Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Blair School of Music


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the Blair School of Music between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the Patrons Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Giving level listing for FY16 donors. To view this list alphabetically, please click here.

$25,000 and above | $10,000 - $24,999 | $5,000 - $9,999 | $2,500 - $4,999 | Under $2,500

Under $2,500

  • Mr. Sloan Lowry Abernathy, PB 2009 and Mrs. Dial Morrison Abernathy, AS 2010
  • Ms. Beegie Adair
  • Mr. Benjamin F. Adams Jr.
  • Mr. G. Thomas Ahern and Mrs. Candace F. Ahern
  • Mrs. Sally Rhodes Ahner
  • Ms. Kim S. Akin and Mr. Laurence L. Akin
  • Mr. Jonathan David Aldrich, AS 2013
  • Mr. Marc Ryan Alexander, AS 2004
  • Ms. Eva Algarin
  • Mr. Matthew Stephen Aliber, EN 2012
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Sauereisen Allen, AS 1983 and Mr. Greg Scott Allen, AS 1984
  • Mrs. Martha H. A. Allen, AS 1944
  • Altec/Styslinger Foundation
  • Ms. Sarah Lynn Alvarez, AS 2008
  • Mrs. Christina C. Ambrose, PB 2011
  • Jonnie Anderson
  • Ms. Lisa J. Anderson
  • Mrs. Teresa D. Anderson and Mr. Danny Roy Anderson
  • Ms. Andrea Jakim Andrews, AS 2004
  • Mr. Robert C. Andrews
  • Mrs. Sarah Williams Andrews, BL 2006 and Mr. Joe Andrews, AS 2006
  • Anonymous
  • Ms. Ronnie Apter and Mr. Mark N. Herman
  • Ms. Jacqueline Kathleen Archerd, PB 2017
  • Ms. Clare Idalie Armenante, BL 2014
  • Ms. Sonia Chen Arnold, BL 1998
  • Mrs. Karen D. Athanassiades and Mr. Elliot M. Berger
  • Mr. Larry D. Austin, AS 1965 and Mrs. Barbara T. Austin, AS 1967
  • Mrs. Nona J. Austin-King, BL 1991 and Mr. Byron Cleve King, EN 1994
  • Joseph A. Awad, M.D., AS 1980 and Ms. Jane Elizabeth Gilliam
  • Mrs. Kerri Johanna Balint, BL 2009
  • Dr. Jeffrey R. Balser, GS 1990 MD 1990 and Mrs. Melinda Snyder Balser, DV 2016
  • Dr. Theodore Allan Bapty, GS 1991 GS 1995 and Mrs. Carol Ashbrook Bapty
  • Mr. Daniel Bythewood Barge III, EN 1980 and Mrs. Susan A. Barge, AS 1981
  • Mrs. Lucy Barnett, AS 1951 PB 1957
  • Mr. Miles Clark Barr, EN 2006 and Mrs. Lisa Bryington Barr, BL 2006
  • Dr. Ralph I. Barr, AS 1968 MD 1972 and Mrs. Donna R. Barr, PB 1970 PB 1971
  • Mr. William N. Bates and Mrs. Mary Kathryn Bates
  • Mr. James H. Batson
  • Dr. Kenneth A. Bauer and Ms. Mimi F. Bauer
  • Mr. Austin Davis Bauman, BL 2006
  • Mr. John Bauman and Mrs. Kathy Bauman
  • Ms. Danielle Bavli, BL 2017
  • Mrs. Katrin T. Bean
  • Mr. John S. Beasley II, AS 1952 LW 1954 and Mrs. Allison T. Beasley, AS 1955
  • Ms. Margaret Becker, AS 1987
  • Mrs. Alyssa Hardie Beckmann, BL 2005
  • Mr. Zachary Bednarke, BL 2017
  • Mr. Adam Richard Bernick, BL 2002 PB 2003 and Mrs. Laura Michelle Bernick
  • Mr. George Lawton Bevington, AS 1990
  • Mrs. Cherre Bickham and Mr. William Bickham
  • Mrs. Mary Jo A Biersteker and Mr. John S Biersteker
  • Mr. Ivan Chesterfield Biggs, EN 2016
  • Mr. Ryan Bitar, BL 2017
  • Ms. Emily Deering Blazer, AS 1971
  • Mr. William Andrew Bodenlos, AS 1984
  • Ms. Brittany Kirsten Marie Boeichrodt, EN 2008
  • Bone Therapy
  • Mr. Christopher Theodore Bonnesen, AS 2017
  • Mr. Stephen Alexander Bott, BL 1992 and Mrs. Lori Bott
  • Ms. Laura Emily Bouffard, BL 2012
  • Mr. Edward Bowen, AS 2017
  • Mr. Zachary Boulter Bowers, BL 2011
  • Dr. Joan Marie Bowles, BL 1991 MD 1998 and Jason Bowles
  • Mr. Robert P. Boxie, Jr. and Mrs. Roxanne Boxie
  • Ms. Janet L. Braun
  • Mrs. Mary Lawrence Breinig, NR 1965 PB 1965
  • Mr. Matthew Thomas Brennan, BL 2014
  • Mrs. Lisa G. Bronchetti and Mr. Eugene P. Bronchetti
  • Mrs. Cathy Stewart Brown, AS 1986 OG 1990 and Mr. Martin S. Brown Jr., LW 1992
  • Mr. Mark McCurdy Brown, EN 1981
  • Ms. Nancy D. Brown
