Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Graduate School


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the Owen Graduate School of Management between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Owen Circle. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with S

  • Dr. Herman J. Saatkamp Jr., GS 1970 GS 1972 and Mrs. Dorothy Tyre Saatkamp, PB 1970
  • Mr. Stephen Andrew Sansom, GS 2012
  • Mr. Sean Scally
  • Dr. J. David Schaffer, GS 1984
  • Ms. Jane Mary Schapka, GS 1963
  • Ruth Schemmer
  • Dr. Timothy D. Schiltz, GS 1971 GS 1977 and Mrs. Suzanne K. Schiltz
  • Arnold Anthony Schmidt, Ph.D., GS 1994
  • Ms. Rebecca Anne Schmidt, GS 2013
  • Mrs. Christine G. Schnackenberg, EN 1992 and Mr. David John Schnackenberg, GS 1992
  • Mr. F. Giles Schroeder, GS 1967
  • Ms. Stephanie Corene Schroeder, GS 1997
  • Ms. Bonnie Anne Seay, AS 1966 GS 1980
  • Dr. Charles Julius Sentell, GS 2015
  • Ms. Xianwen Shen, GS 2013
  • Mr. Jeffrey T. Shenton, GS 2014 and Mrs. Jamie Erin Shenton, GS 2014
  • Dr. Peter T. Sherrill, GS 1970
  • Dr. F. Douglas Shields, GS 1948 GS 1956
  • Dr. Michael Orlando Shoemaker, GS 1992
  • Matthew Shotwell, Ph.D.
  • Mrs. Susan Holroyd Shumaker, GS 1960
  • Mrs. Mouzon Siddiqi
  • Friends of Mouzon Siddiqi
  • Mr. Sultan Mohammed Siddiqi, PB 1970
  • Mr. Armand Arief Sim, GS 2013
  • Mr. Abhraneel Sinha, GS 2013
  • Ms. Rachel Elizabeth Skaggs, GS 2014 GS 2018
  • Dr. Charles E. Skinner II, GS 1969
  • Dr. Ethel M. Smeak, GS 1961 GS 1964
  • Mrs. Ann M.S. Smith, GS 1960
  • Mr. Kevin Earl Smith, AS 1986 GS 1990 GS 1992 and Mrs. Carol Jean Schrysen Smith, GS 1990
  • Ms. Maya V. Smith
  • Mr. Sean Daniel Smith, GS 1995 GS 2003 and Ms. Carrie Lee Smith, GS 1998 GS 2004
  • Dr. Steven R. Smith, GS 1971
  • Dr. Bennett M. Spetalnick, MD 1991 and Dr. Terrie Lee Spetalnick, GS 2005
  • Mr. Douglas Edgar Spicer, GS 2006
  • Mr. Irwin Spirn and Mrs. Marion Spirn
  • Mr. Bradley Dale Springer, GS 2014
  • Mr. Michael Stanley Stephens, GS 2001 GS 2004
  • Dr. William W. Stevenson, GS 1969
  • Dr. Harry J. Stone, AS 1974 GS 1978 and Mrs. Melinda Mayfield Stone, NR 1973
  • Dr. Jonathan Paul Strandjord, GS 1992 GS 1996
  • Mr. David Sloan Stribling, AS 1992
  • Mr. David Alan Stuit, GS 2009
  • Mrs. Andrea Lea Stupka, NR 1986 NR 2010 and Mr. Dan Stupka
  • Mrs. Kathleen Paden Sturdivant and Mr. Brock J. Sturdivant, GS 1996
  • Dr. Peggy Shaw Sullivan, GS 1985
  • Ms. Shannon Wimberley Sullivan, GS 1992 GS 1994 and Dr. Phillip Andrew McReynolds, GS 1994 GS 2000
  • Mr. George H. Sweeney and Mrs. Margaret Jane Sweeney
  • Dr. Larry L. Swift, GS 1971