Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

School of Nursing


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the School of Nursing between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Julia Hereford Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Giving level listing for FY16 donors. To view this list alphabetically, please click here.

$25,000 and above | $10,000 - $24,999 | $5,000 - $9,999 | $2,500 - $4,999 | Under $2,500

Under $2,500

  • Mr. Lloyd R. Abernathy and Mrs. Tina A. Abernathy
  • Ms. Sue Ellen Abney-Roberts, NR 1982
  • Mrs. Alyce Goodman Abraham, NR 1995
  • Mrs. Ann A. Adams, NR 1964
  • Mrs. Ellen V. Adams, NR 1974
  • Dr. Mark C. Adams, AS 1979 MD 1983 and Mrs. Nell Emery Adams, NR 1981
  • Mrs. Martha Webster Adams, NR 1978
  • Mr. Ken E. Adkisson, AS 1973 and Mrs. Donna J. Adkisson, NR 1973
  • Mrs. Terrah Foster Akard, NR 2001 GS 2008 and Mr. Brad E. Akard
  • Mrs. Mary Jane Albert, NR 1944
  • Mrs. Margaret A. Alcorn, NR 1980
  • Mrs. Sylvia F. Alderson, NR 1953 NR 1976
  • Mrs. Aarati A. Alexander and Mr. Peter C. Alexander
  • Dr. Robert H. Alford, AS 1958 MD 1961 and Mrs. Marceleen R. Alford, NR 1962
  • Ms. Cheryl Smith Anderson, NR 1979 NR 2018
  • Mrs. Susan M. Andrews, NR 2000
  • Ms. Nancy L. Anness, NR 1986
  • Anonymous
  • Ms. Grace Kathrine Appert, PB 2012 NR 2013
  • Ms. Deborah A. Ariosto
  • Mrs. Janet Louise Armstrong, NR 1981
  • Ms. Shanna Lee Armstrong, NR 1991
  • Mrs. Donna Lawson Arnold, NR 2014
  • Mr. Paul A. Aspy, EN 1958 and Mrs. Paul A. Aspy, NR 1958
  • Mrs. Nancy A. Asquith, NR 1994
  • Ms. Michele Emily Avila, NR 1983
  • Mrs. Margaret Babb Kennedy, NR 1989 NR 1993 and Mr. Robert B. Kennedy
  • Mrs. Joyce Feigel Backman, NR 1984
  • Ms. Martha Ann Badger, NR 1991
  • Ms. McKenna Ashley Bagan, NR PB 2017
  • Mrs. Carol S. Baker, RN, NR 1960
  • Ms. Sheryl F. Banak, NR 1991
  • Ms. Claudeen Elizabeth Barber, NR 2003
  • Mrs. Susan Underwood Barcalow, NR 1967
  • Ms. Lynn Barnard, NR 1974
  • Mr. J Steven Barnes and Mrs. Keta J. Barnes
  • Ms. Jean M. Barnes, NR 2008
  • Dr. Beth S. Barnett
  • Mrs. Lisa Rich Barr, NR 1985
  • Mr. Andrew R. Barrett and Mrs. Marcella Barrett
  • Ms. Lois Margarete Malkin Bartels, NR 2005
  • Mrs. Bette J. Barto, NR 1950
  • Dr. Bonnie Weaver Battey, NR 1959
  • Mrs. Ethel H. Battle, NR 1970
  • Mrs. Lanelle A. Baxter, NR 1947 and Mr. James A. Baxter
  • Marion E. Bayless, NR 1954 NR 1963
  • Dr. Edward S. Beason, AS 1959 and Mrs. Barbara S. Beason
  • Ms. Regina R. Beckman, NR 1985
  • Ms. Nancy Kaye Bedford, RNCS, NR 1988
  • Ms. Mary L. Belenchia, NR 1972
  • Dr. Eunice A. Bell, NR 1973 NR 1974
  • Mrs. Joan C. Bell, NR 1946
  • Ms. Virginia Ellen Bell, NR 1997
  • Mrs. Fay H. Bembry, NR 1993
  • Mrs. Janice M. Bennett, NR 1972
  • Ms. Carol A Bennett-McGeorge
  • Ms. Melissa Anne Benson, NR 2010
  • Mrs. Adele C. Berkon and Roy Sheldon Berkon D.D.S.
  • Ms. Becky Borman Berrens, NR 1988
  • Berry Hill Chiropractic
  • Mr. James W. Berry Jr., EN 1971 and Mrs. Martha Jo Lutz Berry, NR 1972
  • Dr. Carolyn J. Bess, NR 1969 NR 1971
  • Mrs. Dolores C. Bess, NR 1955
  • Mrs. Jeanette H. Betts, NR 1970
  • Prof. Virginia Trotter Betts, NR 1971
  • Ms. Deborah Ann Bibeau, NR 1994
  • Mrs. Jean A. Bisio, NR 1982
  • Mrs. Mary Jo Stone Biss, NR 2010 and Mr. Bryan Elliott Biss
  • Ms. Beverly J. Bitterman, NR 1981
  • Georgiana L. Bitzer, NR 1976
  • Mrs. Stacy D. Black
  • Mrs. Jean B. Blackburn, RN, MSN, NR 1973
  • Ms. Michelle Elaine Blackwood, NR 2001
  • Mrs. Jean Thielen Blair, NR 1955
  • Ms. Rosie Alvino Blakemore, NR 1989
  • Mr. William A. Blue Jr., LW 1983 and Dr. Frances Estes Likis, PB 1993 NR 1994
  • Ms. Leanne Marie Boehm, NR 2009 GS 2016 and Mr. Jonathan Boehm
  • Carol R. Bohn, NR 1966
  • Ms. Rebecca J. Bolce, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Pamela Leigh Robinson Bolen, NR 1987 NR 1994 and Mr. Robert Vern Bolen
  • Brett Bonnell and Mrs. Diane Elizabeth Bonnell, NR 2008
  • Mrs. Cynthia Ann Comer Borum, NR 1985
  • Mrs. Katherine W. Bowen, NR 1978
  • Mrs. Leah Louise Bowen, NR 1999
  • Mrs. Rebecca Womack Bowles, NR 1975
  • Ms. Meghann Leigh Bowyer, NR 2012
  • Dr. Richard C. Bozian, GS 1961 and Dr. Marguerite W. Bozian, NR 1950 NR 1962
  • Ms. Carol Ann Bradley, NR 1973
  • Ms. Leslie Branick, AS 2005 GS 2007 PB 2009 NR 2013
  • Mrs. Maleta W. Bratcher, NR 1966
  • Mrs. Mary Lawrence Breinig, NR 1965 PB 1965
  • Mrs. Holly Hurst Brennan, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Kathleen M. Kilbane Brennan, NR 1983 NR 1987
  • Ms. Lindsay Sterling Bretschger, PB 2009
  • Ms. Jacqueline A. Briggs, NR 1981
  • Ms. Judith La Gorce Bright, NR 1987
  • Col. John G. Brimmer, GS 1965 GS 1974 GS 1980 and Mrs. Elaine Ann Brimmer, NR 1979
  • Ms. Rhonda Lynne Brodrick, NR 1990
  • Mrs. Nancy Sinclair Brook, NR 1991 GS 2011
  • Mr. Mark Milton Brooks, LW 1983 and Ms. Clare D. Sullivan, NR 1995
  • Ms. Cara Anne Brown, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Christine D. Brown, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Kristen Pryor Brown, NR 1996 and Mr. Randal Edward Brown Jr., PB 1998
  • Mr. Lawrence G. Brown, AS 1972 and Mrs. Anne W. Brown, NR 1974 NR 1983
  • John Bruno III, M.D., AS 1967 GS 1970 MD 1974 and Mrs. Emily G. Bruno, AS 1968 NR 1996
  • Mary E. Buchanan, NR 1972