  • Mr. Nathanael Barnett Brown, BL 2006 and Mrs. Amanda R. Brown
  • Ms. Laura M. Bruzzese
  • Mr. John Rogers Bryan, EN 1993 and Mrs. Fiona Jean Bryan, BL 1994
  • Mrs. Iris Willoughby Buhl, PB 1964 PB 1974
  • Mr. James F. Burdick and Mrs. Mary M Burdick
  • Mr. Kenneth Michael Burke Jr., AS 1997 and Mrs. Lauren Byer Burke, PB 1997
  • Mrs. Hannia L. Burke-Aguero and Mr. Donald H. Burke-Aguero
  • Mr. Brian Burr, PB 1972 and Mrs. Carol Brooks Burr, PB 1973 PB 1980
  • Mr. Kevin Jaxon Burson, BL 2012
  • Mr. Charles John Calotta, BL 2017
  • Mrs. Jane Camp
  • Mrs. Donna Bandy Campbell, PB 1986 and Mr. L. Webb Campbell II
  • Dr. Marc Capobianco, AS 1983
  • The Hon. Paul Francis Carden, PB 1963
  • Mrs. Nellrena Jewell Carr, PB 1974
  • Mr. Carl C. Cassell, EN 1970
  • Mr. Jeffrey A. Channell and Mrs. Linda M. Channell
  • Dr. Eric M. Chazen, AS 1952 and Mrs. Barbara G Chazen
  • Ms. Pints Chen, BL 2017
  • Mr. Jonathan Hsien-An Chu, BL 2003
  • Mr. Dan M. Church and Mrs. JoAnn Nelson Church
  • Mr. Robert D. Churchill and Ms. Jean Gourley-Churchill
  • Mr. Jeremiah Joseph Cioffi, LW 2018 and Ms. Kimberly H. Cioffi
  • Mr. Benjamin Charles Citron, PB 2007 and Mrs. Krista Elizabeth Citron, EN 2007
  • Dr. Ann N. Clarke, GS 1975 and Dr. James H. Clarke
  • Ms. Ioanna Clarke
  • Mr. David Cloyd and Mrs. Sally Lou Cloyd
  • Ms. Frances Grace Cobb, BL 2010
  • Ms. Karin Dale Coble, AS 1976 LW 1981
  • Mr. John Daniel Coen, BL 2016
  • Mr. Larry Cohen
  • Mrs. Pat Cohen and Mr. Gary Cohen
  • Dr. Wesley L. Coker
  • Ms. Alexandra Wade Cole, BL 2013
  • Ms. Julia B. Cole, AS 1983 PB 1985 and Mr. Novice J. Cole, Jr.
  • Mr. Dan B. Coleman
  • Mr. Jason Eric Colgate, BL 2002
  • Mrs. Conra Lette Gandy Collier, AS 1968 GS 1971 and Dr. James R. Collier
  • Mrs. Irma H. Collins, PB 1958
  • Ms. Nancy Jo Collins
  • Mrs. Amber G. Cook, BL 1997
  • Mr. Brian Arthur Cooper, BL 2015
  • Dr. Bruce Cooper and Mrs. Kristi Cooper
  • Mr. Donald B. Cooper
  • Ms. Suzanne L. Cooper and Mr. Steven M. Cooper
  • Dr. Ana Isabel Corado and Mr. James Y. Bradford
  • Mrs. Elizabeth F. Cormier
  • Mr. Clement Corona and Mrs. Janet Corona
  • Mr. Jordan Bernard Couzo, AS 2009
  • Mr. Allan E. Cox and Mrs. Hildegard Cox
  • Ms. Marsha Harrell Crownover, PB 1982 and Mr. Robert E. Crownover Jr., OG 1993
  • Mr. John R. Cummins
  • Ms. Theresa W. Cummins
  • Lindsay Cunningham, BL 2010
  • Mr. Brownlee O. Currey Jr., AS 1949 and Mrs. Brownlee O. Currey Jr.
  • Mr. James L. Curry and Mrs. Ann Q. Curry
  • Mr. Tom Dattilo and Mrs. Jessalyn Dattilo
  • Mrs. E. Julia DeHart
  • Mr. Ben Dehner and Mrs. Katie Dehner
  • Mr. Desmond Mariona Dennis, AS 2012 LW 2016
  • Mr. Robert L. Desrosiers and Mrs. Julieta Desrosiers
  • Detroit Symphony Orch Member Fd
  • Detroit Symphony Orchestra
  • Mrs. Gretchen S. Dewan and Mr. Rajiv M. Dewan
  • Ms. Meghan Sita Dewan, BL 2017 OG 2018
  • Ms. Diane DeWitt, AS 1984 LW 1993
  • Ms. Julia Lin Di Fiore, BL 2014
  • Dr. Ahmad Dibadj
  • Mrs. Candace L. Dimitri, AS 1963 and Dr. Elia C. Dimitri
  • Mr. William S. Donelson II, AS 1965 and Mrs. JudithAnn Tousley Donelson, PB 1991
  • Ms. Eileen M. Donnelly
  • Ms. Amy R. Dorfman and Mr. Donald Capparella
  • Miss Mary Elizabeth Dowden, PB 1972
  • Ms. Elizabeth Anne Drabkin, BL 2017
  • Dr. Louis R. Dragonette, GS 1963 and Mrs. Kitty S. Dragonette, GS 1963
  • Mr. Harris Richard Droghini, BL 2014
  • Mrs. Carol Dunne, BL 1991 and Mr. John Christopher Dunne
  • Ms. Sally M. Durfey
  • Mr. Robert L. Early, PB 1971 DV 1976 and The Rev. Kimberlee Maphis Early, DV 1981
  • Rev. Michael G. Earthman, BL 1996
  • Mr. Mark F. Eberle and Mrs. Emily N. Eberle
  • Mr. Matthew Benjamin Edquist, BL 2013
  • Mr. Joshua Barnes Edwards, BL 2003
  • Mr. Paul Ellenbogen and Ms. Jamie Stanesa
  • Darrel L. Ellis, M.D.
