Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Law School


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the Vanderbilt University Law School between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Founders Circle. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with G

  • Ms. Kay Cooper Gabbert, LW 1976 and Mr. Craig V. Gabbert Jr., LW 1976
  • Ms. Natalie M. Gabrenya, LW 2017
  • Mr. Matthew Gabriel, LW 2003 and Ms. Sarah Brooks Gabriel, LW 2004
  • Mr. Eugene C. Gaerig, LW 1966
  • Miss Donna J. Gagliardo, LW 1987
  • Mr. Richard J. Gagnon Jr., LW 1991
  • Mr. Joel Todd Galanter, LW 1996 and Mrs. Stephanie T. Galanter
  • Mr. William T. Galloway Jr., AS 1954 LW 1959
  • Mr. Thomas R. Gamble, LW 1967
  • Mr. William T. Gamble, LW 1950
  • Mr. Bret Jason Ganis, LW 2001
  • Ms. Denise J. Garbe, LW 2019
  • Ms. Dawn Garcia, LW 2006
  • Mrs. Terry H. Garmon and Mr. William G. Garmon
  • Ms. Phyllis H. Garner
  • Mr. Timothy K. Garrett, LW 1986
  • Hon. Donald E. Garrison, LW 1973 and Nancy Lynn Garrison
  • Mr. Frank M. Garrison, Jr., AS 1976 LW 1979 and Mrs. Amy Price Garrison, AS 1979
  • Mr. Don Gerald Gaskill Jr., LW 1994 and Mrs. Meghan K. Gaskill
  • Capt. James D. Gass, LW 1965
  • Mr. Benjamin Andrew Gastel, LW 2007 and Ms. Jessica Lynn Montag, AS 2007
  • Mr. Joseph V. W. Gaston, LW 1964 and Mrs. Kay Baker Gaston, AS 1962
  • Mr. Marbut Glenn Gaston Jr., LW 1970 and Mrs. Kathy Gaston
  • Mr. David Allan Gates III, LW 1972
  • Mr. Bradford M. Gearinger, LW 1965
  • Mr. Guy G. Gebhardt, LW 1973
  • Ms. Janelle J Geddes, LW 2016
  • Mr. Alexander Gefter, LW 2014
  • Mr. Paul M. Geier, LW 1971
  • Mr. David R. Gelfand, AS 1984 LW 1987 and Mrs. Katherine M. Gelfand, LW 1988
  • Mr. David A. Gemunder, LW 1994
  • Ms. Gabrielle Gendzier
  • Mr. James Aaron George, LW 2008
  • Mr. Larry L. George
  • Mr. Matthew Gettinger, LW 1984 and Mrs. Marcia Rosen Gettinger, LW 1983
  • Mr. Kevin B. Getzendanner, LW 1979
  • Dr. Farid Ghebleh and Mrs. Pune Ghebleh
  • Ms. Soraya Ghebleh, LW 2017
  • Mr. Pratik Kumar Ghosh, LW 2017
  • Mr. James Christopher Giancarlo, LW 1984
  • Ms. Christine J. Gibbons, LW 2019
  • Mr. William Lockhart Gibbons, AS 1972 LW 1976 and Hon. Julia Smith Gibbons, AS 1972 LW 1975
  • Mr. Joseph W. Gibbs, LW 1979 and Mrs. Patricia Gayle Gibbs
  • Mr. Frank B. Gibson Jr., LW 1970
  • Mrs. Katherine Garrety Gibson, AS 2003 and Mr. James W. Gibson, LW 2009
  • Gigi's Cupcakes
  • Mr. Zoltan Andrew Gilanyi, LW 1966
  • Mr. Harris A. Gilbert, LW 1955
  • Mr. J. Stephen Gilbert, LW 1990
  • Ms. Kathleen Braun Gilchrist, LW 2011
  • Mr. Samuel H. Gillespie III, LW 1972
  • Mr. James S. Gilliland, AS 1955 LW 1957 and Mrs. Lucia Flowers Gilliland, AS 1959
  • Ms. Courtney Hunter Gilmer, LW 2002
  • Ms. Lillian Roe Gilmer, LW 2002 and Mr. Daniel Nathan Gilmer, LW 2004
  • Mr. Marc Bradley Gilmore, LW 1989 and Mrs. Deborah M. Glover Gilmore, OG 1993
  • Mr. Martin Edward Gilmore III, EN 1999 EN 2005 and Ms. Amy Elizabeth Bohannon, LW 2004
  • Mr. Bradley Scott Girard
  • Mr. Nicholas C. Gladding, LW 1970 and Mrs. Danielle Desrossiers Gladding
  • Ms. Courtney Blaire Glaser, LW 2007
  • Mr. Christopher Wayne Glass, LW 2007
  • Atty. Debra Glazer and Mr. Amihai Glazer
  • Mr. Mitch Glazier, LW 1991
  • Ms. Jane Katherine Gleaves, LW 2016
  • Mr. Kurt S. Gleeson, LW 1983
