Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Law School


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the Vanderbilt University Law School between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Founders Circle. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with T

  • Mr. Eitan Tabak, LW 1998
  • Mr. William Russell Taber III, LW 2005 and Mrs. Jean Augustine Taber
  • Taco Mamacita
  • Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
  • Tailgate Brewery
  • Mr. James Michael Talley, LW 1981
  • Mr. Peter G. Tamulonis, LW 1975
  • Mr. Steven Mark Tapper, LW 1992
  • Mrs. Kathryn E. Tarbert, LW 2005
  • Miss Amy Leigh Tarkington, LW 1988
  • Mr. Bruce Lee Tarkington, AS 1998 LW 2001 and Mrs. Jaclyn A. Tarkington
  • Mrs. Anne M. Tate, AS 1977 and Mr. James S. Tate Jr., AS 1976 LW 1980
  • Mr. John E. Tavss, LW 1979 and Ms. Virginia A. Arcari
  • Mr. A. Alexander Taylor II, LW 1978 and Mrs. Susan Shulman Taylor, DU 1975
  • Mr. Bernard Taylor, LW 1982
  • Ms. Emily Rosemarie Taylor, LW 2016
  • Ms. Robyn Christine Taylor, AS 2013 LW 2016
  • Mr. Timus Stephen Cameron Taylor, AS 1986 and Mrs. Carolyn E. Lampe Taylor
  • Mr. Robert L. Teicher, LW 1976
  • Mr. Dieter Ernesto Tejada, LW 2017
  • Mr. Barrett Blake Teller, LW 1991
  • Tennessee Football L.P.
  • Ms. Erin Elizabeth Terrell, LW 2003
  • Mr. Charles R. Terry, AS 1950 and Mrs. Charles R. Terry, AS 1950
  • Mr. Angelo Thalassinos, LW 2008
  • Mr. William Gordon Thames Jr., LW 1986
  • Mr. Brooks Spencer Thayer, LW 1986 OG 1986
  • Mr. Travis J. Thayer, LW 1995
  • Mr. Louis Theros, LW 1989
  • Mr. Allen M. Thigpen, LW 2017
  • Ms. Ashley Lauren Thomas, PB 2011 LW 2014
  • Ms. DeNae Marie Thomas, LW 2009
  • Ms. Jeanne Casstevens Thomas, LW 1975 and Mr. Stephen L. Thomas
  • Mrs. Jessica Anne Thomas, LW 2013
  • Mr. R. Keith Thomas, AS 1966 LW 1969
  • Mr. Ryan David Thomas, LW 1999 and Mrs. Wendy P. Thomas
  • Mr. Stacy Earl Thomas, C.P.A., LW 1992
  • Mr. Daniel J. Thomasch
  • Dr. Deanna Alice Thompson, GS 1998 and Mr. Neal N. Peterson
  • Mr. Jere Geiger Thompson, LW 1980
  • Mrs. Mary Palmer D. Thompson
  • Mr. Overton Thompson III, LW 1984 and Mrs. Robin Jones Thompson
  • Mrs. Patricia McHugh Thompson, LW 1987 and Mr. G. Scott Thompson, LW 1987
  • Prof. Robert B. Thompson, AS 1971 and Ms. Dorothy D. Wilson
  • Ms. Ruth G. Thompson, LW 1982
  • Mr. Tom Price Thompson III, LW 2000
  • Mr. Jonathan Davis Thornbury, LW 2006
  • Mrs. Anna Morrow Thornton, AS 1986 and Mr. Gif Thornton, AS 1984 LW 1990
  • Prof. Jane Hyatt Thorpe, LW 1998 and Mr. Albert Michael Sramek, OG 2000
  • Mr. Christopher E. Thorsen, LW 2000 and Mrs. Anna Catherine Scott Thorsen, LW 2000