  • Mr. Justin Mathis Emmert, BL 2007 OG 2008 and Mrs. Amelia Nennstiel Emmert, OG 2008
  • Mr. Eric N. Ericson, Jr. and Mrs. Tricia C. Ericson
  • Ms. Bonnie Arant Ertelt, PB 1981 and Mr. Jonathan B. Ertelt, PB 1999
  • Mr. Richard J. Eskind
  • Mr. Nancy Faber and Mr. Randall Scott Faber, GS 2003
  • Mr. Alan L. Fagen
  • Ms. Virginia M. Favor
  • Mrs. Linda P. Fay and Mr. Fredrick G. Fay
  • Ms. Linda Fazio-Sprague
  • Ms. Rowena Fenstermacher
  • Dr. Donald C. Findlay and Mrs. Judith R. Findlay
  • Mr. T. Aldrich Finegan
  • Mr. Larry Fish and Mrs. Mary Ann Fish
  • Ms. Sydel Courtney Fisher, BL 2017
  • Ms. Cecilia Fleming, BL 2010
  • Ms. Danielle Foley
  • Prof. John K. Folger and Mrs. Mary H. Folger
  • Mr. John Charles Fontaine, EN 2011 and Mrs. Anna Elaine Fontaine, EN 2011
  • Mr. Randall Duncan Ford, PB 1977 PB 1978 and Mrs. Melanie Baker Ford, PB 1977
  • Mr. Robin P. Fountain and Mrs. Linda Fountain
  • Ann Frisch
  • Mrs. Susan Schroeder Fuller, BL 2001
  • Mrs. Alicia Celeste Funkhouser, BL 2000 and Mr. David E. Funkhouser
  • Ms. Heather Furphy, BL 2001
  • Mrs. Adrienne Gardner, BL 2004
  • Mrs. Terry H. Garmon and Mr. William G. Garmon
  • Mr. Kevin A. Garrett and Mrs. Danielle C. Garrett
  • Dr. D. Eugene Garrison and Mrs. Ruth E. Garrison
  • Dr. Dwight Dean Gatwood Jr., PB 1966 PB 1970 and Mrs. Dianne Normand Gatwood, PB 1969
  • Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Generes, AS 1998
  • Ms. Jennifer Lynne George, BL 2013
  • Mr. Thomas D Geracioti
  • Gideon Cooper and Essary PLC
  • Ms. Haley Maurer Gillia, BL 2017
  • Mr. Sean G. Gillia and Mrs. Julie C. Maurer
  • Mrs. Pamela Z. Gilpin
  • Ms. Anne Glass, AS 1954 PB 1961
  • Ms. Susan Elizabeth Gleiser, BL 2011
  • Mr. Andrew R. Glendening and Mrs. Candace L. Glendening
  • Mr. Christopher A. Glenn and Mrs. Deborah M. Glenn
  • Ms. Shona R. Goldberg-Leopold, BL 2010
  • Mr. Andrew Gorski and Mrs. Malgosia Salinska-Gorska
  • Mrs. Dianne L. Gramling and Mr. Lee A. Gramling
  • Miss Melissa A Gramling, BL 2017 PB 2019
  • Mr. Lyle A. Graves and Mrs. Kellie H. Graves
  • Mr. John Dawson Frierson Gray, BL 2006 PB 2008 and Mrs. Lindsay Little Gray, DV 2011
  • Mr. Douglas B. Green, GS 1971
  • Ms. Jennifer D Greene and Mr. Carter A Greene
  • Mr. Maxwell H Greene, BL 2017 PB 2019
  • Mr. Timothy Tredway Gregg, AS 2015
  • Ms. Susan L Grossman
  • Mrs. Stephanie Gummersheimer and Mr. Michael Gummersheimer
  • Dean Chris Guthrie and Prof. Tracey E. George
  • Mr. Warren Haber and Dr. Darlene LeFrancois
  • Mrs. Elizabeth R. Hagewood, AS 1966
  • Ms. Catha J. Hall
  • Mr. Scot Hamilton and Mrs. Kerrimae Hamilton
  • Hammond & Brandt Builders LLC
  • Mr. Henry M. Hampton, PB 1973
  • Mr. Christopher M. Hannan and Mrs. Denise R. Hannan
  • Mrs. Clarice C. Hargrove, PB 1951
  • Mr. Ben H. Harris
  • Mr. Brandon Lee Harris
  • Mrs. Dana Patrice Hartsfield and Mr. Alvis Lloyd Hartsfield
  • Mr. James Franklin Hawthorn, AS 1998 and Mrs. Catherine Butler Hawthorn
  • Mr. F. Hamilton Hazlehurst and Mrs. F. Hamilton Hazlehurst
  • Mr. Christopher C. Heard
  • Mr. Carl Edward Hellmers, BL 2017
