Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Owen Graduate School of Management


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the Owen Graduate School of Management between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Owen Circle. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with S

  • Mrs. Christy Ann Sain, OG 2016
  • Mr. Paul Michael Saint, OG 1998 and Mrs. Anne B. Saint
  • Mrs. Noah Sakazi, AS 2013 and Mr. Odely Sakazi, OG 2016
  • Ms. Ann Marie Salamy, OG 2004
  • Mr. Christopher P. Saletta, OG 1998
  • Mr. Tim Salomon, AS 1985 OG 1986
  • Mr. Joseph Samet and Mrs. Jeanne Samet
  • Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Sampson, AS 2010 OG 2017
  • Mr. Ronald L. Samuels, OG 1984 and Mrs. J. Lynn Samuels
  • Miss Shengnan Sang, OG 2017
  • Mrs. Stacy McCord Sartoris and Mr. Andrew Hillhouse Sartoris, OG 2011
  • Ms. Mary Remington Saunders, PB 1999 OG 2017
  • Mrs. Anna Chin Savage, AS 1991 and Mr. Craig Elliot Savage, AS 1992 OG 1998
  • Ms. Barbara Ann Savage, OG 1982
  • Mr. Robert Shinquin Savage, OG 1980
  • Mr. Evan Savarick, OG 2012
  • Mr. Steven Lewis Sawyer, OG 2000
  • Ms. Jamie Marie Scarbrough, OG 2005
  • Mr. Donald Breece Scatena, OG 1988
  • Lara Darden Schalken, AS 1991 OG 1997
  • Mr. Adam Ellis Schechtman, PB 2016 OG 2017
  • Ms. Michelle Hundley Schenker, OG 2002
  • Mr. J. Douglas Scher, AS 1983 OG 1988
  • Mr. Theodore Schlanger, OG 2013
  • Mr. Cameron McGregor Schmidt, OG 2017
  • Mr. David Charles Schmidt, OG 2013
  • Mrs. Sandra Kay Schneider, PB 1990 and Mr. Mark Andrew Schneider, OG 1991
  • Mr. Austin Gregory Schroll, OG 2016
  • Mrs. Faith Selby Schultze, OG 2001
  • Mr. Walter Lester Schumitsch, OG 2001
  • Mr. Luke Schwan, OG 2017
  • Mr. Steven Howard Schwartz, AS 2008 OG 2010
  • Carol R. Scott, M.S.N., NR 1996 OG 2013
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Scott and Mr. Charles R. Scott
  • Mr. Stuart Lockard Scott, OG 1994
  • Mr. Ford McDougal Scudder, OG 2012
  • Dr. Gary D. Scudder and Mrs. Martha Rogers Scudder
  • Ms. Amanda Seaford, AS 1997 OG 2000 and Mr. David L. Levy
  • Mr. Chase Landon Seaver, OG 2012
  • Mr. Stuart Barrett Sechriest, OG 1997
  • Mr. Joseph Rolph Seely, OG 2016
  • Mr. Lucas Francis Seib, OG 2017
  • Mr. Ryan Seibels, OG 2009
  • Mr. Frank Andrew Seitz, OG 1993
  • Emiko Sekino
  • Mr. David M. Sellers, OG 2004
  • Mr. Tracy David Sessions, OG 2016
  • Mr. Jay Dale Sevigny, OG 2005 and Michelle T Montagne
  • Mr. Asif Iqbal Shah Mohammed, OG 2008
  • Mr. Shalin Mukund Shah, OG 2000
  • Mr. Khuzaim Yusuf Shakir, OG 1993
  • Miss Yutong Shang, OG 2017
  • Dr. Gene B. Shanks Jr., AS 1969 and Mrs. Susan B. Shanks
  • Mr. James Michael Shapaker, OG 1997
  • Mr. Sahil Sharma, OG 2017
  • Mrs. Jennifer Steltjes Sharpe, AS 1996 and Mr. Tom Sharpe, AS 1996 OG 1997
  • Mr. Paul W. Shaum, OG 1973
  • Mr. Peter William Shaw, OG 1998
  • Ms. Sue White Shaw, OG 1984
  • Mrs. Kimberly Crawford Sheehan, BL 2001 DV 2005 OG 2017 and Mr. Jeffrey William Sheehan, BL 2001 GS 2006 GS 2008 LW 2014
