Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Engineering


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the School of Engineering between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Fred J. Lewis Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with A

  • Mr. Aiman Aisamuddin AB Ghapar, EN 2017
  • ABB, Inc.
  • Ms. Nor Amierah Abd Aziz, EN 2017
  • Mr. Farid Wajdi Abd Hamid, EN 2017
  • Ms. Farah Faidah Abd Rahman, EN 2017
  • Mr. William Michael Abene, GS 1982 and Mrs. Louise M. Abene
  • Dr. Alexander Anil Abraham, EN 2008 and Ms. Joy Fields Abraham, NR 2010
  • Ms. Karen Abrams, EN 1986
  • Dr. William F. Acker, EN 1952
  • Mr. Douglas Michael Ackermann Jr., EN 2004
  • Mr. Douglas E. Adams
  • Mr. Jeffrey Scott Adams, AS 2011 and Mrs. Julia Thompson Adams, EN 2014
  • Mr. John R. Adams, EN 1982
  • Mr. Scott Urban Adams, EN 1991 GS 1995
  • Mr. Thomas E. Adams, EN 1958 and Mrs. Anita Bellmann Adams
  • Mr. Walter R. Addicks, EN 1973
  • Mr. John Caleb Addison, EN 2001 and Mrs. Shannon Venable Addison, PB 2002
  • Mr. Madani A. Adjali, EN 2004 and Mrs. Jennifer Gilbert Adjali, AS 2004 PB 2005
  • Mr. Paul Collins Adkison, EN 2015
  • Mrs. Lou Emma Adkisson
  • Mr. Christopher Samuel Adley, EN 1991
  • Mr. Fred Kwaku Adom, EN 2009
  • Advanced Bionics Corporation
  • Mr. Jeremiah Oluwatobi Afolabi, EN 2015
  • Mr. Lamar Ager, Jr., EN 1973
  • Mr. Nitin Agrawal, GS 1995
  • Mr. Paul A. Aines and Mrs. Diana D. Wright
  • Mr. Adetayo John Ajayi, EN 2017
  • Mr. Brian Zvi Akselrad, EN 2012
  • Mr. Mahadi Kadam Al Moula, EN 2012
  • Mr. Jose G. Albernaz and Mrs. Doris S. Albernaz
  • Mr. John Lawrence Albrecht, EN 1990
  • Mr. Anson B. Albree, EN 1961
  • Mr. John H. Alderman, EN 1949
  • Alex's Lemonade Stand Foundation
  • Mr. John Deaver Alexander III, AS 2012
  • Mrs. Danielle Emilia Allen, EN 2009
  • Mr. Lindsay A. Allen Jr., EN 1957
  • Mrs. Nicole Meteau Allen, EN 2007
  • Mr. Paul Richard Allen, EN 2012
  • Mr. Richard A. Allen and Mrs. Ruth Ann Allen
  • Mr. Wesley W. Allen, EN 1977 and Ms. Teresa Corlew
  • Mrs. Michele L. Aller and Mr. Lonnie J. Aller
  • Mrs. Keana D. Allert, EN 1996
  • Mrs. Linda Allinder, EN 1969
  • Mr. Kenneth Ray Allison, EN 1985
  • Mrs. Kylie H. Alm, AS 2010 and Mr. Alexander Mansfield Alm, EN 2010
  • Mr. Justin Saint Clair Amaker, AS 2010
  • American Heart Association
  • American Inst of Steel Construction
  • American Society of Civil Engineers
  • American Society of Civil Engineers
  • American Society of Civil Engineers
  • Mrs. Beverly D. Ammarell, EN 1972
  • Ms. Elizabeth Lorelei Ammarell, EN 2011
  • Mr. James E. Anderholm, EN 1976 and Mrs. Lynn D. Anderholm, AS 1974 GS 1978
  • Mr. Alex Jeffrey Anderson, EN 2015
  • Mr. Carl Braden Anderson, EN 1986
  • Mr. Joseph P. Anderson, Jr. and Mrs. Pamuella B. Anderson
  • Mr. Lyttleton C. Anderson Jr., EN 1948 and Mrs. Patricia W. Anderson
  • Ms. Melissa D. Anderson and Mr. Howard D. Look
  • Mr. Robert G. Anderson, EN 1965 and Mrs. Cherry Lee Anderson
  • Mrs. Tamera Yvette Anderson, EN 1998
  • Mr. Blake Harold Anding, EN 2009
  • Mr. Collins A. Andrews III, EN 1968
  • Mrs. Elizabeth G. Andrus and Mr. Mark C. Andrus
  • Mr. Tyler Matthew Anetsberger, EN 2016
  • Mr. Amrutur V. Anilkumar and Suparna Kumar
  • Mrs. Kelly Annoni, EN 1989
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Ms. Samantha Hart Ansley, EN 2007
  • Dr. Amy Weathers Apon, GS 1994 and Mr. Randall Gene Apon
  • Mr. Jeffrey Todd Appleton, EN 1981
  • Mr. Mohammad Ashraf Ariffin, EN 2017
  • Mrs. Cathy L. Arledge and Mr. Gregory W. Arledge
  • Mr. James O. Armacost III, EN 1966
  • Mrs. Ann E. Armbruster and Mr. Greg J. Armbruster
  • Armstrong Flooring Inc.
  • Mr. Joshua Robert Arnold, EN 2006 GS 2009 GS 2014
  • Mr. Cesar Arreola, EN 2000
  • Mr. Ahmad Hisyamuddin Arshad, EN 2017
  • Mr. Pralhlad Arumugam, EN 2017
  • Ascension Health Ministry SVC Ctr
  • Mr. William Aschenbach and Mrs. Joanne J. Aschenbach
  • Mr. Eric Francis Asher, EN 2010
  • Mr. Nathaniel Benjamin Askwith, EN 2002 and Mrs. Sarah Pless Askwith
  • Mr. Paul A. Aspy, EN 1958 and Mrs. Paul A. Aspy, NR 1958
  • Ms. Eileen C. Astor-Stetson, GS 1977 and Mr. Lawrence M. Stetson
  • AT&T
  • Mr. Alex Donyell Atkinson, EN 1996 DV 2001
  • Mr. David Fuller Atkinson, EN 1984
  • Mr. Nicholas Montgomery Atkinson, EN 2008 GS 2010 GS 2013
  • Mr. Sailesh Atluru, EN 1989
  • Mr. Kenneth J. Aude and Mrs. Jolene Aude
  • Mr. Leon M. Augusty and Mrs. Jan R. Augusty
  • Mr. John Patrick Graham Austgen, EN 2003
  • Ms. Sue Ann Austin and Mr. Jon O Austin
  • Mr. John Britton Autry, EN 1992 and Mrs. Lisa Autry
  • CMDR Robert C. Averill, EN 1972
  • Mr. James Edson Ayers II, EN 1989 and Mrs. Elise M. Ayers
  • Mr. Stephen Vaughan Ayers, EN 1968 and Mrs. Sandra Mitchell Ayers, AS 1968
  • Mr. Muhammad Amiriel Hafiz Azmi, EN 2017
  • Mr. Salahuddin Azraie, EN 2006