  • Mr. Mark C. Thumser, LW 1995
  • Mr. Wade A. Thunhorst, LW 1982
  • Mr. John Lochry Thurman, LW 1984
  • Mrs. Rosemarie Ann Thurston, LW 1989
  • Ms. Qinyuan Tian, LW 2017
  • Mr. Logan Tiari, LW 2012
  • Mrs. Nesrin Garan Tift, LW 2008 and Mr. Scott Patton Tift, LW 2008
  • Mr. E. Allan Tiller, LW 1978
  • Mr. H. Kenan Timberlake Jr., LW 1961 and Mrs. H. Kenan Timberlake Jr., AS 1960
  • Mr. Christopher Wells Timmons, LW 1996 and Mrs. Kelly Cahill Timmons, LW 1996
  • Mr. Peter Barry Tinkham, LW 1969 and Mrs. Sandra C. Tinkham
  • Mr. Maynard E. Tipps, LW 1971
  • Mr. Akshat Tiwari, LW 2017
  • Ms. Beth Kirby Toberman, LW 1988
  • Mr. Jay L. Tobin, LW 1982 OG 1982
  • Ms. Sarah Martin Tobin, LW 2006
  • Mr. Christopher Tulloch Toll, LW 1991 and Ms. Jane E. Rech, GS 1993
  • Mr. Edwin J. Tomko, LW 1968 and Mrs. Edwin J. Tomko, GS 1969
  • Mr. Christopher Donald Tomlinson, LW 2008
  • Mr. Gerald R. Toner, LW 1975
  • Mr. Jameson W. Toner, LW 2007
  • Mr. Zhang Mao Tong, LW 1999 and Lan Peng, M.D.
  • Mr. Joseph H. Torrence, LW 1972 and Mrs. Ellen C. Torrence
  • Mr. R. Eugene Torrenti, LW 1983
  • Ms. Mary Beirne Touchstone, LW 1988
  • Ms. Sabrina Rebecca Tour, LW 2014
  • Mr. Robert W. Towler, LW 1968
  • Mr. Joel Edward Tragesser, LW 1997
  • Ms. Martha J. Trammell, LW 1971
  • The Hon. Aleta Arthur Trauger, GS 1972 LW 1976 and Mr. Byron R. Trauger
  • Ms. Kellie M. Travis, LW 2017
  • Mr. Greg W. Traylor, LW 2010
  • Mr. John G. Treitz Jr., AS 1968 LW 1972
  • Mr. James Matthew Trent, LW 2005
  • Mr. Steven Howard Trent, LW 1993
  • Mr. Patrick Tricker, LW 2015 OG 2015
  • Ms. Melissa H. Trimble, LW 1995
  • Mr. Thomas J. Trimble, LW 1956 and Mrs. Glenna K. Trimble
  • Ms. Mary Beth Tripp, LW 1981
  • Ms. Dona Trnovska, LW 2017
  • Ms. Caroline Thomas Trost, LW 1998
  • Mr. Brandon Joseph Trout, LW 2013 and Anna Trout
  • Mr. Timothy Nathan Tucker, LW 1982
  • Mr. Robert D. Tuke, LW 1976 and Mrs. Susan C. Tuke
  • Mr. Vincent Victor Tumminello, LW 2013
  • Mr. Andrew W. Tunnell, LW 1994 and Mrs. Kristin Borman Tunnell
  • Mr. Davis Walker Turner, OG 1985 LW 1987 and Mrs. Melora W. Turner
  • Mr. Edward L. Turner III, AS 1966 LW 1970 and Mrs. Mary Lee Hunter Turner, AS 1967
  • Mr. Jerry Edward Turner, LW 1971 and Mrs. Diane S. Turner
  • Mr. M. Wade Turner, LW 1997
  • Mr. Ronald G. Turner, LW 1973 DV 2000
  • Mr. Samuel H. Turner Sr., LW 1977
  • Mr. William Landis Turner, LW 1965 and Mrs. Janet Cameron Turner, AS 1963
  • Ms. Cara Tuttle Bell, LW 2003 and Mr. Lance S. Bell, LW 2003
  • Mr. William James Tuttle, LW 2003
  • Ms. Elizabeth Plott Tyler, LW 1990