Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Engineering


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the School of Engineering between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Fred J. Lewis Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with T

  • Mrs. Julie Gibbs Tahmoush, AS 1990 and Mr. Kevin Michael Tahmoush, EN 1991
  • Mr. George Marion Talley, EN 1957
  • Mrs. Ruth Kellman Tanner, GS 1977 and Dr. Robert D. Tanner
  • Ms. Tanya A. Tano
  • Dr. Thomas S. Tarpy Jr., GS 1969 and Mrs. Martha H. Tarpy
  • Mr. Charles H. Tarrant
  • Mrs. Cynthia M. Tate, EN 1975 GS 1977 and Mr. John R. Tate, LW 1976
  • Mr. G. Edward Tate, EN 1950 GS 1951 and Mrs. Margaret M. Tate, AS 1950
  • Ms. Gabrielle Ruth Tate, EN 2016
  • Mr. Ravi Tayal, EN 2002
  • Mr. Kendric Taylor, EN 1996
  • Mr. Lucas S. Taylor and Mrs. Nancy L. Taylor
  • Mr. Moses Taylor Jr., EN 1969
  • Mrs. Malinda Suzanne Teague, AS 1999 and Mr. Michael S. Teague, EN 1999
  • Mr. Frederick W. Tegarden, EN 1960
  • Ms. Aba Nyame Temeng, EN 2010
  • Tennessee Concrete Association
  • Tennessee Valley Authority
  • Mr. Daniel Martin Tepper, EN 2014
  • Ms. Mary Ellen Ternes, EN 1984
  • Mrs. Jean Maron Terry, EN 2004 and Mr. William Wesley Terry, AS 2004
  • Mr. Jeffrey Richardson Terry, EN 1997
  • Mr. William H. Terry, EN 1947
  • Mr. Richard Bailey Teruya, EN 2010
  • Mrs. Meredith Tomlin Thacker, EN 1997 and Mr. David James Thacker
  • Mrs. Gwyn Bruhl Thanos, EN 1974 and Dr. Theologos E. Thanos
  • Mr. Terry Lawrence Thanos, EN 2003
  • Ms. Carolyn A. Theodore, EN 1984
  • Mr. Ryan Joseph Thibodeaux, EN 2006 GS 2008
  • Mrs. Lynnie Goldman Thieme, AS 1992 and Capt. Aaron Michael Thieme, USN, EN 1992
  • Andrew William Thiess, PE, PMP, EN 1990
  • Mr. Edward Wade Thoenes, EN 2007
  • Dr. Brian Christopher Thomas, EN 1995
  • Ms. Brittney Rae Thomas, EN 2015
  • Mr. Corey Eugene Thomas, EN 1998 and Mrs. Anya Phillips Thomas
  • Mr. Howard Thomas and Mrs. Cheryl Thomas
  • Mr. James A. Thomas, EN 1967
  • Mr. James L. Thomas, EN 1977 and Mrs. Karen F. Thomas, AS 1977
  • Mr. Josh B. Thomas, EN 1976 and Mrs. Laurie H. Thomas
  • Mr. Kenneth W. Thomas Jr., EN 1970 and Mrs. Susan Upshaw Thomas, AS 1970
  • Mr. Robert L. Thomas Jr., EN 1950 and Mrs. Bobbie K. Thomas
  • Mrs. Tricia Annette-Doak Thomas, EN 1995 and Mr. Brian Jennings Thomas, EN 1995
  • Ms. Sheila Thomas-Ambat, GS 1996
  • Mr. Charles Young Thomason IV, EN 2000 GS 2001
  • Dr. Walter Neill Thomasson, EN 1962
  • Mr. DeWitt C. Thompson IV, EN 1968 and Mrs. Jacqueline G. Thompson, AS 1968
  • Mr. Gary C. Thompson, EN 1965
  • Mrs. Jeanne Harvey Thompson, EN 1988
  • Dr. Jeremy Michael Thompson Ph.D., EN 2012
  • Mr. Ryan James Thompson, EN 2013
  • Mr. Tommy A. Thompson, EN 1967
  • Mrs. Cheryl Reese Thoms, EN 2002
  • Ms. Kate Slater Thomson, EN 2017
  • Mr. Russell J. Thorne, EN 1954
  • Dr. Neely Davis Thornton, EN 2001
  • Dr. Rollin L. Thrift, EN 1976 and Mrs. Sherida D. Thrift
  • Mr. John Edward Thurmond, EN 1986
  • Mr. John Wenpu Tian, EN 2015
  • Mrs. Xue Tian and Mr. Peng Lin
  • Mrs. Caroline Carlisle Tidwell, EN 2000
  • Mr. Greer C. Tidwell, EN 1961 GS 1964
  • Dr. John Edward Tidwell Jr., EN 1962 and Mrs. Janet Malone Tidwell, PB 1962
  • Mrs. Eugenia R. Timmer, EN 1965
  • Mr. Andrew Baker Tindel, EN 2007
  • Mrs. Pamela Perry Tinkler, EN 1985 and Mr. Douglas Garrett Tinkler, OG 1994
  • Mr. John Hampton Tippins, EN 1982
  • TLC Engineering for Architecture
  • TMPartners, PLLC
  • Mr. Joel G. Todd and Mrs. Elaine T. Todd
  • Ms. Jordan Zook Todd, EN 2016
  • Mr. Joseph Todd, III and Mrs. Sandra L. Todd
  • Mr. Richard Glenn Todd, EN 1949
  • Ms. Madeline Johanna Tolish, EN 2015
  • Mr. Ralph L. Toon Jr., EN 1955 and Mrs. Ralph L. Toon Jr., AS 1957
  • Torad Engineering, LLC
  • Ms. Jeanette Totah
  • Mr. David Lee Towles, EN 1978 and Mrs. Joan L. Towles, AS 1978
  • Mr. Jon W. Townsend, EN 1978
  • Mr. Gregory N. Tragitt, EN 1978 and Mrs. Elizabeth C. Tragitt
  • Mr. Robert James Tramel, EN 1979
  • Ms. Kimberly Davis Tranbarger, EN 1984
  • Mr. Kristopher R Travieso, EN 2017
  • Dr. Adam Randolph Travis, EN 2004
  • Ms. Kimberly Jacqueline Trefz, EN 2016
  • Mrs. Sarah Hodges Trepte, EN 2011
  • Mr. James Tropauer, EN 1985
  • Prof. Lori A. Troxel, GS 1990 GS 1994
  • Dr. Theodore Owen Truitt, EN 1991
  • Mr. Anthony Trzeciak and Mrs. Mary Josephine Trzeciak
  • Mr. John Michael Tucker, EN 2010 GS 2012 and Mrs. Margaret Louise Tucker, AS 2012
  • Mr. Paul Turczynski, EN 1990
  • Mr. William Newton Turk, EN 1980
  • Turner Construction Company
  • Mrs. Alice Gilbreath Turner, EN 1995 and Mr. Robert H. Turner, III
  • Ms. Diane C. Turner
  • Mr. Donald S. Turner, EN 1954
  • Mr. John Hutchinson Turner, EN 1962
  • Mr. Ben Turnipseed Jr., EN 2007
  • Mr. Michael C. Tusa and Ms. Susan A. Kidwell
  • Ms. Patricia Marie Twilley, EN 2016
  • Dr. Elizabeth C. Tyler-Kabara, MD 1994 GS 1997 and Dr. Joseph Francis Kabara, GS 1997