Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Engineering


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the School of Engineering between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Fred J. Lewis Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with B

  • Mr. Andrew Michael Bachman, EN 2015
  • Mr. Jeff Bachman, EN 1974 and Mrs. Anne Holloway Bachman, AS 1975
  • Mrs. Mattie Ruth Kramer Backman, EN 2004 and Mr. Mark David Backman
  • Mr. Jesse L. Badash, EN 2015
  • Mr. Srini Badri, GS 1998
  • Mr. Harry N. Baetjer III and Mrs. Caryl M. Baetjer
  • Mr. Ryan James Baggett, EN 2009
  • Mrs. Jeflyn L. Baggs
  • Mr. Maymur Baig, EN 2017
  • Ms. Amanda Katherine Bailey, EN 2017
  • Mr. Charles A. Bailey, EN 1964
  • Capt. Kayla D. Bailey, EN 2009
  • Mr. Robert David Bailie, EN 2001 and Mrs. Laurissa Leighann Bailie, EN 2001
  • Dr. Malcolm E. Baird, EN 1969 GS 1999 and Mrs. Deborah M. Baird
  • Mr. Connor Carlos Baizan, EN 2014
  • Mrs. Aimee Anderson Baker, EN 1997 and Mr. Patrick Hugh Baker
  • Ms. Bonnie B. Baker, EN 1971
  • Mr. Christopher Simpson Baker, EN 2013
  • Mr. Samuel J. Baker, EN 1960
  • Ms. Susan R. Baker, EN 1982
  • Mr. William Reid Baker, EN 1983 GS 1984 and Mrs. Michele Hamilton Baker, AS 1985
  • Mr. Ahmed Bakhsh, EN 2004
  • Mr. James O. Baldwin, EN 1968
  • Ms. Alana Ball, EN 2006
  • Mr. Olutosin Adewale Bamigboye, EN 2009
  • Mr. Daniel Bandi and Mrs. Deborah Bandi
  • Mr. Abbas Q. Bandukwala, EN 2003
  • Mr. Harold K. Bandy, EN 1977
  • Mrs. Lydia R. Bangert, EN 1985
  • Dr. Theodore Allan Bapty, GS 1991 GS 1995 and Mrs. Carol Ashbrook Bapty
  • Ms. Sarah Ann Baravetto, EN 2007
  • Mr. Thomas H. Barfield Jr., EN 1971 GS 1975
  • Barge Waggoner Sumner & Cannon
  • Mr. Bradley Nicholas Bark, EN 2017
  • Mr. William C. Barker, EN 1976
  • Mrs. Rebecca McClintock Barnett, EN 2005 and Mr. Joshua Barnett, EN 2005 GS 2011
  • Col. Greg A. Barnhart and Mrs. Leslie C. Barnhart
  • Mr. Steven Wade Barnhill, EN 1983
  • Mr. William Landon Barnickle, EN 2006
  • Hiba Baroud
  • Mr. Dylan Clark Barr, EN 2009
  • Mr. Norman P. Barr and Mrs. Mary Belle Barr
  • Mr. Clifford Anthony Barreca, EN 1980
  • Ms. Kim Brown Barrett, EN 1979
  • Mr. Robert H. Barrett, EN 1954
  • Mr. Roger T. Barrett, Jr., EN 2017
  • Mr. Matthias Baxter Barringer, EN 2010
  • Mrs. Amy Bartholomew, AS 2003 and Mr. Jeremy Ford Bartholomew, EN 2004
  • Mr. Martin Lloyd Bartlett, EN 1985
  • Mrs. Katie Morris Bartley, PB 2008 PB 2009 and Mr. William Glen Bartley Jr., EN 2008
  • Barton Malow Company
  • Mr. George H. Basile
  • Mr. David M. Bass and Mrs. Michelle J. Bass
  • Mrs. Gina Panella Bass, EN 2001 and Mr. Jason David Bass
  • Dr. Jay Kevin Bass, EN 1987
  • Dr. Prodyot K. Basu and Mrs. Liliya Basu
  • Mr. Brian David Batchelor, EN 2006 and Mrs. Heather Leigh Batchelor, AS 2007
  • Batten & Shaw, Inc.