  • Mrs. Stephanie H. Hellmers and Mr. Carl E. Hellmers
  • Ms. Karen O. Herrera
  • Mr. Matthew Stephen Herrmann, BL 2017
  • Mr. George T. E. Hicks and Mrs. Jo Ann Hicks
  • Ms. Marianne Ploger Hill
  • Mr. Robert Cuyler Hilton, AS 2005 PB 2008
  • Ms. Bridget Rachelle Hodder, GS 2015
  • Dr. William M. Hodgson and Mrs. M. Susan Hodgson
  • Mr. Howard A. Hoffman and Mrs. Sally N. Hoffman
  • Ms. Danielle Kathleen Hoisington, BL 2016
  • Mrs. Lisa K. Hoisington and Mr. Bruce C. Hoisington
  • Mr. Jordan Alexander Holland, BL 2010 OG 2015
  • Mrs. Lisa S. Hollingshead and Mr. James J. Hollingshead
  • Miss Janice A. Holloway, PB 1960
  • Bradley W. Hoover, M.D. and Mrs. Michelle B. Hoover
  • Dr. Paul W. Horn, GS 1958 GS 1961
  • Mr. John Thomas Howald
  • Ms. Barbara A. Hrasdzira
  • Mr. Michael W. Hudgins and Mrs. Mona A. Hudgins
  • Mr. Benjamin Carl Hummel, BL 2014
  • Mrs. Judith Ann Humphreys, PB 1970 PB 1972 and Mr. James R. Humphreys
  • Mr. Michael D. Humphries and Mrs. Nancy S. Humphries
  • Miss Jacqueline May Hunt, PB 1964 PB 1966
  • Mr. Daniel Charles Ibarra-Scurr, BL 2008 PB 2009 and Mrs. Sarah E. Ibarra-Scurr
  • Keisuke Ikuma and Ms. Sharon H. Yamada
  • Dr. Dalen C. Jackson and Mrs. Shari M. Jackson
  • Miss Emma Ruth Jackson, BL 2015 PB 2016
  • Mr. Daniel Paul Jansen, BL 2008
  • Mr. Steven Robert Janson, BL 2008
  • Mr. Mark F. Jarman and Mrs. Amy Kane Jarman
  • Mr. Alan R. Javorcky and Mrs. Joanne Javorcky
  • Mr. Blake Anthony Johnson, BL 2012
  • Mrs. Lorraine Johnson
  • Mr. Louis L. Johnson
  • Ms. Mary G Johnson, BL 2017
  • Mr. Samuel Ogden Johnson, AS 2017
  • Mr. Donald J. Joyner and Mrs. Marsha H. Joyner
  • Mr. James Judge and Mrs. Mary Judge
  • Ms. Lillian Johnson Juttukonda, BL 2011 MD 2015 GS 2018
  • Mr. Michael J. Kamtman and Mrs. Leslie E. Kamtman
  • Mrs. Rita E. Kaplan, PB 1978 PB 1989
  • Mr. John Michael Kelley, BL 1993
  • Ms. Margot Cook Kenagy, AS 2018 BL 2018
  • Mrs. Laurie Bregman Kerschen, AS 1977
  • Mr. James Philip Kettler, BL 2016
  • Mr. Chae Kim and Mrs. Robin Kim
  • Mrs. Hyosook Kim and Mr. Nak-Kyung Kim
  • Miss June Kim, BL 2017 OG 2018
  • Mr. John E. Kinard and Mrs. Allyson W. Kinard
  • Mr. Nathan Lee Kinard, BL 2012
  • Mr. Robert A. King, Sr.
  • Ms. Patricia S. Kirby
  • Mrs. Shelley R. Kirk and Mr. Anthony L. Kirk
  • Ms. Susan Williams Knowles, AS 1974 PB 1975 GS 1986
  • Mrs. Laura Lea Knox, AS 1949 PB 1966
  • Dr. Laura Kobayashi
  • Mr. Peter C. Kolkay
  • Mrs. Donna Jimay Korpman, NR 1991 and Dr. Ralph A. Korpman
  • Mr. Bharath Koteshwar and Mrs. Sheila Koteshwar
  • Mrs. Linda A. Kovach and Mr. Dennis G. Kovach
  • Ms. Karen Ann Krieger
  • Ms. Emily Morell Kubitskey, BL 2008 PB 2009
  • Kwang Kim Architects, Inc.
  • Mr. Vaden M. Lackey, Jr., LW 1956
  • Ms. Madeline Marie Laird, BL 2015
  • Ms. Leighann M. Lamphier and Mr. Steven J. Allen
  • Ms. Hazel J. Lancaster
  • Mr. Joseph E Landrum and Mrs. Audrey W. Landrum
  • Ms. Sheryl M. Lane
  • Ms. Laura A. Larson
  • Ms. Sydney Alexandra Rigby Larson, AS 2007
  • Ms. Lisa Lava-Kellar
  • Mr. Michael Lavin and Mrs. Evelyn T. Lavin
  • Ms. Zada L. Law and David G. Schlundt, Ph.D.