  • John Dewar Gleissner, Esq., LW 1977
  • Dr. Ronald Edward Glenn Jr., MD 1999 and Mrs. Lori Schwartz Glenn, LW 2001
  • Mr. Andrew Jacob Gochenaur, LW 2012 and Ms. Cassie Houff Gochenaur, OG 2012
  • Mr. Norman Lars Goeschko, LW 1988 and Mrs. Karen Goeschko
  • Mr. Barry Goheen, AS 1989 LW 1994 and Mrs. Margaret Ashcroft Goheen, OG 1995
  • Mr. Steven Warner Golann, LW 1968 and Mrs. Jan Fullgraf Golann
  • Mr. Michael E. Goldstein, AS 1973 LW 1976 and Mrs. Sharon Pepper Goldstein, PB 1974
  • Ms. Madeline Gomez
  • Ms. Elizabeth O'Neill Gonser, LW 2007 and Mr. Brent Elrod
  • Mr. Benjamin Eric Gonsoulin, LW 2012
  • Ms. Anne Davidson Gooch, LW 2011
  • Mr. James C. Gooch, AS 1965 LW 1967 and Ms. Jennie Smith
  • Mr. Damon Paul Goode, LW 2000
  • Mr. Peter McCorkle Goodloe, LW 1985
  • Ms. Ann Paton Goodman, LW 1984
  • Ms. Loren Devorah Goodman, LW 2017
  • Mr. Robert C. Goodrich Jr., LW 1983 and Mrs. Sally T. Goodrich
  • Mr. Rawson C. Gordon, LW 1971
  • Mr. Thomas Napier Gordon, AS 1973 LW 1976 and Mrs. Teri Hasenour Gordon, AS 1977
  • Mr. John Joseph Gorman, LW 1979 and Mrs. Susan S. Gorman
  • Mr. Matthew J Gornick, LW 2016
  • Mr. Michael S. Gotkin, LW 1967
  • Mr. Andrew Robert Gould, LW 2010 and Mrs. Rebecca Gould
  • Mr. Andrew James Graeve, LW 2010
  • Mrs. Auste Maria Graham, LW 2005 and Mr. Matthew Graham
  • Ms. Jane Harbaugh Graham, LW 1982
  • Mr. James Charles Grant, LW 1989 and Mrs. Bridget W. Grant, LW 1990
  • Mr. Walter M. Grant, LW 1971
  • Mr. Jeffrey Monroe Grantham, LW 1989
  • Maj. Coretta Johnson Gray, LW 2001
  • Mr. David G. Gray, AS 1954 LW 1956 and Mrs. David G. Gray, AS 1954 GS 1955 GS 1967
  • Mr. Edward D. Gray, LW 1997 and Ms. Kimberly D. Maney
  • Grayfred B. Gray, J.D., LW 1968 and Mrs. Lois Frey Gray
  • Mr. Michael C. Gray, AS 1999 and Diedre Gray, LW 2003
  • Ms. Tonya Michelle Gray, LW 1999
  • Mr. B. Riney Green, AS 1977 and Mrs. Lynn Landrum Green
  • Mr. John M. Green, LW 1987
  • Mr. Joshua A. Green, LW 1995 and Mrs. Sarah Green
  • Mr. Joshua Kenneth Green, LW 2008 and Mrs. Meredith Green
  • Mr. Richard A. Green
  • Mr. Robert Kent Green, LW 1987 and Mrs. Julie S. Green
  • Mr. Timothy G. Green, AS 1976 LW 1980
  • Mr. Gary Marc Greenfield, LW 1986
  • Mr. Richard K. Greenstein, LW 1973
  • Mr. Neil V. Greenwell, AS 2010 LW 2017
  • Mr. P. Nicholas Greenwood, LW 1970
  • Mr. Timothy Wyckoff Gregg, LW 1999
  • Mr. Mark M. Greisberger, LW 1974
  • Mr. John B. Grenier, LW 1982
  • Mr. Jeremy H. Greshin, LW 1985
  • Mr. William P. Griffin IV, AS 1964 LW 1967
  • Mr. Dodd Sparks Griffith, LW 1990 and Ms. Misty Elaina Webb Griffith, LW 1991
  • Mr. Rolf Parker Griffith III, PB 1990 and Mrs. Meredith M. Griffith, AS 1994 LW 1998
  • Ms. Janelle L. Grigaitis, LW 2017
  • Mr. David Albert Groenke, LW 1981
  • Mr. Alan D. Gross, LW 1974
  • Mr. Brian E. Gruber, PB 2001
  • Mr. D. Allen Grumbine, AS 1971 LW 1974
  • Mr. Jay David Grushkin, LW 1982
  • Mr. William Wright Guerry, OG 1996 and Mrs. Tucker Person Guerry, LW 1996
  • Mr. Peter J. Gulden III, LW 2004
  • Mr. Justin Philip Gunter, LW 2013
  • Mr. Guy W. Gupton III, AS 1971
  • Mrs. Linda Lou Gustad, LW 1993 and Mr. Rod G. Gustad
  • Dean Chris Guthrie and Prof. Tracey E. George
  • Mr. Richard P. Guthrie and Mrs. Dian C. Guthrie
  • Mr. Robert Arthur Guy Jr., LW 1994 and Mrs. Sydney C. Guy