Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Athletics


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported Vanderbilt athletics between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with S

  • Mr. Jefferson Bradley Sabatini, AS 2006
  • Mr. Stephen Anthony Sabin, EN 1986 and Mrs. Dawn F. Sabin
  • Mrs. Gresha Moore Saenz, EN 1995 and Mr. Richard Refugio Saenz, PB 1995
  • Mr. Mark Safberg
  • Mr. Howard G. Safer, AS 1965 and Mrs. Arlene S. Safer
  • Mr. Edward B. Saff and Mrs. Loretta S. Saff
  • Ms. Elizabeth Lynn Saffold, AS 2015
  • Mr. Philip J. Sagan and Mrs. Beth B. Sagan
  • Mr. Gary Sagaser
  • Mr. Vincent S. Saia
  • Mr. Pat A. Saindon, AS 1983
  • Ms. Jordan Elizabeth Sala, AS 2013
  • Mr. Martin Salamone
  • Mr. Mike Salato, GS 1971 PB 1975 and Mrs. Susan S. Salato
  • Mr. James M. Salato, Jr., AS 2007 PB 2009 PB 2016
  • Mr. Tomas William Edward Salazar, EN 2013
  • Mr. Benjamin Russel Sampson, AS 2017
  • Mr. Siddartha Sanathanamurthy, EN 2006 GS 2008
  • Jaden Sanchez
  • Mr. Steven Sandborn and Mrs. Marilyn Sandborn
  • Mr. Harold B. Sanders and Mrs. Joan Sanders
  • James F. Sanders, Esq., AS 1967 LW 1970 and Mrs. Cheryl Ann Sanders
  • Mrs. Margo Sanders and Mr. Gary W. Sanders
  • Mrs. Marlin Jones Sanders, AS 1953 GS 1955 and The Rev. William Evan Sanders, AS 1942
  • Ms. Randa Kaye Sanders
  • Ms. Sara S. Sanders
  • Ms. Susan Sanders
  • Mr. Ted R. Sanders
  • Dr. William J. Sanders IV, AS 1972 MD 1976 and Mrs. Deborah R. Sanders
  • Mrs. Kristen Bornhoeft Sands, PB 1995 and Mr. Craig James Sands, PB 1995
  • Mr. Charles Sanford
  • Mr. Mickey Dean Sanker
  • Mr. Robert L. Sanz, AS 1972
  • Mr. Richard L. Sapienza and Mrs. Otilia Sapienza
  • Ms. Kay A. Saporito
  • Mrs. Annette K. Sastry, NR 1962
  • Mrs. Rachel Fendell Satinsky, AS 2006 and Mr. Jonathan Satinsky
  • Mrs. Marlena Anne Sauer, EN 2004
  • Mr. Matthew E. Sauer and Mrs. Katherine Nicole Sauer
  • Ms. Andrea Michelle Saul, AS 2004
  • Mr. Matthew Jason Saul, AS 2003
  • Rev. Stephen David Sauls, DV 2014
  • Mr. Howard L. Saunders and Mrs. Sandra Maxey Saunders, NR 1999
  • Mrs. Kimberly Sawyer and Mr. Clete Sawyer
  • Mrs. Nancy L. Sawyer and Mr. David M. Sawyer
  • Mr. Tim Sawyer
  • Mrs. Marian Hyatt Sbar, AS 1992
  • Ms. Katherine Doll Sborov, AS 2017
  • Mr Brad Scarbrough
  • Mr. Thomas Alexander Scarbrough, PB 1995
  • Ms. Kacy S Scarpa, AS 2017
  • Mr. Thomas C. Schaeffer, EN 1979 and Ms. Andrea Marchetti Schaeffer, NR 1989
  • Mr. Bob Schamberg
  • Leslie R. Schell
  • Douglas Schelling
  • Mr. William A. Schenk, PB 1984
  • Ms. Antonia Paulina Scherer, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Martha Ernst Scheu, NR 1980 and Mr. Benedict J. Scheu
  • Mr. William E. Schiager and Mrs. Lisa M. Schiager
  • Mrs. Jennifer O'Neill Schiffer, AS 2003 LW 2006 and Mr. Daniel Alan Schiffer, AS 2004