  • Ms. Cheryl L. Buettmann, NR 1982
  • Ms. Juanita Frye Buford, PB 2000
  • Ms. Michelle Rene Bulla, NR 2011
  • Mrs. Harriet H. Bunn, NR 1960
  • Mrs. Linda Bailey Burch, NR 1971
  • Dr. Elizabeth Burgess-Dowdell, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Kimberly Thompson Burgett, NR 1980 and Mr. Randall Lee Burgett
  • Ms. Whitney Michelle Burnie, NR 2014
  • Dr. Carolyn K. Burr, NR 1971
  • Mrs. Victoria Henderson Burslem, NR 1974 and Mr. Richard R. Burslem, AS 1980
  • Lt. Col. Mary Kathryn Butrum, NR 1977
  • Ms. Donna Cadwallader Hyland RN, NR 1966
  • Dr. Gloria W. Calhoun, NR 1971
  • Dr. Carol L. Callaway-Lane, NR 1993 NR 2011
  • Mrs. Judy Calvert, NR 1957
  • Dr. Sandra J. Campbell, NR 1969
  • Mrs. Margaret Emmert Capriglione, NR 1986
  • Mrs. Nancy Dean Cargile, NR 1980
  • Ms. Jane R. Carlson, NR 1969
  • Ms. Betty Gwen Carlton, NR 1994
  • Mrs. Helen Valin Carmody, NR 1968
  • Mrs. Kathryn C. Carmody and Mr. Sean Robert Carmody, GS 2010
  • Ms. Robyn Lynne Carmody, NR 1999
  • Dr. Joseph H. Carney, AS 1963 and Mrs. Mary Hays Carney, NR 1964
  • Mrs. Amy Baxter Carpenter, AS 1974 and Dr. Walter A. Carpenter
  • Mrs. Mary Truman W. Carpenter, NR 1980 NR 1987 and Mr. William F. Carpenter III, AS 1976 LW 1982
  • Mr. Daniel Peter Carr, EN 2017
  • Georgia R. Carruth, NR 1981
  • Dr. Russell Carter, AS 1958
  • Mr. Jacky Eldon Carver Jr., NR 2001 and Mrs. Elizabeth A. Carver
  • Ms. Lois D. Cashell, AS 1969
  • Ms. Catherine Cashion, NR 1983
  • Mrs. Britt Castellini, NR 1997
  • Ms. Cynthia Monique Cavazos
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Bankston Cavenaugh, AS 1977 and Mr. Richard Frame Cavenaugh
  • Ms. Anna Laura Chae-Clark, PB 2011 NR 2012 NR 2013
  • Dr. Patricia Ann Chamings, PB 1978
  • Mr. Dean F. Chase, EN 1969 and Mrs. Sandra C. Chase, NR 1969
  • Dr. Richard H. Clark Jr., AS 1951
  • Mr. David Warner Clarke Jr, AS 2006 and Mrs. Johanna Brodbeck Clarke
  • Mrs. Rosalyn Rast Clarke, NR 1982
  • Ms. Alexa Clay, NR 2014
  • Dr. Elizabeth W. Cleino, NR 1944
  • Mrs. Martha Jane Clift, NR 1956
  • Mrs. Judith E. Cobble and Mr. Ricky Cobble
  • Ms. Alison Laura Cohen, NR 2000 and Mr. Michael D. Poole
  • Ms. Lauren Cohy, NR 2014
  • Dr. Richard B. Colditz and Mrs. Richard B. Colditz
  • Dr. Shannon Elizabeth Cole, NR 1994
  • Mrs. Nancy Lynn Coleman, NR 1986 and CMDR Warren Alvin Coleman III, AS 1984
  • Mrs. Tana M. Coleman, NR 2004
  • Dr. Clyde E. Collins, AS 1968 and Mrs. Clyde E. Collins, NR 1970
  • Mr. John William Collins, NR 1983
  • Katherine Walls Colvin, M.S.N., NR 1997 and Mr. Lee Colvin
  • Ms. Brenda C. Compton
  • Dr. Peter J. Connaughton and Mrs. Jeanine Connaughton
  • Ms. Elizabeth Kyle Cook, NR 2011
  • Dr. Joseph A. Cook, MD 1964 and Mrs. Elizabeth C. Cook, NR 1960
  • Dr. Thomas H. Cook, GS 1994
  • Mr. Gregory E. Cooper and Mrs. Bonita M. Schnapper
  • Ms. Margaret Bethany Corbae, NR 1983
  • Mrs. Donna Marie Corbin, NR 1980
  • Mrs. Nicole Lynn Corey, NR 2008 and Mr. Donald R. Corey, Jr.
  • Mrs. Suzelle R. Cosby Coward, NR 1987
  • Ms. Abigail Mae Cox, NR 2015
  • Mr. Edward J. Coyne Jr., EN 1975 and Mrs. Darlene Coyne, NR 1976
  • Ms. Therese Annette Coyne, NR 2001 OG 2014
  • Mrs. Carol Bridgeman Craig, NR 1997
  • Mrs. Lara Senkbeil Craig and Mr. Christopher Dennis Craig
  • Mr. Martin F Crean and Mrs. Susan B Crean
  • Ms. Maryphyllis Sarah Crean, PB 2013 NR 2015
  • Mr. Kenneth R. Criblez and Mrs. Maryjane Criblez
  • Mrs. Lynn A. Crimmins, NR 1979
  • Mrs. Tanya Ezell Crockett, NR 2011 NR 2018
  • Mrs. Dorothy Ann Crowder, NR 1997
  • Dr. Raymond R. Crowe, Jr., AS 1963 MD 1966 and Mrs. Sally Crowe, NR 1966
  • Ms. Sonia Taylor Crowe, NR 2008
  • Ms. Terri Davis Crutcher, NR 1994 and Mr. Thomas B. Crutcher
  • Ms. Brooke Burbridge Crutchfield, NR 2015
  • Kimberly Arnold Currier, RN, ACNP, NR 2001 and Matthew D Currier
  • Mrs. Amy Gebhart Curtis, NR 1992
  • Ms. Kirstin Renee Curtis, NR 2002
  • Mrs. Cathy Gordon Cutler, NR 1980
  • Mrs. Deborah P. Cuttino, NR 1978
  • Ms. Lynne Marie Batson Cypress, NR 1989 and Mr. David E. Cypress
  • Mrs. Jane B. Daddario, NR 1901
  • Ms. Pamela J. Dahlstrom, NR 1977
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Goy Damato, NR 1981 and Mr. Joseph C. Damato
  • Mr. Allen D. Damschroder and Mrs. Jane T. Damschroder
  • Dr. Elizabeth Barnes Daniels, NR 1973
  • Mrs. Judith C. Darby, NR 1960
  • Ms. Kirsten Bur Dauterive, NR 2015
  • Mrs. Alicia Welch Davenport, NR 1985
  • Ms. Ellen D. Davis, NR 1963
  • Mr. George Washington Davis, AS 1953 GS 1958 and Mrs. Jo Ann Davis, NR 1959
  • Ms. Jamie T. Davis, NR 1983
  • Mrs. Jan Clayton Gates Davis, NR 1977 and Mr. Stephen Edward Davis
  • Mr. Jonathan James Davis, AS 1987 OG 1991 and Mrs. Stephanie Dobbins Davis, NR 1988 NR 1990
  • Ms. Pamela J. Davis, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Ruth Weingart Davis, PB 1952
  • Ms. Sierra Simone Davis, AS 2016
  • Nancy B. Davis-Erwin, M.D., NR 1988
  • Mrs. Mary E. DeBusk, NR 1972
  • Dr. Lynda Sue DeDee, RN, PhD, NR 1986
  • Ms. Katherine Elizabeth DeFries, NR 2008
  • Mrs. Doreen Ann DeGeare, NR 1988
  • Mrs. Sarah Webster Delbridge, NR 1986
  • Ms. Julie Delianides, NR 1984
  • Mr. William R. DeLoache Jr., AS 1977 and Mrs. Mary Cain DeLoache, NR 1978 NR 1980
  • Mrs. Ruth M. DeLoor, NR 1969 and Mr. Milton A. Watson, Jr.