  • Mr. Thomas Edward Sheeren, OG 2017
  • Ms. Min Shen, OG 2010
  • Mr. Kurt Garrett Shepherd, OG 2006 and Mrs. Sarah Renee Shepherd
  • Mr. Ryan Shepherd
  • Mr. Michael Ernesto Sheran Diek, OG 2016
  • Mr. Siddharth Dinkar Shetty, OG 2017
  • Ms. Wenli Shi, OG 2015
  • Ms. Yilun Shi, OG 2012
  • Mr. Salil Ramesh Shibad, OG 2004 and Mrs. Sahana Shibad
  • Miss Kelly A Shiembob, OG 2017
  • Mr. Steven Jongsup Shin, OG 1989
  • Ms. Erin Pamela Shinkle, OG 2004
  • Mr. Donald Ray Shirley, OG 2009
  • Mr. Ashim Shivhare, OG 2017
  • Mr. John A. Shoaf, LW 2010 OG 2010
  • Mr. Evan Russell Shockley, OG 2006
  • Dr. Nader Ahmed Shourbaji, OG 2007 MD 2008
  • Ms. Jacqueline B. Shrago, PB 1968 OG 1975
  • Mr. Adam Joshua Shriver, AS 2016 OG 2017
  • Ms. Abby R. Shue, OG 2016
  • Mr. Robert Lee Shults Jr., OG 1996 and Mrs. Elizabeth J. Shults, OG 1996
  • Mr. Adam Curtis Shumake, OG 2015
  • Mr. Charles Christopher Shumaker, OG 1986 and Dr. Amy E. Shumaker, AS 1985
  • Mr. Thomas W. Shumate IV, AS 1995 and Mrs. Wendy Lynn Stewart Shumate, OG 2004
  • Mr. Mark Daniel Shuster, OG 2008 and Mrs. Courtney D. Shuster
  • Mrs. Jean H. Shuttleworth, LW 1994 and Mr. Tod Gavin Shuttleworth, OG 1994
  • Ms. Samantha Jayne Sieks, OG 2017
  • Ms. Kristine Lucille Silby, PB 2012 and Mr. Brandon Cole Silby, OG 2016
  • Mrs. Lisa Jane Silver, OG 1980 and Mr. Jonathan David Silver
  • Ms. Elinor Walwork Silverman, OG 2017
  • Mrs. Sara Tabor Simonds, PB 2008 OG 2009
  • Mr. Jay Stanley Simpson, OG 1985
  • Dr. Bikramjot Singh, OG 2017
  • Mr. Sarvant Singh, OG 2009
  • Miss Dhruvi Sinha, OG 2017
  • Ms. Annie Skidmore, OG 2012
  • Mr. James A. Skinner, III, OG 1989
  • Ms. Katherine D. Skinner, OG 1980
  • Mrs. Jennifer Koch Slade, PB 1998 OG 2005
  • Mrs. Tana D. Slater, PB 1973 and Mr. John M. Slater Jr., EN 1973 OG 1986
  • Mr. Fredrick Evan Slavin, OG 1994
  • Mr. John Kenneth Sliwinski, OG 1995
  • Mrs. Marcia C. Sloan, OG 2011 and Mr. Joseph W. Sloan, II
  • Mr. Stephen C. Small, AS 1962 and Mrs. Lisa Small, DU 1971
  • Mr. Steven Payne Small, OG 2003
  • Mr. Scott Ryan Smiley, OG 2016
  • Ms. Aimee C. Smith, OG 1988
  • Mr. Bryan Alan Smith, OG 2012 and Mrs. Lindsey Smith
  • Mrs. Courtney Head Smith, LW 2009 and Mr. Travis Dean Smith, OG 2016
  • Mr. David R. Smith
  • Mrs. Dianne Smith and Mr. Earnest R. Smith, III, OG 2012
  • Miss Esther Ruth Smith, OG 2016
  • Mr. J. T. Smith, OG 1993
  • Mr. John D. Smith and Ms. Nicole Young Smith, OG 2015
  • Mrs. Katherine Northup Smith, OG 2003 and Mr. J. Brooken Smith
  • Ms. Lauren Marie Smith, OG 2017
  • Ms. Lisa Danielle Smith, OG 2016
  • Mrs. Melanie Welch Smith, PB 1982 and Mr. D. Richard Smith, III, OG 1983
  • Mr. Pelham Smith, OG 1983 and Mrs. Bliss Smith
  • Ms. Taylor Elizabeth Smith, AS 2016 OG 2017
  • Mrs. Macie Phillips Smitherman, OG 1991
  • Mrs. Kristen Michelle Smithson, OG 2014
  • Miss Andree Marie-Louise Smyth, OG 2017
  • Mr. Hal Snyder, OG 2012