  • Mrs. Melissa Schweikhart Bauserman, AS 2000 and Mr. John Mark Bauserman, EN 2001
  • Dr. David M. Bayer II, GS 1966 GS 1968
  • Dr. Tamara C. Baynham, EN 1993
  • Mr. Guy W. Beakley, EN 1964 and Mrs. Janice Sue Beakley
  • Mr. William Douglas Beakley, EN 1974
  • Mrs. Virginia Rizor Bean, EN 1977
  • Mr. Brandon Beans, EN 2017
  • Mr. Franklin Russell Beard Jr., EN 2000 and Mrs. Marcela S. Beard, AS 2002
  • Mr. William Chadwick Bearden, EN 2015 GS 2017
  • Mr. John A. Beasley, EN 1973 and Mrs. Marjorie Anne Beasley
  • Mr. Frederick William Beck Jr., EN 1993
  • Mr. James R. Beck Sr., EN 1956
  • Mr. Robert B. Beck Sr., EN 1957 and Mrs. Martha Cone Beck, AS 1957
  • Mrs. Jennifer Morgan Becnel-Guzzo, EN 1995 and Mr. John Rocco Guzzo
  • Mr. James Z. Bedford, EN 1972 and Ms. Susan Scott Bedford, AS 1972 PB 1976
  • Mr. Andrew Michael Beese, EN 2007
  • Mrs. Ann M. Beeson and Mr. Mark A. Beeson
  • Mrs. Bridgette Durckel Beinecke, EN 1973
  • Mr. Eric Christopher Beiter, EN 2014
  • Mr. Brian McNeille Bell, EN 1983
  • Mr. Calvin M. Bell and Mrs. Pearl K. Bell
  • Dr. Noel H. Bell, EN 1982
  • Mrs. Stacey Carstens Bell, AS 1996 and Mr. James B. Bell, EN 1997
  • Mr. Luke Anthony Bellet, EN 2012
  • Mrs. Delaney Murchison Bellinger, EN 1981 and Mr. John Norman Bellinger
  • Mr. Babatunde Bello, EN 2017
  • Mrs. Sharon Belsten and Mr. Kurt N. Belsten
  • Dr. Mariana Cecilia Belvedere, AS 1991 and Dr. Samer Saadat Hasan, GS 1994 MD 1994
  • Mr. Joseph A. Benedict Jr., EN 1967 and Mrs. Rebecca Ann Benedict
  • Ms. Claire Elise Benjamin, EN 2015
  • Mr. Aaron Benner, EN 1996 OG 1996 and Ms. Tracy Malcolm Benner, LW 1997
  • Mr. Stephen M. Bennett, EN 1976
  • Mr. Leo Benson III, EN 1960
  • Mr. David A. Berezov, OG 1980 and Mrs. Madelyn M. Berezov
  • Mr. Jeffrey R. Bergen and Mrs. Judith B. Bergen
  • Ms. Amy Rose Bergeron, EN 2013
  • Mr. Mark A Bergeron and Mrs. Linda P Bergeron
  • Ms. Mary A. Bergs, GS 1978
  • Mr. Matthew Lee Berns, EN 2009
  • Mr. Glen Scott Bernstein, AS 1989 and Ms. Ronda R. Bernstein, EN 1991
  • Mr. Michael S. Bernstein, EN 1978
  • Mr. James W. Berry Jr., EN 1971 and Mrs. Martha Jo Lutz Berry, NR 1972
  • Mr. Benjamin Randall Berube, EN 2005
  • Mr. Aaron Johns Berutti, EN 2001 and Mrs. Erin Guy Berutti, AS 2003
  • Mr. Douglas Albert Bevis Jr., EN 2008
  • Ms. Yanrong Bian
  • Ms. Zimei Bian, EN 2017
  • Mr. Ripley Nye Bickerstaff, EN 2002 GS 2003 and Mrs. Nicole Mynatt Bickerstaff
  • Mr. Ryan Christopher Bickham, EN 2008 GS 2010
  • Mr. Warren Bicknell III, EN 1972 and Mrs. Elizabeth Heaton Bicknell
  • Ms. Cynthia C Bien, EN 2008
  • Mrs. Mary Jo A Biersteker and Mr. John S Biersteker
  • Mr. Steven H. Bigelow, EN 1970 and Mrs. Betty Murray Bigelow, PB 1972
  • Mr. Anak Bijayendrayodhin, GS 2002
  • Mr. Arthur Thomas Binstein, EN 2017
  • Mr. Nathaniel Robert Bird, EN 2015 and Mrs. Katherine Bird
  • Mrs. Anne E. Birenbaum and Mr. David M. Birenbaum
  • Mr. Gautam Biswas and Mrs. Sujata Biswas
  • Ms. Elizabeth Gavin Bittson, EN 2011
  • Mr. Henry P. Black II, EN 1967
  • Mr. Matthew Black, EN 2017