  • Dr. Timothy D. Schiltz, GS 1971 GS 1977 and Mrs. Suzanne K. Schiltz
  • Dr. Joseph John Schlesinger, II and Ms. Kira Manette Schlesinger, DV 2011
  • Mrs. Julie Johns Schmidt, AS 1998 and Mr. Marc Warren Schmidt, AS 1998
  • Mr. Richard P. Schmidt and Mrs. Virginia C. Schmidt
  • Mr. Larry Lawrence Schmittou, PB 1962 and Mrs. Shirley Schmittou
  • Ms. Tara Noreen Schmucker, AS 2003
  • Prof. Laurel C. Schneider, GS 1997 and Dean Emilie M. Townes
  • Dr. Richard P. Schneider and Mrs. Molly Schneider
  • Mr. Schuyler Jonathan Schnell, AS 1997
  • Mr. Kevin Phillip Schoelzel, AS 2014
  • Dr. Stephen P. Schoettle, AS 1977
  • Mr. Andy Schofield
  • Mr. Louis Schofill
  • Mr. Lucas Daniel Scholl, AS 2012
  • Ms. Mallory Danielle Schonk, AS 2016
  • Dr. Mavis N. Schorn and Mr. David E. Schorn
  • Mr. Gary Leroy Schow
  • Mrs. Pamela Gaylor Schreiber, NR 1976
  • Mr. Thomas Kevin Schroeter, AS 2003
  • Mr. Kevin Michael Schuler, AS 2014
  • John Glenn Schulte, M.D., MD 1988 and Mrs. Kathryn P. Schulte, OG 1989
  • Mr. Jacob Daniel Schultz, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Nancy Christensen Schultz, EN 1986 and Mr. Walter David Schultz, EN 1986 OG 1989
  • Mr. Robert Schultz
  • Mr. George E. Schulz Jr., AS 1967
  • Mr. Benjamin Joseph Schumacher
  • Mr. Roger Paul Schurig, AS 1971
  • Mr. Randy Schutt
  • Mr. Matthias Schwab, AS 2017
  • Mr. Steven Howard Schwartz, AS 2008 OG 2010
  • Mr. William T. Schwartz, GS
  • Ms. Hilda E. Schweinsberg
  • Mr. Scott Eugene Schwinger, AS 1987 and Mrs. Rebecca K. Schwinger
  • John N Scichilone
  • Mrs. Mary Del Scobey, PB 1978 and Mr. Stan Scobey
  • Mrs. Ashley King Scoggins, AS 1988 and Mr. John Robert Scoggins, EN 1988
  • Ms. Amanda Megan Scott, EN 2009
  • Mr. Brian Dennis Scott
  • Darrell Scott
  • Mr. David H. Scott, AS 1985
  • Mrs. Dawnette Rene Scott, PB 1987 and Mr. Curtis Michael Scott, EN 1988
  • Mrs. Elaina Hunt Scott
  • Mr. Patrick Levi Scott, AS 1991 and Mrs. Lori Bruning Scott
  • Mr. Richard Winfield Scott, II, EN 2003 and Mrs. Lori G. Scott, GS 2004
  • Dr. Robert E. Scott, AS 1963 MD 1967 and Mrs. Harriett P. Scott, AS 1963
  • Mrs. Sally B. Scott and Mr. Henry Paul Scott
  • Mr. William Stuart Scott, AS 1984
  • Mr. Worthen Graham Scott, PB 2004 and Mrs. Patricia McDowell Scott
  • Mrs. Carrie Jackson Scruggs, BL 1996 NR 1998 and Mr. Lewis Lanier Scruggs, III
  • Mr. James Congdon Seabury III, EN 1989 and Mrs. Laurie Seabury
  • Ms. Bonnie Anne Seay, AS 1966 GS 1980
  • Mr. Robert Andrew Sebesta, EN 1986
  • Mr. Warren A. Seeley Jr., AS 1957 and Mrs. Ellen Henderson Seeley, AS 1958
  • Mr. Jeff D. Segal, AS 1975
  • Mr. Robert F. Seidel and Mrs. Sandra S. Seidel, M.S., NR 1992
  • Mr. Christopher M. Seigal
  • Mr. Gary M. Selvy
  • Mr. Leo Selya, AS 2010
  • Shaun M Senn