  • Mr. Aaron Jonathan Sobel, OG 1999 and Mrs. Melissa A. Sobel
  • Mr. Stein Erik Soelberg, OG 1997 and Mrs. Emily Lyons Soelberg, OG 1998
  • Mr. Yudesh Haripal Sohan, OG 1999 and Ms. Clara L. Sohan, OG 2000
  • Mr. James Martin Sohr, EN 1986 OG 1990 and Ms. Leah E Sohr
  • Mr. John Scott Sokol, OG 1989
  • Ms. Elizabeth Jane Somers, OG 1988
  • Ms. Elizabeth Childs Sommer, OG 2011
  • Mr. Qi Song, OG 2017
  • Mr. Ayodele Olajide Sonupe, OG 2014
  • Mr. Stephen Cawood South, OG 2011 and Ms. Alison Corle South, OG 2011
  • Mr. Thomas Craig Spangenberg, OG 2016
  • Ms. Cynthia Hubard Spangler, OG 1980
  • Ms. Allison Gillespie Spears, AS 1992 OG 1999
  • Mr. Carson Scott Spencer, OG 1993 and Ms. Alpna Monica Spencer, OG 1993
  • Dr. Joseph Lovett Spencer, OG 1989
  • Mr. Andrew Paul Spice, OG 2016
  • Ms. Alexandria Mary Spidalieri, PB 2010 and Mr. Jared Head, OG 2017
  • Mr. Joshua Alan Spigel, OG 2017
  • Dr. Christie E. St. John, GS 1994 GS 1999
  • Ms. Courtney Paige Stacks, OG 2003
  • Mr. Kyle Scott Staley, OG 2014
  • Mr. David Stalnaker, LW 1989 OG 1989 and Dr. Eva Oberdorster Stalnaker
  • Mrs. Laura Kane Standard, AS 1986 and Dr. Scott Crawford Standard
  • Mr. Keith Charles Stanton, OG 1979
  • Miss Rebekah Kaye Staples, OG 2017
  • Mr. Paul Andrew Stark, OG 1986 and Mrs. Vida K. Stark
  • Mr. Joseph Howard Starnes, OG 2017 and Mrs. Jessie Starnes
  • Mrs. Karen L. Starr, MSN, NR 1983 and Mr. J. Mark Myers, OG 2004
  • Mr. James Lewis Steele Jr., OG 1982 and Mrs. Lisa Griffin Steele
  • Mr. Robert Brian Steen, OG 1992
  • Mr. John F. Stein, AS 1973 OG 1975 and Mrs. Beth A. Stein
  • Mr. Eric Saul Steindler, OG 1999
  • Mr. Charles A. Steiner, OG 2016
  • Mr. William Pepper Stengel, II, OG 2005 and Mrs. Elizabeth Wendy Stengel
  • Mr. Jeffrey Michael Stephens, OG 2017
  • Ms. Michele Annette Stephens, OG 1991
  • Ms. Teresa S. Stephens
  • Mr. Richard L. Stephenson, OG 1999 and Mrs. Tracy S. Stephenson
  • Daniel Ryan Sterling, OG 2012
  • Mr. Brandon James Steverson, OG 2017
  • Mr. Josh Stewart, OG 2007 and Mrs. Valerie Stewart
  • Sophia Cassidy Stewart, PB 2001
  • Miss Taylor Grayton Stewart, AS 2016 OG 2017
  • Mr. Trae Michael Stiles, OG 2013
  • Mr. Robert James Stilley III, OG 2003 and Mrs. Jennifer A. Stilley
  • Mr. Cecil G. Stokes Jr., OG 1982
  • Mr. Jesse Stefan Storm, OG 2016
  • Ms. Elizabeth Ann Stowers, OG 2013
  • Mr. Kent Bryan Strader, OG 2001
  • Mr. Devon Louis Strauss, LW 2017 OG 2017
  • Mr. Scott Strauss, OG 2017
  • Mr. David Fisher Stringfield, OG 1995
  • Ms. Amelia A. Strobel, AS 1988 OG 1994
  • Mr. Seth Maranatha Strong, OG 2016 and Mrs. Lorie Strong
  • Mr. James Daniel Stroud, OG 2014
  • Mrs. Behnaz Sulkowski and Mr. James Parkes Sulkowski, OG 2012
  • Mr. Raymond Michael Sumner, OG 2010
  • Mr. Pai-I Sun, OG 2011
  • Mr. Paul K. Sun Jr., OG 1981
  • Mr. Xiaorui Sun, OG 2017
  • Mr. William Chad Swallows, OG 2005
  • Mr. Gopal Swaminathan, OG 1988 and Mrs. Lakshmi Swaminathan
  • Ms. Lori Wilson Swann, OG 2000
  • Mr. Brian Gene Switalski, OG 1991