  • Mr. Rodney B. Black and Mrs. Robin J. Black
  • Mr. Franklin S. Blackford Jr., EN 1961
  • Mr. William Wheelus Blades, EN 2012
  • Mr. James C. Blair, EN 1957
  • Mrs. Kristen King Blair, PB 1992 and Mr. Michael Bryan Blair, EN 1992
  • Mr. Donald Ray Blakely, EN 1964
  • Mr. Matthew S. Blankenship Sr., EN 1975
  • Mr. Richard Lee Blankenship, EN 1978
  • Mrs. Stacie Smith Blankenship, EN 1996 and Mr. Gregory B. Blankenship, OG 2010
  • Mr. Ronald Bryant Bledsoe, EN 1955
  • Mr. Carl Block, EN 2017
  • Mr. Charles Toomey Blue Jr., EN 2009
  • Mr. Matthew Allen Blumenschein, EN 2012
  • Mr. John Louis Boackle Jr., AS 1983
  • Mr. Rex E. Board and Mrs. Denise T. Board
  • The Boeing Company
  • Mr. Bob L. Boldt and Mrs. Paula Boldt
  • Mr. William Nathaniel Bolster, EN 1965
  • Mr. Byron Dwayne Bonaparte, EN 2002
  • Mr. Henry R. Bond, EN 1987 and Mrs. Stephanie Ray Bond, AS 1989
  • Ms. Jessica Emma Bonds, EN 2011
  • Mr. Paul Fitzhugh Boniol, EN 1991 and Mrs. Jennifer H. Boniol
  • Mr. Donald Edward Booker, EN 1969 and Mrs. Barbara G. Booker
  • Mr. John Robert Booker, EN 2017
  • Mr. Jacob Taylor Books, EN 2014
  • Mr. H. Barber Boone, EN 1999
  • Mr. Robert E. Boone III, EN 1984 LW 1987 and Mrs. Theresa G. Boone
  • Mr. William Alexander Booth, EN 2012
  • Mr. Scott M. Border, AS 1999 and Mrs. Colleen F. Border, PB 2000
  • Mr. Joel D. Born and Mrs. Kelly A. Born
  • Mr. Gunars Borsteins, EN 1956
  • Mr. Jordan Taylor Bostick, EN 2017
  • Mr. Robert S. Boswell, EN 1971 and Mrs. Rhonda T. Boswell, AS 1971
  • Dr. Donald W. Bouldin, EN 1967 GS 1975 and Mrs. Karen Dellinger Bouldin, PB 1974
  • Mr. Eric Eugene Bouldin, EN 1995
  • Mr. Jake Cody Boulware, EN 2007
  • Mr. Marc A. Bousquet, EN 1997 and Mrs. Sally R. Bousquet
  • Mr. Brandon William Swanson Bout, EN 2017
  • Mr. Warren R. Bovee, EN 1965
  • Ms. Carol Ewald Bowen, LW 1984 and Mr. James Douglas Bowen, GS 1983
  • Mr. Thomas C. Bowie, EN 1974 and Mrs. Thomas L. Bowie
  • Dr. Madhav Boyapati, EN 1992 MD 1996 and Dr. Sonia Modi Boyapati, EN 1994 GS 1996
  • Ms. Mary Jane Boyd, EN 1985
  • Mr. Alexander Gene Boyer, EN 2017
  • Mr. Kean D. Boyer, EN 1977
  • Mr. Brandon Bridges Boze, EN 2002 and Mrs. Sapna Lathia Boze, OG 2010
  • Michael William Braddock, P.E., EN 1994
  • Mrs. Dana Marcinak Bradford, EN 1993 GS 1996 and Dr. Henry Tate Bradford, III, EN 1993
  • Mr. Jeremy Spencer Bradford, EN 2015
  • Ms. Rhonda Antoinette Bradley, EN 1999
  • Mr. Benjamin Joseph Bradshaw, EN 2011
  • Mrs. Margaret H. Brady, EN 1972 and Mr. Joseph B. Brady
  • Mr. Matthew Faizy Brady, EN 2008
  • Mr. William Bragan II, EN 1996 and Mrs. Kathryn Lee Bragan, AS 1998
  • Mr. Thomas Perkins Bragg, EN 1961 and Dr. Janice H. Bragg
  • The Brain & Behavior Research Fdn
  • Ms. Janice L. Bramlet, EN 1976 OG 2000 and Mr. William Haywood Hathaway Jr., EN 1973 GS 1977
  • Mrs. Deborah J. Brandewie and Mr. Ted J. Brandewie
  • Mr. Leonard Jeremy Brandon, EN 2008
  • Mr. Mark Rouse Brandon, EN 1980
  • Mr. Philip Scott Branning, EN 2003
  • Ms. Lauren M Branscombe, EN 2018 GS 2019
  • Brasfield & Gorrie LLC.