  • Mr. William A. Demonbreun II, EN 1955 and Mrs. Myrtice A. Demonbreun, NR 1954
  • Ms. Jane Dempster, NR 1978
  • Ms. Jie Deng, GS 2010
  • Dr. Becky Kay Denham, NR 1975
  • Mr. Patrick William Denning, NR 2013
  • The Rev. George W. Depee, DV 1961
  • Mrs. Jane Kieve Depee, NR 1962 NR 1963
  • Ms. Caroline Banta DeRosa, PB 2009 NR 2014
  • Mrs. Whitney Alford Jones DeVine, NR 1980 and Mr. Craig R. DeVine
  • Mr. Matthew Wahrendorff Deweese, NR 2011
  • Mrs. Linda Kay Dial, NR 1980
  • Mrs. Madeline McCluer Dickerson, AS 2009 NR 2014 NR 2016
  • Mrs. Connie Jean Dickey, RN, NR 1990
  • Ms. Susanna E. Didrickson, NR 2005
  • Dr. Samuel H. Dillard Jr., AS 1960 MD 1967 GS 1969 and Mrs. Allison S. Dillard, PB 1964
  • Ms. Deborah Lynn Ditto, NR 2001
  • Lt. Col. Krista Lynn Dixon, NR 1993
  • Mrs. Sara Stoffel Doan, NR 1972 and Mr. James N. Doan
  • Mrs. Rebecca B. Dodson-Kirby, NR 1955
  • Jennifer Krepp Doersam
  • Ms. Tina Doggett, NR 2003
  • Ms. Virginia Wallace Dolezal, NR 2006 and Mr. Michael Dolezal
  • Ms. Jean Temple Domer, NR 1969
  • Mrs. Angela Berry Donahue, NR 1976
  • Dr. Joanne Donnelly, NR 2011
  • Mrs. Mary Lynn Donohoe, NR 1962
  • Ms. C. Suzanne Doolan, NR 1982
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Knight Doolittle, NR 2000 and Mr. Christopher Scott Doolittle
  • Mr. Walter I. Dothard III, EN 1964 GS 1972 and Mrs. Cheryl C. Dothard, NR 1968
  • Ms. Deborah Hilda Svensson Dragoon, NR 2012
  • Ms. April Keith Drew, NR 2009
  • Mrs. Patricia J. Duch, NR 1974
  • Mrs. Janet B. Dudenhefer, NR 1974
  • Mrs. Eleanor P. Duncan, NR 1960
  • Mr. John Travis Dunlap, NR 2002 and Mrs. Elizabeth Dunlap
  • Mr. Fred H. Dunlop, AS 1968 LW 1971 and Mrs. Jackie T. Dunlop, NR 1970
  • Mrs. Erin Hebert Dunn, NR 1996
  • Mrs. Angeli Rogers Durm, NR 1985
  • Dr. William K. Dwyer, AS 1957 and Mrs. Linda H. Dwyer, NR 1981
  • Ms. Kay Moore Edelmann, NR 1983
  • The Rev. E. Eugene Efird, DV 1960 and Mrs. Gwendolyn Lapham Efird, NR 1959
  • Ms. Sylvia Jewell Einhouse, NR 1994
  • Ms. Wakako M. Eklund, NR 2002
  • Mrs. J. D. Elliott, NR 1958
  • Ms. Darcy Ackerman Ellison, NR 2000
  • Mr. Edgardo D. Enriquez and Mrs. Maria Isabel Enriquez
  • Ms. Monica Erceg, NR 1997
  • Dr. Deborah Oldenburg Erickson, NR 1980
  • Ms. Ekomobong Ekerete Essien, PB 2010 NR 2014
  • Mrs. Bryn Frances Evans, OG 2014 and Mr. Daryl Evans
  • Ms. Katherine Abraham Evans, NR 2012
  • Ms. Kristin Reshea Bennett Evans, NR 2005
  • Mrs. Becky Marks Evenson, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Francisca Cisneros Farrar, RN, NR 1975 NR 1980 PB 1984
  • Mrs. Lorraine Kay Farrar, NR 1985
  • Dr. R. Kent Farris, AS 1963 MD 1966 and Mrs. Susan Additon Farris, NR 1967
  • Mrs. Abbe Lee Stein Fass, NR 1981
  • Mr. John Hyde Ferguson, Jr. and Mrs. Judith S. Ferguson, NR 1989
  • Mrs. Lois Ellen M. Finch, NR 1970 NR 1991
  • Dr. A. Lawrence Fincher, GS 1958 and Mrs. Marian Fincher, NR 1957
  • Mr. Robert D. Finfrock Jr., EN 1965 and Mrs. Virginia G. Finfrock, NR 1964
  • Ms. Katharine Finney, NR 1983
  • Ms. Lori Ann Firestone, NR 2000
  • Mrs. Melissa Terry Fish, NR 1982
  • Mr. Stephen A. Fisher, EN 1973 and Dr. Linda Wiley Fisher, GS 2010
  • Mrs. Susan McCall Fisher, NR 1979
  • Dr. Nancy Jean Fishwick, NR 1980
  • Dr. Mary Kate FitzPatrick, NR 2012
  • Mrs. Eleanor L. Light Flaherty, NR 1963
  • Dr. William F. Fleet Jr., AS 1955 MD 1958 and Mrs. Mary Carolyn Fleet, NR 1955
  • Mr. William P. Fogarty and Mrs. Nancy X. Fogarty
  • Dr. Sarah Catherine Fogel, NR 1994 GS 2001
  • Dr. Melissa Belle Ford, NR 1981 NR 1985
  • Miss Julie Jene Foss, NR 1986
  • Ms. Carol Etherington Fossick, NR 1975 and Mr. Joseph S. Fossick, AS 1959
  • Mrs. Anne G. Foster, NR 1980
  • Mrs. Marilyn Z. Foster, NR 1965
  • Curtis B. Freed, NR 1973
  • Mrs. Mazo Ford Freeman
  • Rev. Matthew D. Frierdich, DV 2013 and Mrs. Emily Stubbs Frierdich, NR 2015
  • Mr. John William Fritz, AS 1976
  • Mrs. Margaret H. Frothingham, NR 1980 and Mr. Richard Frothingham
  • Dr. Andrea Johnson Fuller, NR 2012
  • Mrs. Mary L. Fuller, NR 1962
  • Ms. Robyn Richelle Fuller, NR 2014 NR 2018
  • Ms. Dawn M. Funk, NR 2009
  • Ms. Lillian Grace Funkhouser, PB 2017 NR 2018
  • Mrs. Neida K. Fuqua, NR 1977
  • Ms. Barbara Futter
  • Ms. Charlotte Baggett Gabel
  • Dr. John D. Gabor
  • Ms. Wendy Michelle Gadsey, NR 2000
  • Mrs. Terry H. Garmon and Mr. William G. Garmon
  • Ms. Catherine H Garvey, PB 2012 MD 2017 NR 2017
  • Mrs. Dorothy H. Gaskin, NR 1969
  • Mrs. Anna Ragsdale Gentile, NR 1947
  • Mrs. Nancy H. Gentry, NR 1973 and Mr. Kenneth W. Gentry
  • Mrs. Suzanne Tucker Gentry, NR 1972 and Dr. James H. Gentry Jr.
