Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Law School


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the Vanderbilt University Law School between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Founders Circle. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with C

  • Ms. Tamara Caldas
  • Mr. Thomas E. D. Calender, AS 1992 LW 1995
  • Mr. Sean Douglas Caley, AS 1991 LW 2000 OG 2000 and Mrs. Kimberly L. Caley
  • Mr. Patrick Shea Callahan, LW 2010
  • The Hon. Henry A. Callaway, III, LW 1983
  • Mrs. Sheila Denise Calloway, AS 1991 LW 1994
  • Mr. Donald Jay Camerson II, LW 1988 and Ms. JoAnne Marie Bonacci, LW 1990
  • Mr. A. Stuart Campbell, LW 1978 and Mrs. Becky I. Campbell
  • Ms. Christina Lynne Campbell, LW 2015
  • Mr. J. Michael Campbell, EN 1965 LW 1968 and Mrs. Minnie Bob Campbell
  • Mr. James T. Campbell, LW 1974
  • Ms. Kathleen Meyers Campbell, LW 2013
  • Mr. Kevin Blake Campbell, LW 1994 and Ms. Julie A. Boswell
  • Mr. T. Jay Campbell, Jr., LW 2006
  • Mr. William A. Campbell, LW 1965
  • Mr. Don B. Cannada, LW 1978
  • Cantina Laredo
  • Mr. C. Bryan Cantrell, LW 2007
  • Mr. Shang Cao, GS 2005 LW 2008
  • Ms. Meredith Ashley Capps, LW 2006
  • Mr. James J. Capra, Jr.
  • Ms. Christine Marie Carletta, LW 2015
  • Mr. Edward Lane Carlisle, LW 1997
  • Miss Laura Carlisle, LW 2011
  • Mrs. Jennie P. Carlson, LW 1985 and Mr. Richard A. Carlson
  • Ms. Susan Feingold Carlson, LW 1984
  • Ms. Christine Schaner Carlton, LW 1995 and Mr. Jeff Carlton
  • Mr. Malcolm N. Carmichael, LW 1973 and Mrs. Jeannine Hayes Carmichael, PB 1973
  • Mr. Brennan Michael Carmody, EN 2010 LW 2013 and Mrs Clare Hogan Carmody, AS 2011
  • Mrs. Kathryn C. Carmody and Mr. Sean Robert Carmody, GS 2010
  • Mr. Richard P. Carmody, LW 1975
  • Mr. George H. Carnall II, LW 1974
  • Mr. David Baird Carpenter, LW 2007 and Mrs. Kate Carpenter
  • Mrs. Mary Truman W. Carpenter, NR 1980 NR 1987 and Mr. William F. Carpenter III, AS 1976 LW 1982
  • Mrs. Anne O. Carr
  • Mr. John L. Carr, LW 1978 and Mrs. Candace Taff Carr
  • Ms. Christina Leigh Carroll, LW 1996
  • Ms. Caryn Lisa Carson, LW 1995 and Mr. Brian Thomas Gaddy
  • Maj. David W. Carter, LW 1997
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Carnahan Carter, LW 1996
  • Mr. Matt James Carter, EN 2003 LW 2010 and Dr. Hillary Hager Carter, AS 2004 GS 2009
  • The Hon. William B. Mitchell Carter, LW 1968 and Mrs. Wilka M. Carter, PB 1969 PB 1970
  • Mr. Nathaniel M. Cartmell III, LW 1978 and Mrs. Suzanne Pettus Cartmell, LW 1978
  • Ms. Elise Maureen Caruso, PB 2012
  • Ms. Erin F. Casey
  • Mr. J. Thomas Caskey, LW 1969
  • Ms. Stacey Billingsley Cason, LW 1996
  • Mr. Neil F. Castaldo, LW 1970
  • Mrs. Carolyn Porter Cates, AS 1998 and Mr. Taylor Alexander Cates, LW 1999
  • Ms. Michelle Cavalieri
  • Ms. Deborah Cazan, LW 2001
  • Mr. Edmundo Jesus Cepeda, OG 2008 and Ms. Anahi Gutierrez Dominguez, LW 2007
