Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Engineering


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the School of Engineering between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Fred J. Lewis Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with E

  • E-Builder Inc.
  • Mr. Nathan Earle, EN 2005
  • Dr. Emory L. Eastin and Dr. Kirsten O. Eastin
  • Mr. Joel A. Eaton, GS 1971
  • Amy Munninghoff Eckardt, EN 1993
  • Mr. Richard B. Eckert, EN 1975
  • Mr. William Clutz Eckert, EN 1984
  • Mr. Andrew E. Edwards, EN 1988
  • Dr. Charles Arthur Edwards II, EN 1986 GS 1988 GS 1991 and Dr. Laura Susan Morris Edwards, GS 1990 GS 1992
  • Mr. Heath Hamilton Edwards, AS 2005
  • Dr. Walter Edwards and Mrs. Grace Edwards
  • Mr. Brian Patrick Egan, EN 2001
  • Mr. Patrick M. Egan and Mrs. Dorothy J. Egan
  • Mr. Kurt H. Eger and Ms. Robin E. Farber
  • Mr. Daniel Joseph Ehrlich, EN 2009
  • Ms. Kelly Elizabeth Eichman, AS 2009
  • Mr. James Bradley Eifert, EN 1982 and Ms. Patricia Ann Bowers, PB 1982
  • Mr. Grant Walter Eisner, EN 1977 GS 1979 and Mrs. Julia C. Eisner, EN 1978
  • Mr. Erik Dean Eliason, EN 1985 and Mrs. Kerry D. Eliason
  • Mr. Robert Graves Elliott, AS 1992 and Mrs. Cassondra Matthews Elliott, EN 1992
  • Mr. Steven Michael Elliott, EN 2008
  • Ms. Wendee N. Elliott-Clement, AS 1997 and Mr. Joseph William Clement, EN 1997
  • Ms. Brenda Ellis
  • Mrs. Maria Emanuel
  • Dr. Gerald Andrews Emison, EN 1968
  • EMJ Corporation
  • Mr. Michael William Enghauser, EN 1991
  • Engineers' Club of Memphis, Inc.
  • Ms. Nicole Trowbridge Engler, EN 1997
  • Mr. Brice David Englert, EN 1998 and Mrs. Philippa Lisette Englert, PB 1998
  • Dr. Erin Kristine Englund, EN 2009
  • Mr. Robert Wood Epps, EN 2016
  • Mr. Michael Erbrick and Mrs. Vanessa Erbrick
  • Mr. Erdem Erdemir, GS 2012
  • Mrs. Allegra Lewis Erickson, EN 1993 and Mr. John R. Erickson
  • Mr. David L. Ernst and Mrs. Emily K. Ernst
  • Mr. Nathaniel Justin Ernstoff, EN 2005
  • Ms. Amy Pudvin Erwin, EN 1983
  • Ms. Melinda Anne Eshelman, EN 2009
  • Mr. Jerry Wayne Esmond, EN 1978
  • Mr. Stephen W. Estep, EN 1972
  • Dr. Charles Temple Estopinal, EN 1986
  • Mr. Andrew Drake Evans, EN 2013
  • Mr. Barry L. Evans, EN 1969
  • Mr. Brian B Evans, EN 2017
  • Mr. Bruce R. Evans, EN 1981 and Mrs. Bridgitt Bertram Evans
  • Mr. James A. Evans, EN 1974
  • Mr. John H. Evans Jr., EN 1958 and Mrs. Gretchen Pasternack Evans
  • Mr. Mark Everson
  • Mr. Richard John Exton, EN 1980 and Mrs. Maralie G. Exton
  • Mr. Christopher C. Ey, EN 1988
  • Dr. Unyime E. Eyoh