  • Mr. Wilbur C. Sensing Jr., EN 1951 and Mrs. Lucy Tritschler Sensing, AS 1959 PB 1959
  • Ms. Christiana Evans Serle, PB 2004 and Mr. Ben Moss
  • Mr. Michael Setaro
  • Mr. Will Edwards Settle, AS 1994 and Mrs. Rachel Delaney Reeves Settle
  • Mr. Timothy R. Seybt
  • Ms. Gail J. Sezna
  • Dr. R. Bruce Shack and Mrs. Wanda Kaye Shack
  • Mr. David A. Shaffer
  • Mr. Richard W. Shaffer, Jr. and Mrs. Marcia D. Shaffer
  • Mr. Woody Shaffer
  • Mr. Scott Shamburger
  • Dr. Gene B. Shanks Jr., AS 1969 and Mrs. Susan B. Shanks
  • Mr. James E. Shannon
  • Mr. John J. Shannon IV, EN 1963
  • Mr. Charles R. Sharbel and Ms. Denise Diane Davis
  • Mr. Hunter Reid Sharp, PB 2006
  • Mr. Josh Sharp
  • Dr. Kenneth W. Sharp and Ms. Jane E. Sharp
  • Mrs. Jennifer Steltjes Sharpe, AS 1996 and Mr. Tom Sharpe, AS 1996 OG 1997
  • Mr. Carl Shavers and Mrs. Tammy Shavers
  • Mr. Chris Shavers
  • Amanda Shaw
  • Ms. Amelia Rae Shaw, EN 2010 GS 2012 GS 2018
  • Mr. Howard William Shaw III, AS 1991
  • Mr. Joseph C. Shaw
  • Mr. Robert Lawrence Shaw, AS 2004
  • Dr. Sandy P. Shawhan, DV 1997
  • Mr. Charles William Shea, EN 1997
  • Ms. Kate Andersen Sheft
  • Dr. Michael E. Shelby, AS 1974 and Mrs. Jill Shelby
  • Dr. Julie Shelley, PB 2008 PB 2009 and Mr. Bart Shelley
  • Mrs. Deborah Lynch Shelton, AS 1984
  • Mr. Jonathan Ryan Shelton
  • Dr. Melinda Paige Shelton, AS 1992 and Mr. Peter J. Shelton
  • Ms. Sandy G. Shelton
  • Mrs. Susan Drumgool Shelton, EN 1984 and Mr. Russell Paxton Shelton, EN 1982
  • Mr. Dustin J. Shepherd
  • Mr. Kurt Garrett Shepherd, OG 2006 and Mrs. Sarah Renee Shepherd
  • Mr. Thomas J. Sherrard III and Mrs. Dana D. Sherrard
  • Mr. Edward R. Sherwood and Ms. Kelly A. Chambers
  • Ms. Carla Shewmaker
  • Dr. Richard G. Shiavi and Mrs. Gloria Marie Shiavi
  • Mrs. Allison Baker Shields, PB 2014 NR 2015 NR 2018 and Mr. Joseph David Shields, EN 2014
  • Mr Scott K. Shimamoto, EN 1992 and Mrs. Pamela L. Shimamoto
  • Ms. Brooke B. Shinaberry, PB 2007 PB 2008
  • Andrew Alan Shinar, M.D. and Mrs. Lisa M. Shinar
  • Mr. John Desmond Shine, AS 1980
  • Mr. Edward Shipe, LW 2004 and Mrs. Kelly Tatum Shipe
  • Mr. Bernis Eugene Shipman
  • Mrs. Ginger S. Shirling and Mr. Milo Rex Shirling
  • Mr. David Robert Shochat, AS 2010
  • Mr. Steven Wayne Shockley and Mrs. Kelly Jennifer Shockley
  • Mr. William Emory Shofner, LW 1976 OG 1987
  • Dr. Thomas Earle Sholes, AS 1972 and Mrs. Diane Swingle Sholes, AS 1971
  • Travis W Shore
  • Mr. Gerald T. Short and Mrs. Patricia Gail Short
  • Mr. James S. Short and Mrs. Joy W. Short
  • Mr. Robert R. Short, AS 1977 and Mrs. Jan Short, AS 1987
  • The Rev. Billy D. Shoulders
  • Mrs. Donna Shoultz
  • Mrs. Bertie F. Shriver, AS 1964
  • Dr. Harrison Johnston Shull Jr., AS 1966 and Mrs. Cathy Petway Shull, AS 1968
  • Mr. Dale G. Shuman and Mrs. Dreena L. Shuman