  • Mr. Joshua Robert Cepluch, LW 2011
  • Mr. Jonathan Ray Chally, LW 2004
  • Ms. Teresa Wing-Yee Chan, LW 2005
  • Mrs. Emily Ann Chancey, LW 2009
  • Mr. John A. Chandler, LW 1972 and Ms. Elizabeth V. Tanis
  • Charles Koch Foundation
  • Mrs. Sharon Charney
  • Mr. Dean F. Chatlain, Jr., LW 1975 and Mrs. Charlotte H. Chatlain, GS 1979
  • Mr. A. Douglas Chavis III, LW 1974 OG 1975
  • Mr. John R. Cheadle Jr., LW 1978 and Mrs. Nancy N. Cheadle, AS 1979
  • Mr. James H. Cheek III, LW 1967 and Mrs. Nancy J. Weaver
  • Mr. William Tompkins Cheek III, LW 1991 and Ms. Kathryn Elaine Barnett, LW 1992
  • Ms. Zizhen Chen, LW 2011
  • Mr. Ernest Chrispino Cherry, EN 1989 LW 1992
  • Mr. Francis A. Cherry Jr., LW 1972
  • Mr. Fan Fei Chong, GS 2014 and Ms. Teng Sun, LW 2011
  • Ms. Jennifer Choo-Tomimoto
  • Dr. David McAvoy Chooljian, LW 2007 MD 2007
  • Dr. Sameer Chopra, MD 2004 GS 2008 and Sharmila L Murthy
  • Mr. Curtis Yu Chow, LW 2008
  • Ms. Mehzabin Lora Chowdhury, LW 2017
  • Mr. Donald B. Christian
  • Mr. Thomas Franklin Christian, III, LW 2017
  • Mrs. Christine H. Chun, LW 1995
  • Mr. Eric C. Chung, LW 1996
  • Mr. Michael R. Church and Mrs. Susan M. Church
  • Mr. Scott M. Church, PB 2012 LW 2015
  • Chuy's
  • Mr. James C. Cifelli, LW 1976
  • Mr. Ronald Prence Cima, LW 1979
  • City Fire
  • Mr. Benjamin G. Clark, LW 1975
  • The Hon. Cornelia A. Clark, AS 1971 LW 1979
  • Mr. John David Clark, LW 2018
  • Mr. Kevin Eugene Clark, LW 1998
  • Mr. Peter Albert Clark, LW 1990
  • Ms. Sheandra Rashida Clark, LW 2003
  • Dr. Ellen Wright Clayton and Mr. Jay Clayton
  • Mr. Everett M. Clayton III, LW 1971 and Mrs. Margaret McCord Clayton
  • Mr. James Wright Clayton, LW 2011
  • Ms. Tara L. Cleare, AS 1998 LW 2001
  • Mr. Stewart Clifton, AS 1973 LW 1976 and Mrs. Louise E. Clifton, PB 1976
  • Mr. Christopher Jeffrey Climo, AS 2011 LW 2016 and Mrs. Macy Cullison Climo, LW 2016
  • Mr. Clay Allan Cline, PB 2012
  • Ms. Amy Marie Clunan, EN 1991 LW 1994 and Mr. Alan Stovall
  • Clyde's on Church
  • Mr. Stephen Archibald Cobb, GS 1968 GS 1971 LW 1977 and Ms. Nancy Leah Hendrix, GS 1967 GS 1973 GS 1974
  • Ms. Karin Dale Coble, AS 1976 LW 1981
  • Cochon Butcher
  • Mr. Kenneth Maechtlen Cochran, LW 2016
  • Ms. Yvette Daphne Coelho-Adam, LW 2001
  • Mr. James C. Cofer
  • Mr. Charles Hector Coffin, LW 1982
  • Mr. Jon Christopher Coffman, LW 2001
  • Mrs. Jennifer Laura Feltham Cohen, LW 2000 and Mr. Daniel Adam Cohen, LW 2000
  • Mr. Kenneth Stuart Cohen, LW 1974 and Mrs. Linda Horovitz Cohen, PB 1973
  • Mr. Stephen Bruce Cohen, LW 1964
  • Ms. Carter Trosdal Coker, LW 2011
  • Mr. Ben Jospeh Colalillo, LW 2019
  • Ms. Christy Leigh Cole, LW 1991
  • Ms. Hannah McSween Cole, LW 2016
  • Mr. J. Chase Cole, LW 1979
  • Ms. Jeanne Marie Cole, LW 1986 and Mr. Jonathan Neal Ledsky, LW 1986
  • Mr. John C. Cole, LW 1988 and Mrs. Elizabeth Cole
  • Ms. Michelle Jerusalem Cole, LW 1995 and Mr. Brady Hughes Cole, Jr.