  • Ms. Ceree Elizabeth George, NR 2001
  • Mrs. Tracy George, NR 1999
  • Ms. Miriam Sue Gerber, NR 1991
  • Mr. Vernon W. Gerth Jr., EN 1960 GS 1964 and Mrs. Erika S. Gerth, NR 1960
  • Dr. Jonatha Gibaud, PB 1978 and Dr. Kenneth A. Wallston
  • Mrs. Daris Gidcumb
  • Ms. Megan Louise Gilbert, NR 2013
  • Mrs. Nancy Ragsdale Gilien, NR 1947
  • Mrs. Joan A. Gillies, NR 1983
  • Ms. Brenna Danielle Gillis, NR 2015 NR 2017
  • Dr. Lyonel Gilmer and Dr. Mary J. Gilmer
  • Ms. Jessica Ginn, PB 2013 NR 2014
  • Mr. Gerard A. Giordana and Mrs. Maria A. Giordana
  • Mrs. Linda Lum Glover, NR 1988 and Mr. James C. Glover
  • Ms. Alexandra Sulzberger Gold, AS 2010 NR 2012
  • Dr. Fred Goldner, Jr., AS 1945 MD 1948 and Mrs. Martha U. Goldner
  • Mrs. Rebecca Smith Goldwasser, NR 1998
  • Mr. Tague Robert Goodhue, AS 1986 OG 1991 and Mrs. Colleen Hamlin Goodhue, NR 1987
  • Mrs. Martha Greene Goodyear, NR 2006 and Mr. Zachary Goodyear
  • Mrs. Patricia D. Gordon, NR 1976 and Mr. Douglas J. Gordon
  • Mr. Paul A. M. Gottlieb, EN 1961 and Mrs. Carolyn P. Gottlieb, NR 1960
  • Ms. Cynthia A. Graham
  • Ms. Kimberly L. Granger, AS 1990 NR 1993
  • Ms. Patricia Gail Green, NR 1991
  • Mrs. Margaret A. Greene, NR 1957
  • Ms. Lynda Carol Gribben, RN, NR 1973
  • Mrs. Julia C. Groark, NR 1992 and Dr. Sean P. Groark
  • Mrs. Barbara H. Gumprecht, NR 1978
  • Mrs. Linda Irene H. Gundel, EN 1979 and Mr. John Louis Gundel
  • Dr. Leland Gustafson and Mrs. Leland Gustafson
  • Dean Chris Guthrie and Prof. Tracey E. George
  • Mrs. Mary B. Guthrie, NR 1974
  • Mrs. Donna Elizabeth Guyton MSN, RN, NR 1983 and Mr. Michael G. Guyton
  • Mrs. Josephine Venes Hackett, NR 1977
  • Mrs. Patricia W. Haeberle, NR 2003
  • Mrs. K. Angela Hall, NR 1982
  • Mrs. Sarah F. Hall, NR 1978
  • Mr. Benjamin Cary Halliburton, AS 1985 and Mrs. Anne Duvoisin Halliburton, NR 1986
  • Dr. Donna Kay Leake Hamby, NR 1996
  • Mr. Roger D. Hamby, AS 1975 LW 1980 and Mrs. Roger D. Hamby, NR 1977
  • Mrs. Deborah Gannaway Hamilton, NR 1982
  • Mrs. Martha H. Hammond, NR 1963 NR 1979
  • Mrs. Ann Hamory, NR 1973
  • Dr. Ann Baile Hamric, NR 1970
  • Dr. Scott Alan Hande, MD 2000 and Dr. Karen Hande, NR 2013
  • Mrs. Julia Barnes Handley, NR 1966
  • Dr. Steven R. Hanor, AS 1976 MD 1980 and Mrs. Mary Jo Joan Hanor, NR 1975 NR 1980
  • Mrs. Teri L. Hardin, NR 1999
  • Mrs. Valerie Ayre Harlan, NR 1959
  • Mrs. Elizabeth L. Harrell, NR 1962
  • Dr. Henry L. Harrell Jr., AS 1964 MD 1967
  • Ms. Candace Currie Harrington, NR 2011
  • Ms. Deborah Rhea Harrington, NR 2014
  • Ms. Pamela W. Harrison
  • Dr. Claudia D. Hart, NR 1982
  • Col. William John Hartman, NR 1994
  • Ms. Deirdre Frances Hartnett, PB 2013 NR 2014
  • Mrs. Barbara Hartshorn, RN, NR 1962
  • Ms. Andrea Bliss Hatch, NR 2015
  • Mrs. Brittney Hatch, NR 2010 and Dr. Leon Dupree Hatch, III, MD 2015
  • Ms. Hillary J. Hatcher, NR 2008
  • Dr. Alisa R. Haushalter, NR 1997 and Mr. David C. Mills
  • Ms. Julia Ann Hawkins, PB 2003 NR 2007
  • Miss Mary Hayes, NR 1941
  • Mrs. Roberta A. Wilson Heath, NR 1988
  • Mrs. Ellen S. Heer and Mr. Eric M. Heer
  • Mr. Ryan Allan Henderson, AS 2006 NR 2009 and Mrs. Erin Henderson
  • Dr. Sharon Ann Hendrix DNP, FNP-BC, NR 1991 and Dr. Wayne Hendrix
  • Mrs. Sarah Waites Hennig, NR 1986
  • Ms. Alice Ann Hermanson, NR 2015
  • Ms. Donna Herrin-Griffith, NR 1991
  • Ms. Verneda L. Herring, NR 2009
  • Mr. Robert E. Herzfeld, EN 1966 and Mrs. Linda S. Herzfeld, NR 1966
  • Mr. Patrick S. Hillegass, AS 1977 and Mrs. Louise T. Hillegass, NR 1976
  • Dr. Mary Margaret Hillstrand, NR 2011
  • Ms. Jane Bates Hipps, NR 2008
  • Mrs. Karen Hirschkorn, NR 1996
  • Mr. Kevin Patrick Hishta, LW 1982 and Mrs. Diane Collins Hishta, NR 1980
  • Ms. Barbara L. Hite, NR 1961
  • Mrs. Virginia V. Hjalmarson, NR 1976
  • Mr. Michael L. Hodges and Mrs. Tina King Hodges, NR 2003
  • Ms. Patricia Thurman Hoeflein, NR 1995
  • Dr. Charles B. Hoelzel, GS 1960 and Mrs. Charlotte Barnitz Hoelzel, NR 1956
  • Ms. Libby Hoenig, NR 1971
  • Mrs. Stephanie Beavers Holby, NR 1976 and Mr. William A. Holby, AS 1976 LW 1979
  • Ms. Nancy Hollingsworth, NR 2000 OG 2000
  • Mrs. Kathleen W. Holmes, NR 1972
  • Leslie Ann Homra, NR 1982
  • Mrs. Tracy G. Hook and Mr. Thomas L. Hook
  • Mrs. Betty Hooper
  • Ms. Susan J. Hooper, CNM, NR 1979
  • Dr. Leslie Welch Hopkins, NR 1993
  • Miss Kelsey Elizabeth Horner, NR 2015
  • Capt Lindsay Blair Howard, NR 2005
  • The Hon. Baxter C. Howell, Sr.
  • Col. John R. Howell, LW 1968 and Mrs. Linda Howell, NR 1966
  • Mrs. Susan L. Howington, NR 1971
  • Shan Huang M.D.
  • Susan Jane Hubbard, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Dawn Hudson, NR 1980
  • Mrs. Virginia Nolen Hudson, NR 1981
  • Ms. Beth Colvin Huff, NR 1974 NR 1979 and Dr. John G. Huff, MD 1977
  • Ms. Heli Marjatta Hunter, NR 2000
  • Dr. Robert H. Hydrick, MD 1949 and Mrs. Mary E. Hydrick, NR 1947
  • Ms. Nancy K. Ice, NR 1960
  • Mrs. Rebecca J. Ingle, NR 1975 NR 1982 and Mr. Joseph Burton Ingle
  • Mrs. Betty A. Irby, NR 1954 and Mr. Robert Shelby Irby, PB 1953
  • Mrs. Denise Borinski Isibel, NR 2015
  • Mr. W. Haynie Jacobs, EN 1957 and Mrs. W. Haynie Jacobs, NR 1957
  • Maureen Therese Jakocko, NR 1977 and Mr. Trent Rosenlieb
  • Mrs. Nancy B. McCloskey Jantz, NR 1975 and Dr. Thomas A. Jantz
  • Mrs. Chandra Rawls Jarboe, NR 1962
  • Ms. Leslie Leigh Jared, NR 1986 and Mr. Jerry R. Jared
  • Mr. Charles Samuel Muirhead Jasper, AS 2006
  • Mrs. Nancy L. Jenkins, DPM, NR 1978
  • Ms. Mary Ann Jessee, NR 1995
  • Ms. Sarah Christine Johanson, NR 2010
  • Mrs. Ann H. Johnson, NR 1987 and Mr. Scott Whitney Johnson, EN 1987
  • Mrs. Cornelia D. Johnson, NR 1976
  • Mr. Kenneth D. Johnson
  • Dr. Malia Sedgewick Johnson, PB 1960
  • Mrs. Mary Barham Johnson, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Dawn Lohr Jones, NR 1979