  • John Shumate
  • Mrs. Valerie E. Shupe and Mr. Bob Shupe
  • Ms. Charlotte E. Siegel
  • Ms. Susan Ellen Siegel, PB 1978
  • Ms. Patricia Lovell Siegfried, OG 1983 and Prof. John J. Siegfried
  • Mrs. Dianne Siekmann
  • Mr. John C. Sifford and Mrs. Dorothy Barfield Sifford
  • Mrs. Suzanne A. Silva, AS 1963 PB 1963 and Mr. Edward P. Silva
  • Miss Elizabeth Lane Simmons, AS 2004
  • Mr. Greg Gregory Simmons, AS 1985
  • Mr. Robert D. Simmons, EN 1960
  • Mr. Derek C. Simon
  • Mrs. Sara Tabor Simonds, PB 2008 OG 2009
  • Mrs. Shanon Simons
  • Mrs. Carol Cragon Sims, AS 1979
  • Mrs. Debbie Sims and Mr. Dale Sims
  • Mr. Randy R. Sims and Mrs. Kelly E. Sims
  • Mrs. Sharon S. Sims, NR 1977 NR 2000 and Mr. C. Paul Sims Jr., AS 1973
  • Mr. Wilson Sims, AS 1946 LW 1948 and Mrs. Wilson Sims
  • Ms. Margaret T. Sindoris
  • Ms. Amanda Bryn Singer, PB 2013
  • Mr. Eric Josef Single, AS 2013
  • Mr. Charles K. Singleton and Mrs. Leigh M. Singleton
  • Mrs. Leslie Kirkman Sinsangkeo, LW 2011 and Mr. Paxon Jay Sinsangkeo, LW 2011
  • Mrs. Caroline Johnson Sirko, AS 2007 and Mr. Gregory David Sirko
  • Ms. Sarah Nell Sirow, EN 2013
  • Mr. James L. Sisk, III
  • Mrs. Wanda Sisk and James L. Sisk, II
  • Mr. Jon C. Sisler and Mrs. Gayle H. Sisler
  • Misty Skelton
  • Mr. Dustin Skilbred
  • Mr. Christopher Forrest Skinner, EN 1985
  • Mr. David Godfrey Skinner, EN 1982 and Mrs. Kimberly Wood Skinner, AS 1981 PB 1982
  • Mr. Raymond Skinner Jr., AS 1954 LW 1955
  • Mrs. Terri Cole Skinner, EN 1979 and Mr. Ted E. Skinner
  • Mr. Clay Redmond Skipper, AS 2012
  • Mr. Brandon Thanos Skordas, PB 2017
  • Mr. Jess Keene Slaton
  • Mrs. Jennifer M. Slayton, NR 2009 and Mr. Greg Slayton
  • Mr. Drew N. Sloan
  • Ms. Timberly Sloan and Mr. Phillip J. Sloan
  • Mr. Clint Small, AS 1994
  • Mary Small
  • Mr. Stephen C. Small, AS 1962 and Mrs. Lisa Small, DU 1971
  • Mrs. Patti Hart Smallwood, AS 1986 and Mr. Brian Scott Smallwood
  • Mrs. Sally R. Smallwood, AS 1981 and Geoffrey Smallwood, M.D., AS 1980
  • Mr. John Pryor Smartt, AS 1995 and Mrs. Murray Tate Polk Smartt
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Smath, AS 1978
  • Ms. Rebekah B. Smeltzer
  • Mr. Steve Smeykal
  • Mr. Glen R. Smiley and Ms. Pamela J. Price-Smiley
  • Mr. Michael L. Smiley and Mrs. Lisa Smiley
  • Mr. Byron W. Smith and Mrs. Beth A. Smith
  • Ms. Lyndsay Smith Hyde, AS 2001
  • Mrs. Beth Smith and Mr. Rand Smith
  • Ms. Bettye M. Smith
  • Mr. Bob Dudley Smith, AS 1952 and Mrs. Jeanne Evans Smith, AS 1955
  • Mr. Brandon Michael Anthony Smith, EN 2016
  • Mr. Brooks Smith and Mrs. Janna Smith
  • Mr. Charles F. Smith Jr., EN 1971
  • Dr. Christine Moore Smith, AS 2009
  • Mr. Craig Andrews Smith, AS 1985
  • Mr. D. Duncan Smith
  • Mr. Dan Smith
  • Mr. Dustin B. Smith
  • Mr. E. Dan Smith II, AS 1961 and Mrs. Sue Smith