  • Mrs. Benita L. Coleman
  • Mr. F. Woodrow Coleman III, LW 1969
  • Mr. Michael Victor Coleman, LW 1979
  • Mr. Randolph C. Coley, AS 1969 LW 1978
  • Mr. Michael E. Collins and Mrs. Marva E. Collins
  • Mr. Ronald G. Collins, LW 1968
  • Mrs. Mary E. Colosia-Conn and Mr. Thomas Brian Conn
  • Mr. John M. Colvin Jr., AS 1955 GS 1958 LW 1965 and Mrs. Beth E. Colvin
  • Mr. Jack Beckham Combs, AS 1964 LW 1968
  • Mr. Louis F. Comus Jr., LW 1968
  • Mr. David Lyle Concannon, LW 1990
  • Mr. Michael Anthony Conger, AS 1983 LW 1986
  • Mr. Walton T. Conn, AS 1956 LW 1961 and Mrs. Bonnie Sue E. Conn
  • The Hon. Lew Conner, AS 1960 LW 1963 and Mrs. Ashley Whitsitt Conner, AS 1960
  • Ms. Erin Lynn Connolly, LW 2001
  • Ms. Eileen M. Connor
  • Ms. Rachel Ann Conry, PB 2014 LW 2017
  • Mr. Jason Conti, LW 1996 and Mrs. Kristina Conti
  • Mr. H. Fred Cook Jr., LW 1982 and Mrs. Julia A. Cook
  • Mr. A. Hamilton Cooke, LW 1968 and Mrs. Genie W. Cooke
  • Mr. Norman I. Cooley, LW 1968
  • Mr. Aaron Cooper, LW 2000
  • Mr. Ivan B. Cooper, LW 1994
  • Ms. Katori Brown Copeland, LW 2015
  • Mr. Roger David Coplan, AS 1958 LW 1960
  • Mrs. Brooke McLeod Coplon, LW 2014
  • Mr. T. Louis Coppedge, AS 1987 LW 1991
  • Mr. W. Lee Corbett, LW 1969
  • Ms. Catherine M. Corless, LW 2003
  • Mr. John G. Corlew, LW 1968
  • Mr. Charles M. Corn, LW 1962 and Mrs. Susan Mae Callaway Corn
  • Mrs. Margaret Johnson Cornelius, LW 2009
  • Mr. Ronald Lee Cornell Jr., LW 1989
  • Mr. William V. Corr, LW 1973
  • Mrs. Christina Karcher Corsiglia, LW 1986 OG 1986
  • Mrs. Jean M. Cortner, AS 1954
  • Mr. Jorge Leonardo Costales, LW 2014
  • Mr. E. Ralph Cotham IV, AS 1962 LW 1964
  • Mrs. Pamela Holland Councill, LW 2009
  • Mr. John Edgar Countryman, LW 1979 and Mrs. Janet R. Countryman
  • Mr. James Warnick Coupe, LW 1974 and Mrs. Andrea J. Coupe
  • Mr. Michael Patrick Coury, LW 1980
  • Prof. Robert N. Covington, LW 1961 and Mrs. Paula Anne Covington, PB 1971 GS 1994
  • Mr. M. Benjamin Cowan, LW 1997
  • Mr. Cornelius Christopher Cowles, LW 2000 and Ms. Eugenia A. P. Cowles, LW 2001
  • Mr. Charles B. Cox III, AS 1972 LW 1975 and Mrs. Lucy Dade Cox, AS 1975