  • Ms. Jackie Hastings Jones, NR 1991
  • Mr. James L. Jones, Jr., NR 2011
  • Mrs. Jennifer Choisser Jones, NR 1976
  • M. Susan Jones, Ph.D., NR 1972 DU 1976 and Mr. Gordon F. Jones
  • Dr. Pamela O. Jones, NR 1981 NR 1992 NR 2013 and Mr. D. Glenn Jones, AS 1980 GS 2016
  • Mrs. Patricia Sadie Jones, NR 1977 PB 1977
  • Mr. R. Steele Jones, AS 1975 and Mrs. Marcey M. Jones, NR 1976
  • Mr. Ronald Keith Jones and Mrs. Sharon Jones
  • Mrs. Sue M. Jones, NR 1967 NR 1974 and Mr. Donald W Jones
  • Mrs. Virginia D. Jones, NR 1976 and Dr. Lawrence M. Jones
  • Mrs. Noel Bassi Joyce, NR 1977 and Mr. Kevin E. Joyce
  • Ms. Sharon Marie Karp, NR 1999 GS 2008
  • Ms. Ellen A. Keith
  • Mr. Robert D. Keith
  • Dr. Nancy A. Keller, NR 1962 GS 1963
  • Mrs. Shelley S. Keller, NR 1984 and Mr. Edward J. Keller
  • Mr. Erik Raffe Ian Kelly, NR 2015
  • Ms. Audrie G. Kelton, AS 1956 PB 1971
  • Mrs. Sonya Magee Kennedy, NR 1983
  • Ms. Billie Jo Kennett, NR 1990
  • Mrs. Mary L. Kenton, NR 1971
  • Ms. April M. Keyser, NR 2005
  • Ms. Kiren Khan, NR 2012
  • Ms. Danbee Kim, NR 2013
  • Dr. Fred T Kimbrell Jr. and Mrs. Joy Davis Kimbrell, NR 1988
  • Dr. James Centre King Jr., MD 1961 and Mrs. Martha Farmer King, NR 1959
  • Dr. Joan E. King, NR 1972 NR 1975 PB 1984
  • Mrs. Martha J. King, NR 1947
  • Mrs. Kathleen Kinser, NR 2014 NR 2017
  • Mr. Justin Andrew Kirby and Mrs. Brittany Nicole Kirby, NR 2018
  • Ms. Kathryn J. Kirk, NR 1982
  • Mr. Richard B. Klein, EN 1977 GS 1979 and Mrs. Nancy C. McCreless Klein, NR 1982
  • John W. Klekamp, M.D. and Mrs. Ashley Welch Klekamp, NR 2009
  • Mrs. Karen Harris Klingler, NR 1986 and Mr. James R. Klingler, AS 1984 LW 1987
  • Ms. Daphenia Cherle Knight-Starling, NR 2010
  • Col. Valerie Stewart Knobloch, NR 1986
  • Mrs. Marylane Wade Koch, NR 1979
  • Mrs. Carol Bruno Komara, NR 1962
  • Charles Konigsberg, Jr., MD, MPH, AS 1962 and Mrs. Barbara Wilson Konigsberg, NR 1964
  • Dr. Kathleen A. Koon, NR 1971
  • Mrs. Nancy L. Kraft, NR 1993
  • Ms. Alicia Marie Krawczak, NR 2011
  • Ms. Josephine S. Kroger, NR 1961
  • Mrs. Charmaine J. Krupka, NR 2011
  • Ms. Beth Swanson Kuhn, NR 1978
  • Mrs. Anne K. Kush, NR 1984 NR 1989
  • Dr. Joyce K. Laben and Mr. Robert J. Laben
  • Ms. Ellen D. LaGrone, NR 1979
  • Mrs. Rochelle Lynn Lamb, NR 1995 and Mr. Scott McKinley Lamb, NR 1995
  • Ms. Cornelia Loudin Lane, NR 2014
  • Ms. Deborah Kay Lanius, NR 1999
  • Mrs. Karen Sturgill Larson, NR 1996
  • Mr. Lee Larson and Mrs. Holly R. Larson
  • Dr. Jana Lee Lauderdale
  • Dr. Diane R. Lauver, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Alicia Law, NR 2013
  • Ms. Eileen M. Lawrence, RN, NR 1979 and Mr. Robert Tim Wurz, LW 1981
  • Mrs. Teresa Ann Lawson, NR 2003 and Mr. Phillip W. Lawson
  • Ms. Kathleen A. Leahy, NR 1973
  • Dr. Sally Hughes Lee, NR 1971 NR 1972
  • Jennifer Ann Lehmann, NR 1986
  • Ms. Linzi Erin Leighton, NR 2012
  • Dr. Treasa Kay Leming-Lee, NR 1990 NR 2011 and Dr. John Lee
  • Ms. Letasha Yvette Lewis, NR 2011
  • Ms. Tameka L. Lewis, NR 2004
  • Ms. Martha A. Lichtenhan, RN, NR 1986
  • Miss Jan A. Liff, PB 1984 NR 1993
  • Mrs. Ruth B. Limehouse, NR 1956
  • Mrs. Julie Lindley, NR 1983
  • Mr. George William Lindsay Jr., NR 1978
  • Mrs. Mary Todd Linville, NR 1997 and Mr. Bobby Joe Linville, Jr.
  • Ms. Shannon Marie Litten, NR 2000 NR 2014
  • Ms. SyLinda Kay Littlejohn, NR 2012
  • Dr. Robert R. Llewellyn, GS 1970 GS 1971 and Mrs. Lola Harrison Llewellyn, NR 1965
  • Mrs. Nancy Schaffer Lodding, NR 1983 and Mr. Keith Lodding
  • Ms. Nancy Auvergne Maria Logan, NR 1995
  • Mrs. Hannah Lowe, NR 2014 and Mr. Christopher Lowe
  • Mr. John Powell Lowe, AS 1983 OG 1995 and Mrs. Wendall B. Lowe, AS 1991 NR 1991 GS 2015
  • Dr. Robert W. Lowe Sr., MD 1964 and Mrs. Sara H. Lowe, NR 1963
  • Ms. Sarah Arn Lowry, NR 2012
  • Dr. Christina Blair Lubold, NR 1985
  • Ms. Abigail Luffman, NR 2015
  • Amy Lynn, AS 2007 NR 2009
  • Mr. Hugh D. Mabry and Mrs. Carol I Mabry
  • Ms. Mary Capps Macey, NR 1954 NR 1974 PB 1985
  • Mrs. Rebecca Ann Macfie, PB 2006
  • Ms. Christine MacLean, NR 2005
  • Ms. Jennifer MacLean, AS 2011 NR 2013
  • Mrs. Donna Townsend Maddox, NR 1961
  • Mrs. Mary Sue Maginnis, NR 1957
  • Ms. Nancy G. Maloney, NR 1958
  • Dr. Patsy L. Maloney, NR 1974
  • Mrs. Dana Stann Manning, AS 2012 NR 2015
  • Linda Manning, Ph.D.
  • Mrs. Rebecca Bruning Manyak, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Patricia Roop Markley, NR 1955
  • Mrs. Mary Marks, NR 1949
  • Mr. Carl K. Marshall
  • Ms. Elizabeth R. Marshall, NR 1977
  • Mrs. Sally Koss Marshall, NR 1979
  • Dr. Susan Elaine Marshall, NR 2012
  • Mrs. Michele Anne Lerner Martens, RNCS, NR 1995 and John Joseph Martens, RNCS, NR 1995
  • Mr. Douglas V. Martin IV, AS 1976 and Ms. Kathleen H. Martin, NR 1976
  • Ms. Leslie Ellen Martin, NR 1969
  • Miss Trecia Ann Martin
  • Mrs. Carolyn Burke Martindale, NR 1997
  • Mrs. Eva M. Maschinot, NR 1987
  • Ms. Alison Gail Massey, AS 2000
  • Dr. Jean Austin Massey, NR 1971
  • Claudia Sanders Mathews, PB 1972
  • Mrs. Clinton B. Mathews, NR 1965
  • Ms. Cathy A. Maxwell, GS 2012
  • Dr. Donna Behler McArthur, NR 1977 and Mr. R. Donnell McArthur
  • Dr. Polly McClanahan McArthur, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Martha Crews McBurney, NR 1947
  • Mr. Joseph E. McCarthy
  • Mr. Matthew M. McCarthy, LW 1972 and Mrs. Abby Braxton McCarthy, NR 1973
  • David L. McClain, NR 1995
  • Mrs. Katherine M. McClernon, NR 1986
  • Ms. Melinda Jo McConnell, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Georgia L. McCoy, NR 1965 and Mr. John F. O'Connor
  • Ms. Jonna Kathryne Rice McCracken, NR 1993 and Mr. Trampas L. McCracken
  • Ms. Sarah Lindsey McCullough, PB 2010 NR 2012
  • Mrs. Teresa Lammers McCurdy, NR 1981