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Moran Smith, PB 1968
  • Mr. Enloe Smith and Mrs. Marie Y. Smith
  • Mr. Foster Smith, EN 2002 and Mrs. Palmer Haslam Smith, PB 2002
  • Mr. Foster James Smith, AS 1991
  • Mr. Frank P. Smith Jr., EN 1973
  • Mr. Fred B. Smith, EN 1971 OG 1973
  • Mr. Gary T. Smith
  • Mr. George Washington Smith III, AS 2008 and Mrs. Nicole Floyd Smith, AS 2007
  • Mr. Gregory Dye Smith, LW 1985 and Ms. Janice S. Read
  • Mr. Howell Stennis Smith, AS 1959 and Mrs. Paula Smith
  • Mr. James D. Smith, PB 1953 PB 1956
  • Mr. James Harmon Smith III, AS 1993
  • Dr. James Roy Smith, AS 1960
  • Mr. Jay Hampton Smith, AS 2003 and Mrs. Becky P. Smith
  • Mr. John Randolph Smith and Mrs. Merrie Giansante Smith
  • Ms. Katherine Hande Smith and Mr. J. Bart Smith
  • Mr. Kenneth Smith
  • Ms. Kimberly N. Smith
  • Mr. Kyle Phillip Smith
  • Mr. Lester Glenn Fant Smith, AS 1992 and Mrs. Collier Smith
  • Mr. M. Lee Smith, AS 1964 LW 1967
  • Mr. Malvern R. Smith, III and Mrs. Elizabeth L. Smith
  • Miss Margaret Ann Smith, AS 1949
  • Mrs. Marilyn Smith
  • Mrs. Mary Louise Smith
  • Mr. Michael Smith
  • Michael Kevin Smith, M.D., MD 1990 GS 1991 OG 2011 and Mrs. Lisa B. Smith
  • Mr. Peter Pembroke Smith Jr., AS 2014
  • Ms. Regina L. Smith
  • Mr. Richard Layne Smith and Mrs. Mary Lynne Smith
  • Mr. Robert E. Smith
  • Mr. Robert Wayne Smith
  • Dr. Ronnie W. Smith, AS 1983
  • Thomas Smith
  • Mr. Thomas Andrew Smith, AS 1992 OG 2005 and Mrs. Ann Kathryn Smith, AS 1992 PB 1994
  • Mr. William C. Smith
  • Mr. Rodney Smoker
  • Mr. Adam L. Smotherman, PB 2011
  • Mr. Brad T. Smythe, AS 1975
  • Mrs. Amanda Leigh Snedeker, AS 2002 and Mr. Brandt Newell Snedeker, AS 2003
  • Mr. David J. Sneed, EN 1977 and Mrs. Jane S. Sneed
  • Mr. Jerome F. Snider and Mrs. Cheryl L. Snider
  • Mr. William Bradley Snipes Jr., AS 2013
  • Mrs. Martha Hudson Snow, NR 1981 and Dr. Stanley Snow
  • Mrs. Dorothy Goodson Snowden, AS 1980 and Dr. Miles S. Snowden
  • Mrs. Molly Lane Snyder, NR 1979
  • Ms. Allyson Soderstrom, AS 2015
  • Dr. Charles Edward Soderstrom, AS 1986 and Dr. Mary S. Soderstrom
  • Mr. Brett Alan Soefker, EN 1988 OG 1992
  • Mr. Eric L. Soesbe, AS 1957
  • Mr. Lloyd Norman Soeters Jr., EN 1999
  • Mr. Ronald M. Sohr and Becky F Sohr
  • Mr. Brian Sokolowski
  • Mr. Leon Aaron Solimani, EN 2007
  • Mr. Peter Andrew Solimine, AS 2003
  • Mrs. Karen N. Solomon and Mr. Frazier L. Solomon
  • Dr. Peily Soong, AS 1997 and Dr. Amanda Duncan Soong
  • Mr. Gregory Wallace Sossaman, AS 2006
  • Ms. Christen M. Sottolano, AS 2009 PB 2013
  • Mr. Bryan Jeffrey Soukup, AS 2010
  • Mrs. Diane M. Soukup and Mr. Jeffrey E. Soukup
  • Rebecca A Sousoulas
  • Mr. Jerry W. Southwood, AS 1967 and Mrs. Jeanne Welty Southwood, AS 1967 GS 2004
  • Dr. Alanson R. Spalding III, AS 1967 and Mrs. Susan W Spalding, AS 1967