  • Mr. Richard P. Lechleiter, AS 1953 and Mrs. Shirley B. Lechleiter, AS 1953
  • Mr. Gerald Allan Ledbetter, PB 1959
  • Ms. Amber Diane Lee, AS 2016
  • Dr. Douglas A. Lee and Mrs. Beverly H. Lee
  • Mr. Joseph Eungchang Lee and Mrs. Myung Ae Lee
  • Dr. Stanley M. Lee
  • Ms. Diane Lee-Smith
  • Mr. Jonathan Alexander Leeds, BL 2017
  • Dr. Lewis B. Lefkowitz Jr. and Mrs. Judith Hudson Lefkowitz
  • Mr. John Emmett Legg, PB 1972 PB 1975
  • Mr. Hou T. Leong and Ms. Louise F. Lee
  • Mr. Jim Lesch and Mrs. Dorothy M. Lesch
  • Mr. Stuart G. Leventhal and Mrs. Lisa Leventhal
  • Levine Orr & Geracioti, PLLC
  • Mr. Lawrence E. Levine and Mrs. Carolyn Rosenblum Levine
  • Ms. Sally M. Levine
  • Ms. Xiaojiang Li and Mr. Dengke Yang
  • Ms. Anna Liang, PB 2015
  • Mr. Douglas R. Life and Mrs. Nancee A. Life
  • Mr. Peter B. Lijoi and Mrs. Christine C. Lijoi
  • Mr. Theodore Martin Lineberry, BL 2017
  • Mr. Edward Lipiec and Mrs. Cheryl Lipiec
  • Mrs. Esther Denbo Lipman, AS 1952
  • Mr. Stephen P. Liversedge and Mrs. Lorenda K. Liversedge
  • Ms. Nicole Jillian Long, BL 2017
  • Ms. Becky X. Lou, AS 2009 and Mr. Samuel Jennings Parler, BL 2009
  • Mr. Earl Lee Louis III
  • Ms. Dolores J. Loutzenhiser
  • Dr. David Lewis Love, AS 1980
  • Mr. Christopher Daniel Lowry, BL 2011
  • Mrs. Pamela M. Lubeck and Mr. Joseph G. Lubeck
  • Mrs. Beth Luppe and Mr. Scott Luppe
  • Mr. Ken Lyon and Ms. Roberta Jean Lyon
  • Dr. Lance Jacob Lyons, AS 2012
  • Ms. Alexandra Tuza MacKay, BL 1997 and Mr. Eric Lease
  • Jerome P. Magdovitz, AS 1957
  • Mr. Brian Alexander Magee, EN 2003
  • Mrs. Helga Maria Maneschi, PB 1983 and Prof. Andrea Maneschi
  • Ms. Ashley Michelle Martin, AS 2007
  • Mr. Stephen Maselli
  • Mr. James David Mason, AS 1965 GS 1967 and Mrs. Bettie McDavid Mason, AS 1965
  • Ms. Randel L Mason
  • Mr. Richard W. Mattson and Mrs. Susan C. Mattson
  • Ms. Susan K. Matyas
  • Mrs. BettyAshton Mayo, BL 2001 and Mr. Aaron R. Mayo
  • Mrs. Kathleen Duffy Mays, PB 1969 and Dr. Russell Owen Mays, PB 1969 PB 1986
  • Mrs. Rachel M. McAllister, AS 1957 GS 1959 and Mr. Joseph P. McAllister
  • Mr. David W. McCarter and Mrs. Doris H. McCarter
  • Ms. Susan M. McCormick
  • Mr. William J. McDonald and Mrs. Joan T. McDonald
  • Mr. Dan J. McGuire
  • Mr. Johnny M. McGuire and Mrs. Toni McGuire
  • Mr. Michael Charles McKerley, AS 1993 and Ms. Erin Geier
  • Dr. Lela Renee McKnight-Eily, PB 1998
  • Dr. Melissa Rice McMillan, AS 1979 and Dr. Victor Maurice McMillan
  • Mr. James R. McNatt
  • Dr. Candace Dorothy McNaughton, MD 2012 GS 2016 and Mr. Justin McNaughton
  • Mrs. Lalise O'Brien Melillo, AS 1964
  • Ms. Rachel Danielle Menscher, BL 2014
  • Mr. Daniel D. Merrick, AS 1976
  • Hon. Gilbert S. Merritt Jr., LW 1960
  • Ms. Lady Love Merryman, DV 1987
  • Dr. Barbara Mae Michael, AS 2002
  • Ms. Susan A. Michael, AS 1973
  • Ms. Laura M. Michelini
  • Dr. Kristin Grace Michelitch
  • Mr. Kenneth E. Mifflin and Mrs. Marsha S. Mifflin
  • Mr. Christian Luke Miksanek, BL 2014
  • Mr. J. Eric Miles and Mrs. Scarlet Miles
  • Mrs. Ann Simpson Miller and Mr. Marcus Lee Miller, OG 1997
  • Ms. Linda Miller and Mr. Mitchell Lee
  • Dr. Martin Bert Miller, PB 1961 and Mrs. Sara Swan Miller
  • Dr. Nicholas Mirkopoulos and Mrs. Cathy Cooke
  • Ms. Amanda Jeanette Mitchell, BL 2014
  • Ms. Nicole I. Mitchell
  • Mr. Corey David Mondul, BL 2015
  • Ms. Joanne M. Mondul and Dr. Mark M. Mondul
  • Dr. Lynn Hugh Monkres, AS 1973
  • Ms. Diane R Monnich and Mr. Thomas C Brennan
  • Mr. Thomas Newton Moody, PB 1967
  • Moore Rader Fitzpatrick & York P.C.