  • Dr. Charlotte McDaniel, NR 1967
  • Ms. Lynn McDonald, NR 1990
  • Ms. Morgan Elizabeth McDowell, NR 2015
  • Mrs. Marsha DeLaine McGaha, NR 1978
  • Dr. Thayer Wilson McGahee, NR 1978 and Mr. Byrd P. McGahee
  • Ms. Ellen E. McGeady, NR 1966
  • Mrs. Janice Cobbledick McGibony, NR 1976 and Mr. Charles M. McGibony, AS 1976
  • Ms. Shannon McGrath Sasz, NR 2000
  • Mr. Paul M. McGregor, AS 1966 and Mrs. Carole D. McGregor, NR 1967
  • Mr. Stephen John McGuire, EN 2005 GS 2005 and Mrs. Jocelyn Stauffer McGuire, NR 2011
  • Ms. Vicky Marie McKeown, NR 1997
  • Ms. Kim Ilya McKinley, NR 2011
  • Mr. Alan Wesley McKinney, EN 1984 and Mrs. Ann Gehret McKinney, AS 1987
  • Ms. Hayley Morgan McMichael, NR 2013
  • Mr. James Patrick McMurtry, NR 1991
  • Mrs. Kathryn B. McNabb, PB 2010 NR 2012
  • Mrs. Jill Mears
  • Ms. Lisa Estella Meighan, NR 2011
  • Mrs. Martha Ann Melcher, NR 1977
  • Ms. Susan Melino, NR 2013
  • Mrs. Lindsay R. Melson, NR 2004 and Mr. Thor E. Melson
  • Ms. Anne Rucker Melton, NR 1990
  • Mr. Henry C. Merhoff Jr., AS 1963
  • Ms. Catherine Tarleton Meriwether, NR 2010
  • Mrs. Mary Truitt Meyers, NR 1973
  • Mrs. Catherine G. Mezmar, NR 1981 and Mr. Michael Mezmar Jr., NR 1981
  • Dr. Connie M. Miller, NR 1997 and Mr. Kenneth W. Miller
  • Ms. Jennifer Jennings Miller, NR 1982
  • Dr. Robert H. Miller III, MD 1980 and Mrs. Nancy N. Miller, NR 1981
  • Ms. Sally M. Miller
  • Ms. Treecie Lee Miller, NR 2011
  • Ms. Christy Mozingo Millican, NR 2015
  • Ms. Meredith Owens Milward, PB 2008 NR 2009
  • Mrs. Nancy B. Mims, NR 1955
  • Ann M. Minnick, Ph.D., RN, FAAN
  • Mrs. Ann G. Minor, NR 1957
  • The Hon. David A. Monaco, AS 1965 and Mrs. Judy Tincher Monaco, NR 1966
  • Dr. James G. Monroe Jr., LW 1966 and Mrs. Cynthia Stone Monroe, NR 1966
  • Mr. Monty Montgomery
  • Mr. Roland K. Montgomery and Mrs. Patricia L. Montgomery
  • Ms. Molly Moon, NR 1977
  • Ms. Elizabeth Ann Reyer Moore, GS 2005
  • Ms. Kathryn M. Moore, NR 1996
  • Mrs. Kimberly Ann Moore, NR 1989
  • Mr. R. Keith Moore, M.D., AS 1980 and Mrs. Tricia Kline Moore, NR 1990
  • Mrs. Susan L. Moore, NR 1995 and John M. Moore
  • Mrs. Laura Rae Demeter Morette, NR 2008
  • Mrs. Sherry Morgan, NR 1973
  • Mr. Robert Randolph Morley, II, NR 2014
  • Mrs. Melanie Hall Morris, NR 1983 NR 1986 and Mr. Craig Morris
  • Mrs. Kathryn B. Morton, AS 1972 NR 1978
  • Ms. Aubrey Claire Mowery, NR 2016
  • Ms. Chasity Mullins, NR 2010
  • Ms. Tayler Murguia
  • Mrs. Joyce Hulme Murley
  • Mr. James Houston Murphy, EN 1977 and Mrs. Sharon Bosworth Murphy
  • Mr. Patrick Rexrode Murphy, NR 2008
  • Mrs. Hillary Scott Murray, NR 2003
  • Miss Morgan Camiel Murray, AS 2014 NR 2016
  • Dr. Joel Musee, GS 2011 MD 2012 and Mrs. Jennifer Enchill Musee, NR 2009
  • Mr. Nathan James Mutic, GS 2009 and Ms. Abby Dawn Mutic, NR 2008
  • Mrs. Sandra K. Myers, NR 1977 NR 1993
  • Mrs. Jacqueline G. Mynatt, AS 1960
  • Dr. Deanna J. Naddy, NR 1971
  • Ms. Lauren Victoria Nadeau-Campbell, NR 2014
  • Mrs. Elizabeth A. Nagle, NR 1997
  • Mrs. Carolyn K. Nash, NR 1965
  • Mr. William R. Neely
  • Dr. Henry S. Nelson, AS 1943 MD 1945 and Dr. Kathryn W. Nelson, NR 1946 NR 1963 PB 1968
  • Mrs. Jennifer Nelson, NR 2007
  • Mrs. Kimberly Paige Otto Nelson, NR 1997
  • Mrs. Patricia H. Nelson
  • Mr. William Holmes Nelson, PB 1959 PB 1964
  • Ms. Marilyn Frances Nendza, NR 1981
  • Mrs. Alice B. Nesbitt, AS 1973 and Mr. Dawson Nesbitt, AS 1970
  • Mrs. Sara Len Neutzler and Mr. George D. Neutzler
  • Dr. Troy Gerald New Jr., AS 1989 and Mrs. Tracy J. New, AS 1989 NR 1991
  • Mrs. Alison Grisemer Newman, NR 1986 and Dr. Kurt Douglas Newman
  • Mrs. Ellen Daniel Nichols, NR 1987 and Dr. Doyle Thomas Nichols, EN 1987
  • Mr. Charles A. Nickolaus Jr., AS 1952 and Mrs. Myra Jackson Nickolaus
  • Dr. Chizoba Nnaji, NR 2012 and Mr. Felix Nnaji
  • Mrs. Karin Traci Norris, NR 1989
  • Mrs. Ann S. Northcutt, AS 1952
  • Mrs. Lisa Barrows Wright Nouss, NR 1980
  • Dr. Stanley P. Nuehring and Mrs. Diana J. Nuehring
  • Dr. Alane Bass O'Connor, NR 2010
  • Mr. Irvine Scott O'Neal, AS 1988 and Mrs. Anna Chalfant O'Neal, NR 1988 NR 1992 OG 1992
  • Mrs. Zenaida Manongdo Oakes, NR 1993
  • Ms. Obianuju Okeke, NR 2004
  • Ms. Erin Gwendolyn Oldenkamp, NR 2010
  • Mrs. Wendy Marquardt Olson, AS 1991 NR 1991
  • Miss Kendra A Osborn, AS 2015 NR 2017
  • Mrs. Donna O'Bryan Osborne, NR 1976
  • Mrs. Kristin Ostermueller-Evans, NR 1988 and Mr. Robert George Evans, LW 1989
  • Ms. Margaret Ann Ovitt, NR 1962
  • Mrs. Deborah B. Owens, AS 1975 and Mr. John Robert Owens
  • Ms. Vicki Lynn Padilla, NR 1993
  • Mrs. Vivion Y. Palmer
  • Mrs. Kaitlyn Gloria Palmieri, NR 2011
  • Ms. Zoe Ku'ulei Panizzi, NR 2013
  • Dr. Abby Luck Parish, NR 2005 and Mr. Keith M. Parish
  • Mrs. Janie E. Parmley, NR 1981
  • Dr. Vivienne Andrea Andrea Parodi, NR 1979
  • Ms. Mina Patel, NR 1997
  • Dr. Ellen Tate Patterson, NR 1972
  • Ms. Kim Marie Moore Patton, NR 2005
  • Ms. Lily J. Paulson, NR 1975
  • Ms. Patricia Anne Peerman
  • Mrs. Betty M. Pentecost, NR 1950
  • Ms. Sandra Watson Perley, NR 1991
  • Ms. Carolyn J. Perry
  • Mrs. Maureen M. Petersen, NR 1978
  • Ms. Kelly Leigh Peterson, NR 2014
  • Mrs. Bragan Dreher Petrey, PB 2000 NR 2002 and W. Banks Petrey, M.D., AS 2000
  • Mrs. Jamie Pope Petty and Mr. Mark A. Petty
  • Prof. Mary Lauren Pfieffer, NR 2011
  • Ms. Betsy T. Phillips
  • Mr. Clyde W. Phillips and Mrs. Anita L. Phillips
  • Mrs. Frances M. Phillips, NR 1980
  • Mrs. Nancy Short Phipps, NR 1979 and Mr. Robert E. Phipps
  • Mrs. Melissa Sue Pichetto, NR 2016
  • Ms. Nancy Pierce
  • Dr. Patricia M. Pierce, NR 1976
  • Mrs. Jacquelyn H. Pietz, NR 1962
  • Mrs. Jane Anne Pilkinton, NR 1986 and Dr. Robert Dale Pilkinton, Jr.
  • Ms. Katharine M. Platt, NR 1970
  • Mrs. Kimberly W. Ponsoldt and Mr. William R. Ponsoldt, Jr.