  • Ms. Andrea Leigh Spann
  • Mr. John A. Spann III and Mrs. Louise Spann
  • Dr. Matthew D. Spann
  • Mr. Michael Scott Spaulding, AS 1991
  • Mr. Darlron Jarrell Spead, PB 2009
  • Mr. Ronnie Wayne Spears and Mrs. Irene Spears
  • Mr. Frank Paul Spence, PB 1967
  • Dr. Jeffrey S. Spencer, EN 1983 MD 1987 and Mrs. Allison D. Spencer
  • Dr. Dan M. Spengler and Mrs. Cynthia N. Spengler
  • Dr. Bennett M. Spetalnick, MD 1991 and Dr. Terrie Lee Spetalnick, GS 2005
  • Mrs. Shirley F. Speyer, PB 1978 and Mr. Stuart W. Speyer
  • Mr. Nicholas J. Spiak, AS 1965 and Mrs. Gladys Futral Spiak
  • Shannon Rae Spicer
  • Virgil M Spicer
  • Mr. Daniel Y. Spier, AS 1966 and Mrs. Molly May Spier
  • Mrs. Irma H. Spies and Mr. Robert J. Spies
  • Mr. David Spigel and Mrs. Marci Mayes Spigel
  • Mrs. Victoria A. Spina and Mr. Michael Spina
  • Mr. R. Wendell Spragins, AS 1957
  • Mrs. Eileen Springer
  • Mr. Jonathan Marc Spritzer, AS 1986
  • Dale Sprouse
  • Ms. Fran W. Spurrier
  • Mr. Afif S. Srouji, LW 1962
  • Mr. Donald Brown Srygley Jr., AS 1984
  • Mr. William L. St Charles, AS 1976 PB 1979 and Mrs. Rachel Teresa St. Charles
  • Mr. William E. Stack Jr., AS 1956 and Mrs. Margaret Bostwick Stack
  • Mrs. Elizabeth B. Stadler and Mr. James R. Stadler, OG 1984
  • Ms. Courtney Leigh Stahl, AS 2010
  • Mr. Joseph Hardin Staley III, AS 1984
  • Dr. Robert E. Stammer Jr., EN 1972 and Mrs. Jane Hulette Stammer
  • Ms. Mary E. Stamp, AS 1976 and Mr. James Allen Sumner
  • Mr. Fritz S. Stampfli
  • Mr. Brent Derrett Stamps, AS 1993 and Mrs. Myra Stamps
  • Mr. David M. Stamps and Mrs. Sarah F. Stamps
  • Mr. Rod E. Stamps and Mrs. Ginger B. Stamps
  • Ms. Peggy Stanfield
  • Mr. Andrew B. Stanich
  • Mr. James N. Stansell Jr., EN 1964 and Mrs. Shirley Bethshares Stansell, AS 1964
  • Mr. Douglas C. Stanton
  • Ms. Mary Susan Starcher
  • Mr. William Butler Stark III, EN 2008 EN 2009
  • Mr. Donald F. Stec
  • Betty K. Steele, Esq., CISSP, LW 1981 and Mr. Robert M. Steele, LW 1981
  • Mr. John Carter Steele, PB 2002 and Mrs. Monty Groome Steele, PB 2003
  • Mr. Paul Rye Steele, PB 2004 and Mrs. Mary Jennifer Steele, PB 2005 NR 2006
  • Mr. Thomas Rye Steele, AS 1976 and Mrs. Katie G. Steele
  • Mrs. Laurie Black Stefanowicz, PB 2001 and Mr. Jeffrey Stefanowicz
  • Mr. Adam Brett Stein, AS 1992 and Mrs. Monica Klapp Stein
  • Mr. John F. Stein, AS 1973 OG 1975 and Mrs. Beth A. Stein
  • Mr. Robert M. Stein, GS 1971 and Mrs. Maxine Stein
  • Prof. Ronnie J. Steinberg
  • Mr. David Steine Jr., AS 1972 OG 1978 and Mrs. Patricia Z. Steine
  • Mr. John Michael Steiner, AS 2002 and Dr. Jennifer Alaine Steiner, AS 2002 GS 2009
  • Mr. Edward D. Steinhauser and Mrs. Barbara H. Steinhauser
  • Mr. Albert William Stemmler, AS 2003 and Mrs. Liz McDaniel Stemmler