  • Mr. Douglas R. Cox and Mrs. Laura Cox
  • Mr. Kamron Cesar Cox, LW 2017
  • Ms. Natalie Amanda Cox, EN 2005 LW 2008
  • Ms. Anne Marie Cox-Johnson, LW 1995 and Mr. Robert Brian Johnson
  • Crafted Brewed Nashville
  • Mr. Jasper A. Cragwall Jr., LW 1975
  • Mr. Clair R. Cramer, LW 1973
  • Mr. Phillip Frederick Cramer, LW 2000 and Ms. Anna Johnson Cramer, LW 2000
  • Mr. Thomas McMahon Cramer, LW 2015
  • Mr. Richard P. Crane Jr., AS 1961 LW 1964
  • Mr. Zachary David Crane, LW 2017 OG 2017
  • Mr. Charles Rupert Crawford, LW 1983
  • Mr. George V. Crawford Jr., AS 1962 LW 1967 and Mrs. Linda Crawford
  • Mr. Walter K. Crawford Jr., LW 1974 and Mrs. Frances Eubank Crawford
  • Melinda Creasman, PB 2001 LW 2004
  • Mr. Jeffrey David Creasy, LW 2017
  • Mr. Jimmy G. Creecy, LW 1974
  • Mrs. Joanne Crock-Massaro, LW 1991
  • Mr. Justin Matthew Croniser, LW 2005
  • Ms. Madison Caroline Crooks, LW 2019
  • Ms. Alexandra Coulter Cross, LW 1991 and Mr. Thomas G. Cross, LW 1991
  • Mr. John Joseph Cross III, LW 1981 and Mrs. Meredith Brinegar Cross, LW 1982
  • Dean Mary A. Crossley, LW 1987 and Mr. Thomas J. Juring
  • The Crow's Nest
  • Mr. James Albert Crumlin Jr., AS 1994 LW 1997
  • Mr. Travis A. Crump, LW 2003
  • Ms. Linda F. Crumpton
  • Ms. Lucinda Cole Cucuzzella, LW 1992
  • Ms. M. Elizabeth Culbreth, LW 1967
  • Mr. Tom Cullinan, LW 1998
  • Mr. Brenton Tippett Culpepper, LW 2010
  • Mr. Sterling Gardner Culpepper III, LW 1995 and Ms. Tricia Ann Kinney, LW 1997
  • Mr. James W. Cuminale, LW 1978
  • Mr. J. Greer Cummings, Jr., AS 1970 LW 1973
  • Mr. Ben L. Cundiff, EN 1970 LW 1973 and Mrs. Janine M. Cundiff
  • Ms. Eileen Cunningham and Mr. Charles Alvis
  • Mr. Paul V. Curcio, LW 1977
  • Mr. Richard M. Currie Jr., AS 1965 LW 1971 and Mrs. Sarah Price Currie, PB 1969
  • Mrs. Brittany Doolittle Curry, LW 2009 and Mr. Andrew Curry
  • Hon. John J. Curry Jr., LW 1978
  • Mrs. Lauren Zehr Curry, LW 2011 and Mr. Spence L. Curry
  • Mr. David Andrew Curtis, LW 2012
  • Ms. Susan Melinda Curtis, LW 1981
  • Mr. Lee S. Cutcliff, AS 1961 LW 1967 and Mrs. Joanne Cutcliff
  • Ms. Ellen G. Czura, AS 2000 LW 2005