  • Ms. Miriam Elaine Porter, NR 2014
  • Ms. Sarah S. Powell, NR 1985
  • Mrs. Kathy North Powers, NR 1995
  • Dr. Robert R. Powers Jr., NR 1977 NR 1979
  • Mrs. Holly Lewis Prescott, NR 1985 and Mr. James E. Prescott, III
  • Mrs. Penny J. Preston, NR 1997 NR 2015
  • Mrs. Deborah W. Price, NR 1974
  • Ms. Julie Elizabeth Priest, NR 1994
  • Evelyn Pet Shepherd Pruden, Ph.D., NR 1959
  • Mr. Kenneth Dean Pruett, NR 2008 and Mrs. Pam Pruett
  • Ms. Megan Lena Pullen, AS 2018
  • Dr. David S. Raiford and Mrs. Lisa G. Raiford
  • Mr. Timothy M. Ramirez
  • Mrs. Sarah B. Ramsey, AS 1977 PB 1981 and Mr. John A. Ramsey III, AS 1974
  • Dr. Thomas Howard Rand, GS 1983 MD 1984
  • Mr. Stephen C. Rankin and Mrs. Amy L. Rankin
  • Mrs. Linda Lindauer Ravita, PB 1987
  • Ms. Nancy Ward Ray
  • Mrs. Aggie V. Read and Mr. Fred P. Read
  • Ms. Sheryl D. Redlin-Frazier, NR 2009
  • Dr. Michael S. Rees, MD 1976 and Mrs. Anne H. Rees, NR 1973
  • Ms. Laura Leigh Reeves, PB 2011 NR 2012
  • Mrs. Loretta Rehm, NR 1960
  • Ms. Willie Ann Reid, NR 2003
  • Ms. Dawn E. Reimann, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Emma H. Reiss, NR 1953
  • Ms. Susan Reul, NR 2003
  • Ms. Imelda Reyes, NR 2012
  • Dr. Rachel Morales Ricafort, NR 1988
  • Mr. Charles E. Richardson, Jr.
  • Mr. Terry Brown Richardson, AS 1979 and Dr. Teresa Richardson, NR 2004 NR 2010
  • Mr. Wells Richardson, AS 1954
  • Julie Ann Riedel, NR 2009
  • Mr. Daniel Erwin Rivera, NR 2013
  • Mrs. Cindy Jean Robbins, NR 1979
  • Mrs. Barbara Roberge, NR 1966
  • Dr. Kathleen Anne Raithel Roberts, NR 2010 and Mr. George Morgan Roberts
  • The Hon. Margaret Ruth Robertson, PB 1971 LW 1983
  • Ms. Donna Carolyn Robinson, NR 2005
  • Mr. Barton F. Robison, AS 1962
  • Ms. PiaAnn Asterino Robison, NR 1990
  • Ms. Juliet Alice Roche, NR 2011
  • Ms. Andrea Catherine Roldan, PB 2011 NR 2012
  • Dr. Franklin D. Ronan and Mrs. Franklin D. Ronan
  • Ms. Carolyn B. Rosenthal, RN, NR 1994
  • Mr. Alex Roush and Mrs. Susan Roush
  • Ms. Denise Samuels Rowe, NR 2000
  • Mrs. Gayle Rufli, NR 1979
  • Mr. Paul D. Rula, EN 1973 and Mrs. Stephanie Rula
  • Ms. Michelle Alexandra Ruslavage, NR 2010 NR 2013
  • Mrs. Gina Maria Rydzewski, NR 1991 and Mr. Thomas J. Rydzewski, EN 1996
  • Dr. Deborah Saber, NR 1980
  • Mrs. Virginia Berkeley Sadler, RN, NR 1978 and Mr. Alan B. Sadler
  • Mrs. Peggy Samples, NR 1954
  • Ms. Calla R. Sanders-Chow, NR 2015
  • Dr. Judith Saunders-Burton, PB 1986
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen Savage, NR 1978 and Mr. David J. Savage
  • Dr. Shelia Carol Savell, NR 1990
  • Mrs. Christie W. Sawyer, NR 2004
  • Mrs. Cecile Lanier Scanlan, NR 1986 NR 1992 and Mr. Hammond Pride Scanlan
  • Ms. Lisa Roth Schilling, NR 1978
  • Mr. Andrew Courtney Schlosser, EN 1988 and Mrs. Jill M. Schlosser, NR 1987
  • Ms. Kathleen R. Schmidt, NR 2003
  • Mr. Paul D. Schmidt and Mrs. Berti H. Schmidt
  • Ms. Susan Schmitter, NR 1975 NR 1981
  • Ms. Elizabeth Louise Schneider, NR 1980 and Dr. J. Michael Bolds, MD 1979
  • Mrs. Suzanne Cotty Schneider, PB 1996 NR 1999
  • Mr. Matt E. Schroer, NR 2008 and Mrs. Jodi L. Schroer
  • Ms. Lee Ann Marie Schulz, NR 1998 and Mr. Lawrence J. Piper
  • Dr. Karen L. Schumacher, NR 1971
  • Carol R. Scott, M.S.N., NR 1996 OG 2013
  • Mrs. Kay Stahl Scruggs, NR 1952
  • Mr. Gideon Paul Searle, AS 2007 and Mrs. Stacy Lynn Searle
  • Ms. Patricia Johnstone Seitz, PB 1967
  • Dr. Beatrice J. Selwyn, NR 1964
  • Dr. Patricia Ruth Pumroy Sengstack, NR 2010
  • Ms. Cynthia S. Shandor
  • Mrs. J. Larry Sharp, NR 1961
  • Mrs. Judith S. Shay, NR 1965
  • Dr. John A. Shields, NR 2013 and Mrs. Patricia Leigh Shields
  • Mr. Douglas E. Shirley and Ms. Kelly Suzanne Street Shirley, NR 1994
  • Dr. Laura Nicole Sidlinger, NR 2012
  • Mrs. Kitty T. Silverman, NR 1957
  • Ms. Brenda Michelle Fiske Simmons, NR 2007
  • Ms. Mary Duncan Simmons, NR 1978 NR 2003
  • Carolyn Ijams Simonton, NR 1971
  • Mrs. Sharon S. Sims, NR 1977 NR 2000 and Mr. C. Paul Sims Jr., AS 1973
  • Mrs. Kathryn S. Skinner, NR 1956
  • Mr. Jerald H. Sklar, LW 1965 and Mrs. Louise K. Sklar, NR 1964
  • Mrs. Susan H. Slater, NR 1973 and Mr. Thomas M. Slater
  • Ms. Donna Slayton, NR 1991
  • Mrs. Lauren Pearce Smalley, PB 2006 NR 2007
  • Dr. Benjamin A. Smallheer, NR 2004 GS 2011
  • Ms. Carolyn Adele Smith, PB 2013 NR 2014
  • Ms. Geraldine Smith
  • Mrs. Marie Hall Smith, NR 1974 and Dr. Paul H. Smith Jr., AS 1977 MD 1981
  • Ms. Robin Neill Smith, PB 1994 NR 1995
  • Mrs. Carolyn Drake Snider, NR 1992
  • Dr. Herman D. Sorensen, EN 1963 MD 1967 and Mrs. Glenn Ellen Sorensen, NR 1968
  • Mr. James A. Sparks and Mrs. Colleen P. Sparks
  • Marcia E. Spear, MSN., DP, ACNP-BC, NR 1999 NR 2010
  • Ms. Theresa M. Srinivasan, NR 1990
  • Mrs. Brooke R. St. Gordon, NR 1983
  • St. Thomas Heart Midtown
  • Mr. Richard Eric Stahl, EN 1988 and Mrs. Diane L. Stahl, NR 1987
  • Mrs. Susan Moss Stanley, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Karen L. Starr, MSN, NR 1983 and Mr. J. Mark Myers, OG 2004
  • Mrs. Lisa Maria Anaya Steelman, NR 1984
  • Mrs. Kathleen A. Stephens, NR 1975 and Dr. David S. Stephens
  • Mrs. Sally Smith Stephens, NR 1968
  • Mr. John Joseph Stepulis, NR 1977 and Mrs. Ruth Smalley Stepulis, RNC, NR 1977
  • Ms. Angela Yvette Sterling, NR 2012
  • Mrs. Christina Myers Stern, NR 2005
  • Mrs. Carolyn Sloan Steuer, NR 1955
  • Ms. Sharon L. Stewart, NR 2001
  • Sophia Cassidy Stewart, PB 2001
  • Mrs. Kristi Ann Stickelman, NR 1984
  • Dr. Kimberly B. Stigers, NR 1982
  • Mrs. Walter Stock, NR 1969
  • Mrs. Claudia R. Stoffel, NR 1972
  • Ms. Cynthia N. Stone, NR 1976
  • Dr. Harry J. Stone, AS 1974 GS 1978 and Mrs. Melinda Mayfield Stone, NR 1973
  • Dr. Deborah Sue Storm, NR 1980