  • Mr. J. Scott Moore, AS 1974
  • Mr. Jackson W. Moore, LW 1973 and Mrs. Elizabeth W. Moore
  • Mr. Richard S. Morris and Mrs. Deborah H. Morris
  • Ms. Katherine E. Morrison-Taylor and Mr. Francis R. Taylor
  • Mrs. JoAnn Morrow and Mr. David K. Morrow
  • Ms. Julia Vladimirovna Mortyakova, BL 2004
  • Ms. Patrica Head Moskal
  • Mrs. Millie Mott and Mr. Stanton Mott
  • Mrs. Kara J. Mozina and Mr. Michael E. Mozina
  • Ms. Sharon Marie Murphy, LW 1992
  • Mr. John F. Murray and Mrs. Lisa L. Murray
  • Ms. Madeline Sarah Myers, BL 2011
  • Mr. Keeheon Nam, BL 2018
  • Mr. Robert D. Nance and Mrs. Mary C. Nance
  • Nashville Ballet
  • Mr. Patrick James Neligan III, AS 2013
  • Mrs. Lisa J. Nelson and Mr. Eric C. Nelson
  • Mr. James Newbound and Mrs. C. Hilda Newbound
  • Mrs. Daphne M. Nicar
  • Mr. William Nathaniel Nichols, BL 2015
  • Mrs. Jane K. Norris, PB 1970 GS 1975
  • North, Pursell, Ramos, PLC
  • Mr. Tom Edward Noser, AS 1991 PB 1994 and Mrs. Anna B. Grimes
  • Miss Michaela Marie Novakovic, BL 2016
  • NSG LLC
  • Ms. Carson Elizabeth Nunnally, AS 2016
  • Ms. Amy Michelle O'Brien, BL 2009
  • Mr. Dana O'Brien and Mrs. Helen Fox-O'Brien
  • Mr. Jonathan Joseph O'Hara, BL 2014
  • Mrs. Meredith S. Oates, DU 1978 and Dr. John A. Oates Jr.
  • Mr. Andrew Bryan Oberhausen, BL 2003 and Mrs. Stephanie T. Oberhausen, BL 2004
  • Mr. Ray Ichiro Okimoto, PB 1965 PB 1974 and Mrs. Annette Isaki Okimoto, PB 1966
  • Ms. Rebecca May Oldfield-Frey, AS 2002
  • Ms. Briana Valeria Oliver, BL 2012
  • Ms. Chen-Li Lai Olsen, PB 1972
  • Ms. L. Lin Ong, BL 2005
  • Mr. Jack Orman
  • Shannon P. Orme
  • Mr. Ayotunde Oluwakorede Ositelu, EN 2009
  • Mrs. Lindsay Alexander Owen, BL 1997 and Mr. Lee Owen, AS 1998
  • Pangaea
  • Mr. Edward Joseph Park, Sr.
  • Mrs. Gena D. Patterson
  • Mrs. Nancy Austin Patterson, BL 1995
  • Dr. Parvin Fatheddin Peddi, AS 2002
  • Mr. Timothy Clifton Pennell, PB 2009
  • Mr. Arturo R. Perez and Ms. Silvia E. Parra
  • Ms. Mary Pierce and Mr. Mark T. Pierce
  • Ms. Marilyn Pilley
  • Mr. Douglas Drew Pinsky, AS 2015
  • Dr. William Lee Pitts Jr., DV 1963 GS 1969 and Dr. Ruth Landes Pitts, PB 1960 PB 1968
  • Dr. Robert W. Pitz and Ms. Carol E. Armes
  • Mr. William R. Pleasant and Mrs. Shannon H. Pleasant
  • Ms. Kathryn C. Plummer
  • Ms. Lillian Florence Pollack, BL 2017
  • Mrs. Kathryn Moreadith Pothier, BL 2009 and Mr. Robert Pothier
  • Mrs. Julie A. Prim and Gary Wayne Prim
  • Ms. Ellen Jones Pryor
  • Mr. Matthew W Rafferty, BL 2017
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Ralph
  • Ms. Elizabeth W. Rapisarda, AS 1980 OG 1987 and Dr. Martin D. Rapisarda
  • Mr. George J. Rasher and Mrs. George J. Rasher
  • Ms. Nancy Ward Ray
  • Mr. Martin A. Re and Mrs. Judith L. Re
  • Mr. Jack K. Reese, EN 1958
  • Mr. Alex Richard de Aguiar Reuter, BL 2009
  • Ms. Courtenay Graham Reymond, BL 1995 and Mr. Leon J. Reymond III, LW 1996
  • Ms. Lindsey Elizabeth Reymore, BL 2012
  • Ms. Deborah A. Reynolds-Barnes
  • Richards & Richards
  • Ms. Emily Richards, BL 2017
  • Mr. Thomas Richey, Jr. and Mrs. Lucy Giles Richey
  • Mrs. Lois M. Richter
  • Dr. William Russell Ries and Mrs. Susie Webb Ries
  • Mr. Michael Quentin Rinne, BL 2010
  • Mr. Michael Robbins and Mrs. Claire Miller Robbins
  • Miss Carol Jannette Roberts, PB 1967
