. Melva Tolbert
  • Ms. Stefanie Lillian Tollefsen, PB 2013
  • Shirley Whiteley Tomlin, PB 1957 PB 1981
  • Mrs. Elena Giberga Tompkins, PB 1992
  • Mrs. Joni K. Topper and Mr. Joseph Y. Topper
  • Mr. Enrique L. Torres and Mrs. Patricia P. Torres
  • Mrs. Rosalind Heywood Tovar, PB 1951
  • Dr. Alan Wesley Tower, PB 1966
  • Ms. Shirley Craig Towns, PB 1971 PB 1972
  • Mr. Elbert Thomas Townsend, PB 1972
  • Dr. Lori Michele Townsend, PB 2014
  • Ms. Rebecca Lynn Townsend, GS 1998 PB 1999
  • Ms. Amanda L. Trabue
  • Ms. Virginia Scott Tracy, PB 1990
  • Mr. John Newlin Trainer Jr., PB 1984
  • Ms. Veronica Rose Trapani, PB 2009
  • Ms. Maylin Travers
  • Mrs. Alix Hallman Travis, PB 1966
  • Dr. Jerry T. Treadway, PB 1975
  • Ms. Diane Marie Treis Rusk, PB 2011
  • Dr. Sheri Bennett Trent, PB 1982 and Dr. James T. Trent
  • Ms. Lauren W. Troderman
  • Mr. Richard W. Trollinger, PB 1998
  • Mr. David J. Trone and Mrs. June S. Trone
  • Dr. Leslie Andrew Trott, PB 1979 PB 1980
  • Dr. Margaret Ellen True, PB 1979
  • Mrs. Lisa Zivley Trujillo, PB 1988
  • Mr. Matthew Eric Truwit, PB 2014
  • Mrs. Mona Fong Tseng, PB 1966
  • Mr. Jeremy Berkeley Tuchmayer, PB 2007 and Kylene Dibble
  • Dr. Russell Raymond Tuck Jr., PB 1957 PB 1971 and Mrs. Marjorie Gay Tuck, PB 1958
  • Dr. Calanthia Rallings Tucker, PB 1992
  • Dr. Dorothy Durham Tucker, PB 1973 GS 1994 GS 1998
  • Mr. John Mark Tucker, PB 1968 PB 1972 and Mrs. Barbara W. Tucker
  • Miss Nina Marie Tucker, PB 1961 PB 1968
  • Dr. Null Adams Tucker, PB 1981
  • Dr. Helen Seals Tuel, PB 1985 and John M. Tuel
  • Ms. Khin Myitta Tun, PB 1998
  • Amy Lauren Turner, PB 2010
  • Mrs. Anne Sillers Turner, PB 1971
  • Ms. Cynthia Ann Turner, PB 1998
  • Mrs. Katie J. Turner, PB 2007 and Mr. Brad Turner
  • Ms. Margaret W. Turner, PB 1985
  • Dr. Jerry Lee Turnerhill-Anderson, PB 1982
  • Rev. James Fielding Turrell, GS 1999 GS 2002 and Mrs. Jennie Turrell
  • Mr. Robert Frederick Turton, EN 2007 OG 2008 and Mrs. Laura Taber Turton, PB 2008
  • Ms. Hannah Taylor Twillman, PB 2011
  • Mrs. Ida Jean Tyer, PB 1963
  • Mrs. Linda Cochran Tyler, PB 1969
  • Mrs. Abigail Lauren Tylor, PB 2006 and Mr. Nathaniel R. Tylor
  • Mrs. Mary Elizabeth W. Tyndall, PB 1982
  • Miss Atlee Page Tyree, PB 2016