  • Ms. Tiffany K. Street, NR 2003 NR 2018
  • Mrs. Ruth D. Stringfield, NR 1962
  • Mrs. Andrea Lea Stupka, NR 1986 NR 2010 and Mr. Dan Stupka
  • Mrs. Tanaya Nicole Summers, NR 2010
  • Ms. Kerri Ruth Tyner Suter, NR 2002
  • Kathryn Dunn Swartwout, NR 1982
  • Mrs. Felix J. Swiderski, NR 1975
  • Ms. Heidi Renee Swift, NR 2015
  • Mrs. Megan Cummins Switzer, NR 1983
  • Ms. Elizabeth Ann Swope, NR 1997
  • Ms. Andrea C. Taylor, NR 2010
  • Ms. S. Brooke Taylor, NR 1996
  • The Rev. W. Garie Taylor, DV 1961
  • Captain Alma Nancy Templeton NC, USN, Retired, NR 1979
  • Ms. Joanne Selzer Tennyson, NR 1995
  • Ms. Sandra O. Teplin
  • Mr. Gregory Thatch and Ms. Francine Morgan-Voyce
  • Miss Emily T Thermos, PB 2017 NR 2018
  • Mrs. Anne Dierdorff Thomas, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Lillimae G. Thomas, NR 1948
  • Dr. Barry H. Thompson, MD 1965 and Mrs. Jo Ann B. Thompson, NR 1963
  • Mr. Donald Alexander Thompson, NR 1978 and Mrs. Susana Thompson
  • Linda Delores Thompson and Mr. Tommy Lewis Thompson, Jr., NR 2008
  • Mrs. Margaret C. Thompson, NR 1978 OG 1986
  • Mr. Joshua Dane Thornsberry, NR 2012
  • Dr. W. Phillips Tinkler, MD 1951 and Mrs. Elsie M. Tinkler, NR 1947
  • Mr. George E. Titsworth, AS 1969
  • Mrs. Rosemary F. Todd, NR 1956
  • Mrs. Renee Tomlin
  • Ms. Paula H. Tosch, NR 1980
  • Beq of Nancy D. Travis, NR 1947
  • Ms. Julia Sawyers Triplett, NR 1986 OG 1994 and Mr. Charner Edward Triplett, OG 1993
  • Ms. Elizabeth R. Turrentine, NR 1955
  • Ms. Jane Franklin Tyson, NR 1996
  • Ms. Linda Anne Liles Upchurch, NR 2007
  • Ms. Betsey Usher, PB 1995
  • Mrs. Florence L. Van Arnam, NR 1952
  • Mrs. Joan Heather Van Hulzen, NR 1959
  • Mr. Chad Everett Vermillion, GS 2008 and Ms. Christy R. Vermillion
  • Diane Welch Vines, Ph.D., NR 1967
  • Mrs. Eugenia B. Jackson Vogel, AS 1954
  • Mrs. Margaret E. Vogel, NR 1945
  • Mrs. Missy Nesbitt Voigt, NR 1977 and Mr. John Robert Voigt
  • Mrs. Dorothy Dean Volz, NR 1972
  • Dr. Hans F. E. Wachtmeister, PB 1986 and Mrs. Anne Marie Wachtmeister
  • Ms. Barbara Wadsworth, NR 2014
  • Dr. Lois J. Wagner, NR 1984 GS 2004
  • Mrs. Mary Clark Wald, NR 1984
  • Ms. Molly Virginia Walker, NR 1982 and Mr. Richard R. Goldberg
  • Terry B Walker
  • Ms. Abigail Grace Ward, PB 2016 NR 2017
  • Ms. Jade Powell Ward, NR 2013
  • Ms. Jennifer Carol Ward, AS 2011 NR 2013
  • Ms. Jodie Lynne Ward, NR 2015
  • Nancy Crook Ward, NR 1970
  • Mrs. Pamela B. Ward, NR 1965
  • Mark S. Wathen, M.D. and Mrs. Cheryl Wathen, NR 2011
  • Mrs. Ann Greenwood Watson, PB 1994 NR 1996
  • Ms. Antoinette Troxler Watson, NR 2015
  • Mrs. Betty Elizabeth Watson, NR 1986
  • Dr. William E. Watson, AS 1977
  • Ms. Lauren Watts, AS 2011 NR 2013
  • Dr. Pamela R. Waynick-Rogers, NR 1992 and Mr. Bradley Scott Rogers
  • Ms. Monica Marie Weber, NR 1981
  • Ms. Loretta A. Weckerly, NR 1998
  • Mrs. Marilee Tolman Weingartner, NR 1990 and Mr. Kenneth Lee Weingartner
  • Ms. Meghan Higgins Welch, PB 2009 NR 2012 and Mr. Dwayne Thomas Welch Jr., AS 2009
  • Rev. James W. Wells, Jr., EN 1972 and Mrs. Elizabeth Howley Wells, NR 1972
  • Mr. Scott Thompson Wells, NR 2014
  • Ms. Sara J. Wells-McCook, NR 1967
  • Mrs. Margaret C. Wender, NR 1981
  • Ms. Amber Rodland Werbitt, NR 2012
  • Mrs. Barbara G. West, NR 1973
  • Mrs. Evelyn G. West, NR 1945 and Mr. Frank T. West, PB 1951 PB 1954
  • Dr. Peggy J. West and Ms. Susan Lewis
  • Ms. Nan Wetherhorn, NR 1976
  • Mr. Harrison Wheeler, AS 1999
  • Mrs. Dudley Brown White, AS 1953
  • Dr. Robert H. White Jr., MD 1965 and Mrs. Charlotte W. White, NR 1966
  • Ms. Amy McDowell Whorton, NR 1999
  • Mrs. Jennifer L. Wilbeck, NR 1999 NR 2016 and Dr. James Christopher Wilbeck
  • Ms. Alice H. Wilbur, NR 1956
  • Ms. Mary Lou Wild, NR 1992
  • Mrs. Myra Wilson Willey, NR 1966
  • Mr. Bruce C. Williams, AS 1975 and Mrs. Stephania P. Williams, NR 1974
  • Dr. Christopher Ty Williams, NR 2003 NR 2012
  • Miss Ellen Katherine Williams, AS 2013 NR 2018
  • Mr. Jeffrey Drew Williams and Mrs. Donna J. Williams
  • Mr. John R. Williams, EN 1960 and Mrs. Kay Williams, NR 1960
  • Ms. Suzanne Williams, NR 1989
  • Ms. Kameela Esokee Williams-Jackson, NR 2013
  • Ms. Anita Marguerite Wilson, AS 1982 NR 1986
  • Mrs. Carolyn Taylor Wilson, PB 1977
  • Mrs. Shannon Taylor Wilson, PB 1997 NR 1998
  • Mr. Walter Frank Wilson Jr., NR 1992
  • Dr. William Benjamin Wince, EN 1998 and Mrs. Meredith Kendall Wince, NR 2008
  • Miss Susan Louise Winchester, NR 1975
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Winder, NR 1959
  • Mr. Douglas Lee Wise and Mrs. Bet B. Wise
  • Ms. Nancy I. Wise
  • Mrs. Hannah Elizabeth Wolf, PB 2016 NR 2017 and Mr. Frederick Charles Wolf
  • Mrs. Barbara J. Wolff, NR 2000
  • Dr. John L. Wolford Jr., AS 1975 MD 1980 and Mrs. Libby Love Wolford, NR 1980
  • Dr. Charles T. Womack III, AS 1966 and Mrs. Sally H. Womack, NR 1968
  • Mrs. Jodi Lynn Wood, NR 1998
  • Mr. Marshall R. Wood, AS 1967 and Mrs. Marshall R. Wood, NR 1967
  • Mr. Steven F Wood, NR PB 2017
  • Mr. Tory Anson Woodard, NR 2008
  • Ms. Emily Latham Woods, AS 2013 NR 2015
  • Ms. Jane M. Worley, NR 1993 and Mr. Jay Arthur Reichman
  • Mrs. Anne J. Wright, NR 1974
  • Mrs. Gwendylon Faith Wright, NR 1990 and Mr. Gary Wright
  • Mrs. Karen Rauch Wright, NR 1976 and Dr. Jeffrey M. Wright, EN 1975
  • Mr. Arrow P. Wyatt
  • Mrs. Lana L. Yaney, NR 1986 and Dr. Gordon C. Yaney
  • Mrs. Mary Vogt Yanta, NR 1977
  • Dr. W. Murray Yarbrough III, AS 1953 MD 1956 and Mrs. Elizabeth N. Yarbrough, NR 1954
  • Ms. Sally C. Yeagley, NR 1966 NR 1986
  • Mrs. Paula Yelverton, NR 1985
  • Ms. Elizabeth Anne Young, MSN, NR 2012
  • Ms. Marie Giarratana Young, NR 1977
  • Ms. Andrea Zink and Mr. Joshua Zink
  • Mrs. Jane N. Zubulake and Mr. George H. Zubulake