  • John M. Rodgers, PhD and Mrs. Amy P. Rodgers
  • Mr. Roger William Rodiek, BL 2011
  • Dr. Charles H. Rogers and Mrs. Joan T. Rogers
  • Mr. Heber C. Rogers, AS 1951 PB 1957 and Mrs. Fran C. Rogers
  • Mr. Jim Rogers and Mrs. Joyce Rogers
  • Ms. Melissa K. Rose and Mr. Daniel Schafer
  • Dr. Michael Alec Rose and Joanna L. Brichetto, GS 2006
  • Mrs. Cathy A. Rosenblum and Dr. Howard H. Rosenblum
  • Ms. Arreanna C. Rostosky, BL 2010
  • Jeffrey N. Rottman, M.D. and Dr. Elizabeth Yang
  • Mr. Leo G. Roux and Mrs. Ann Taylor Roux
  • Ms. Sharon M. Rowan
  • Mrs. Marcia Ann Rudzik, PB 1972
  • Ms. Peggy M. Runger
  • Ms. Georgianna W. Russell
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Faulkner Salem, BL 1995
  • Mrs. Tyerees M. Sanders and Mr. Greg Sanders
  • Mr. Joseph Caldwell Sarles, BL 2004
  • Mr. Jonathan Barrett Sawyer, AS 2004 PB 2013
  • Mr. Michael George Schatel
  • Mr. Nathan Lee Scherich, AS 2000
  • Mr. Fred J. Schettenhelm
  • Mr. Robert J. Schiffler and Mrs. Sarah Schiffler
  • Mr. Chester A. Schmidt III, AS 1971 and Mrs. Carolyn N. Schmidt, AS 1971 PB 1978
  • Mr. Roland Schneller and Mrs. Pamela Ramp Schneller
  • Mrs. Claire Wilkerson Schwab, AS 1987 and Mr. Theodore Allan Schwab
  • Mr. Alan Daniel Schwartz, BL 2007
  • Mr. Charles M. Schwartz and Mrs. Cathy A. Schwartz
  • Mr. William T. Schwartz, GS
  • Ms. Carla P. Sciaky and Mr. Dan L. Prendergast
  • Dr. Frank Hal Scott, MD 1992 and Dr. Shali R. Ricker Scott
  • Mr. Charles D. Scurr and Ms. Barbara A. Ibarra-Scurr
  • SDR Orcutt Winslow
  • Ms. Mary W. Self
  • Mr. Philip Bryan Self, Jr., BL 2017
  • Mrs. Tamera J. Serafin and Mr. Curtis M. Serafin
  • Ms. Maria R Servodidio, BL 2017
  • Mr. Joe Settles, AS 1976 and Ms. Debbie G. Settles
  • Mr. John T. Seymour, BL 2002
  • Ms. Gayle Shay
  • Mrs. Joan Blum Shayne
  • Mrs. Kimberly Crawford Sheehan, BL 2001 DV 2005 OG 2017 and Mr. Jeffrey William Sheehan, BL 2001 GS 2006 GS 2008 LW 2014
  • Mrs. Joan Shen
  • Ms. Courtenay Virginia Shipley, BL 2001
  • Mrs. Elizabeth K. Short, PB 1987
  • Mr. Jacob Michael Sievers, BL 2010
  • Ms. Alison M. Simpson
  • Mr. Michael K. Slayton
  • Mrs. Erika Maria Sloos, BL 2013
  • Mr. Bob Dudley Smith, AS 1952 and Mrs. Jeanne Evans Smith, AS 1955
  • Ms. Emmaline R. Smyth
  • Ms. Linda W. Sneed
  • Mr. Blakely Eugene Snyder, EN 1986
  • Songwriters Guild Foundation
  • Mrs. Paula K. Southwood
  • Dr. Harvey B. Sperling and Mrs. Catherine Hill Sperling
  • Mrs. Mary Aubrey Landrum Stafford, BL 2014
  • Dr. Sandra G. Stahl, AS 1970
  • Ms. Ilanna Roth Starr, BL 2017
  • Dr. James J. Stathis
  • Ms. Erin Mara Steigerwald, BL 2011
  • Mr. Michael Robert Steinmark, AS 2000
  • Miss Allison Ward Stephens, AS 1982
  • Mr. Graham G. Stewart and Mrs. Tina M. Stewart
  • Mr. H. Boardman Stewart, GS 1961 and Mrs. Lillian C. Stewart, AS 1961 GS 1974
  • Sophia Cassidy Stewart, PB 2001
  • Mrs. Georgia Cate Stitt, BL 1994
  • Mr. Donovan Earl Stokes, BL 1995
  • Ms. Haley A Strauss, PB 2017
  • Ms. Julia A. Stump
  • Mr. Kevin M. Sullivan and Mrs. Addie Dane Sullivan
  • Mr. Thomas C. Summers Jr., AS 1973 and Mrs. Sarah H. Summers
  • Ms. Cynthia Sumner
  • SVMIC
  • Janet Swope
  • The T & T Family Foundation
  • Mr. Jason Tammam, AS 2007
  • Mrs. Sondra R. Tammam