  • Mr. Sean Michael Brassard, EN 1998
  • Mr. William Henry Braun, EN 2016
  • Mr. Terry Duane Brazzell, EN 1993
  • Mr. Allen Huntington Breed, EN 2004
  • Mr. Clifford J. Breeding and Mrs. Beverly A. Breeding
  • Mrs. Mary Lawrence Breinig, NR 1965 PB 1965
  • Deirdre Lueder Brekken, Ph.D., EN 1993 and Mr. Rolf Andrew Brekken
  • Mr. James R. Brennan III, EN 1961 and Mrs. Margaret Johnson Brennan
  • Beq. of Clata Ree Brent, PB 1955 PB 1962
  • Ms. Kari Elizabeth Brindle, EN 2003 GS 2005
  • Mrs. Karen Brinker, EN 2007
  • Mr. Antonio J. Brito and Mrs. Claudette F. Brito
  • Mr. Kenneth E. Britton and Mrs. Pamela M. Britton
  • Mr. Lance G. Brockmeier
  • Mr. John A. Broderick and Mrs. RaeJean Broderick
  • Mr. Michael W. Broderick and Mrs. Tracy M. Broderick
  • Dr. David Micah Brogan, EN 2003
  • Mrs. Kathy S. Brooks, EN 1971
  • Donald F. Broome, EN 1967
  • Ms. Britney Lane Broscher, EN 2013
  • Brown & Caldwell
  • Alison Emily Brown, EN 2000
  • Ms. Amonique Rose Brown, EN 2001
  • Mr. Edward Scott Brown, EN 1986 and Mrs. Anne M. Brown, EN 1986
  • Mr. Ellis Langham Brown, EN 2017
  • Mr. George A. Brown, EN 1955
  • Mr. Jack G. Brown, EN 1953 and Mrs. Ann B. Brown
  • Mr. Kyle R. Brown, EN 1980
  • Ms. Lydie Szabo Brown
  • Mr. Randall Steven Brown, EN 1981
  • CMDR Robert Lee Brown Sr., EN 1950
  • Mr. Walton L. Brown, EN 1959
  • Ms. Jennifer Larie Brownlie-Carrey, EN 2014
  • Mr. Trevor Logan Bruns, EN 2012 GS 2018
  • Mr. Nicholas Robert Brunson, EN 2011
  • Mr. John D. Brusco and Mrs. Jacqueline R. Brusco
  • Mr. Eldon Brustuen and Mrs. Sharon A. Brustuen
  • Ross Bryan Associates Inc.
  • Mr. John Rogers Bryan, EN 1993 and Mrs. Fiona Jean Bryan, BL 1994
  • Ms. Leslie Bryson
  • Ms. Dara L. Brzostovski and Mr. Adam S. Brzostovski
  • Mr. Jerome K. Buckley and Mrs. Anne M. Buckley
  • Mr. Samuel Alexander Budoff, PB 2015
  • Dr. Charles D. Bulla III, EN 1963 GS 1965
  • Miss Liana Marie Bunce, EN 2015
  • Mr. Dylan Sullivan Bunch, EN 2011
  • Mr. Robert A. Bundy, AS 1969
  • Dr. Robert R. Buntin II, EN 1957 and Mrs. Robert R. Buntin II, AS 1960
  • Dr. John Clarence Burchfield II, EN 1985
  • Mr. Thomas Michael Burger, GS 1978
  • Mrs. Carole Towler Burgess, EN 1981 and Mr. Charles C. Burgess
  • Mr. Michael George Burgess, EN 1998
  • Mr. Michael A. Burgett, EN 1982
  • Mr. William J. Burgin, EN 1996 and Mrs. Elizabeth R. Burgin
  • Mr. Michael John Burke, EN 2000
  • Mr. Ryan Patrick Burke, EN 2016
  • Mr. Gary Alan Burkholder, EN 1987 and Mrs. Jacquelyn Jean S. Burkholder, EN 1987
  • Mr. Wilton W. Burnett Jr., EN 1967
  • Mr. Stanley S. Burns, EN 1964 and Mrs. Patsy A. Burns
  • Mr. Alex Burow
  • The Burroughs Wellcome Fund
  • Dr. William D. Burrows, GS 1973
  • Mr. James Lamkin Burton Jr., EN 1977 GS 1978
  • Mrs. Janice M. Burton and Mr. Brian T. Burton
  • Mr. Norton S. Busby, EN 1972 GS 1973 and Mrs. Linda Lafrenaye Busby, GS 1976
  • Dr. John Victor Busch, EN 1979
  • Ms. Emily Catherine Bush, EN 2014
  • Mrs. Sandra A. Bush and Mr. David A. Bush
  • Dr. Gary Dana Butler, GS 1994 and Mrs. Kristen Barnett Butler
  • Mr. Michael E. Butler, EN 1969
  • Mr. Christopher Harrison Butsch, EN 2012
  • Mr. Tony Buzzetti and Mrs. Lori Buzzetti
  • Prof. Brett Clay Byram, EN 2004 and Mrs. Sarah Slatton Byram, PB 2004
  • Mrs. Kimberly G. Byrd and Mr. Joseph K. Byrd