  • Mr. Lemuel A. Tanksley, EN 1950 and Mrs. Lemuel A. Tanksley
  • Ms. Rebecca Simone Tarby, BL 2014 PB 2015
  • The Rev. Timus G. Taylor Jr., AS 1956 and Mrs. Mary Ready Weaver Taylor, AS 1956
  • Dr. Sushma Thapa
  • Ms. Karen G. Thomas
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen Thomas and Mr. Albert Patrick Thomas, III
  • Dr. Shannon Nicole Thomas, BL 2004 and Mr. Frank Trem
  • Mr. Kenneth Thompikins
  • Ms. Amy Victoria Thompson, BL 2016
  • Mr. Clifton C. Thompson and Mrs. Carolyn Thompson
  • Mrs. Susan V. Thompson and Mr. Cary M. Thompson
  • Prof. Cecelia Tichi and Mr. William John Tichi
  • Ms. Danielle Tierney, BL 1995 and Mr. Gavin Peter Tabone, BL 1996
  • Mrs. Dorothy K Tieslau and Mr. Richard E Tieslau
  • Mrs. Rosemary Price Trickett, AS 1977 and Mr. Reed E. Trickett, AS 1978
  • Mr. Richard W. Tucker and Mrs. Kimiko Tucker
  • Ms. Susan Tuggle
  • Mr. Craig Ryan Turner, BL 2011 and Ms. Tiffany Christina Morris-Simon, BL 2011 PB 2012
  • Mr. Davis Walker Turner, OG 1985 LW 1987 and Mrs. Melora W. Turner
  • Ms. Deborah F. Turner and Ms. Beth A. Fortune
  • Ms. Madeleine Lucille Turner, BL 2012
  • Mr. Dinesh Udupi and Mrs. Bharathi Udupi
  • Mr. Derek Daniel Ulvila, EN 2006 and Mrs. Melissa Ulvila
  • Mr. Britton Yates Van Dalen, BL 1998
  • Mrs. Mary E. Vonderheide
  • VSA Arts of Tennessee
  • Ms. Katherine Elizabeth Walden, BL 2014
  • Mr. Henry Walker
  • Mr. James K. Walters and Mrs. Cheryl H Walters
  • Ms. Emily Ai-Mei Wang, AS 2010
  • Felix H. Wang and Ms. Carolyn H. Huebl
  • Mr. Meijie Wang, GS 1995 and Mrs. Yong Wang
  • Judy C. Warner
  • Mr. Robert Weikle and Mrs. Mieko Weikle
  • Ms. Barbara J. Weir
  • Mr. David Paul Welliver and Mrs. Meng Xu Welliver
  • Mr. Chip Wells
  • Mr. James Steven Werner, AS 1984
  • John A Weymark
  • Ms. Elizabeth B. Wheeler, AS 1986 OG 1989
  • Dr. Margo White, AS 1986
  • Mrs. Patricia Early White, AS 1976 and Mr. George Howard White, III
  • Mr. Gregg Whiteside and Mrs. Gregg Whiteside
  • Mrs. Catherine M. Whitlow
  • Ms. Kristin Arnote Whittlesey, AS 1993
  • Mr. Herbert Wiesmeyer and Mrs. Sonia M. Wiesmeyer
  • Mr. Roger Michael Wiesmeyer
  • Mr. Christian McLain Wilkinson, AS 2015
  • Dr. Robert M. Wilkinson and Mrs. Montine P. Wilkinson
  • The Rev. John P. Williams, DV 1964 and Mrs. Anne P. Williams
  • Mr. Josiah J Williams, BL 2017
  • Ms. Sarah Danielle Williams, BL 2011
  • Ms. Tonya R. Williams
  • Mr. Clifford B. Williamson and Mrs. Cynthia A. Williamson
  • Mr. W. Ridley Wills II, AS 1956 and Mrs. Irene Jackson Wills
  • Ms. Donna Danner Wilson, PB 1969
  • Wiseman Ashworth Law Group PLC
  • Women Obstetrics & Gynecology, PLC
  • Mr. Alan Tze-Gwen Wong, BL 2016 PB 2017
  • Mr. Stephen K. Woodard and Mrs. Lori A. Woodard
  • Dr. Taylor M. Wray and Mrs. Taylor M. Wray
  • Ms. Bettye S. Campsey Wright
  • Dr. J. Kelly Wright Jr., AS 1977 and Mrs. Judith Culotta Wright
  • Mrs. Lauren Ann Denney Wright, BL 2000
  • Mr. Liliu Wu and Ms. Lihong Jiang
  • Mr. Christopher John Wybenga, BL 2006 and Ms. Anne Louise Suda-Wybenga, BL 2008
  • Mr. Richard H. Wylly and Mrs. Carolyn V. Wylly
  • Mr. Fei Yang, GS 1996 and Mrs. Chenhua Yang
  • Mr. Ryan Adel Zauk, AS 2015
  • Mr. Guanping Zheng and Mrs. Jiankun Zheng
  • Mr. Tian Zheng and Ms. Jennie Shi
  • Ms. Andrea Zonn, BL 1993
  • Ms. Wilma Z. Zonn