  • Mr. John A. Stemmler, AS 1968 LW 1971 and Mrs. Marsha M. Stemmler, AS 1969
  • Mr. David William Stempel, AS 2002
  • Ms. Katie Stenberg
  • Mr. B. F. Stephens, PB 1965 and Mrs. Leigh Halliday Stephens
  • Mr. Barry Raymond Stephens, EN 1973 EN 1981 and Mrs. Julia D. Stephens
  • Dr. Byron Fitzgerald Stephens II, AS 2005 and Mrs. Sara Danklef Stephens, AS 2006
  • Doris A Stephens
  • Mr. Jacky W. Stephens and Mrs. Jacky W. Stephens
  • Mrs. Sally Smith Stephens, NR 1968
  • Mr. Thomas A. Stephenson
  • Mr. Richard Sterban and Mrs. Donna Sterban
  • Dr. Paul Sternberg, Jr. and Mrs. Gloria M. Sternberg
  • Mrs. Alyson Mencio Stevens, EN 2007 and Mr. Benjamin T. Stevens
  • Mrs. Courtney King Stevens, AS 1988 and Mr. Gregory Thomas Stevens, AS 1987 LW 1990
  • Frank W. Stevens , Jr., M.D., AS 1968 MD 1972
  • Mrs. Judith Jones Stevens, PB 1968 and Mr. Jack Nelson Stevens, PB 1969 PB 1973
  • Ms. Julie Anne Stevens
  • Mr. Matthew Paul Stevens, EN 2005 and Mrs. Ingrid Stevens
  • Mr. Paul Bush Stevenson, AS 1984
  • Mr. Bobby Stewart
  • Dr. Glen J. Stewart, DV 1974 DV 1975
  • Mr. Jon E. Stewart and Mrs. Melissa A. Stewart
  • Mr. Jon Hunter Stewart, AS 2015
  • Mrs. Laura Louise Stewart, AS 2000
  • Dr. Michael Glenn Stewart, EN 1984
  • Mr. Rayna Stewart and Mrs. Sonia M. Stewart, PB 2015
  • Sophia Cassidy Stewart, PB 2001
  • Mr. Timothy Michael Stewart, AS 1986 and Mrs. Lucinda Steen Stewart
  • Mr. Scott Alan Stichter, AS 1984
  • Mr. Terry L Stilger and Mrs. Debra M Stilger
  • Dr. Eugene F. Still II, AS 1959
  • Mrs. Linda Lawson Still
  • Dr. Charles A. Stilwell Jr., AS 1971 MD 1975 and Mrs. Teresa T. Stilwell, NR 1973
  • Ms. Jill A. Stinnett and Michael Lee Stinnett
  • Ms. Rita S. Stinson
  • Mrs. Carol M. Stokes, PB 1983 and Mr. John Whittemore Stokes III, AS 1983
  • Mr. Landon Foster Stokes, AS 2017
  • Mr. William Hall Stokes, EN 2013 and Mrs. Elizabeth Stokes, AS 2012
  • Mrs. Carrie Erzen Stolar, AS 1988 and Mr. Glenn Stolar
  • Prof. Hans R. Stoll and Mrs. Margery Shaw Stoll
  • Mr. Michael J. Stoll
  • Mr. Christopher Hadley Stone, AS 2018
  • Mrs. Elizabeth R. Stone, NR 1971 NR 1973 and Dr. William J. Stone
  • Mrs. Erica Lynne Stone, NR 2005 and Mr. William Timothy Stone
  • Dr. Lawrence A. Stone, AS 1954 and Mrs. Marnette Butler Stone, AS 1955
  • Michael P. Stone, Ph.D.
  • Mr. James Hayden Stoner Jr., EN 1980 and Mrs. Janice L. Stoner
  • Mrs. Mary Schopp Stoner
  • Mr. Joseph D. Storey
  • Mr. Robert G. Storey III, AS 1969
  • Dr. Alan B. Storrow
  • Mr. Ray Anthony Story and Mrs. Suzanne Marie Story
  • Frank B. Storz, III
  • Dr. Nancy June Stott, PB 1976 PB 1979 PB 1982 and Dr. Richard G. Bruehl
  • Mrs. Jeannie M. Stotts
  • Mrs. Cynthia M. Stovall
  • Ms. Sheryl S. Stovall, AS 1966 and Mr. Matthew V. Jablonka
  • Mr. DeWayne Stover
  • Mr. Richard S. Stover
  • Mr. Thomas Paul Stover
  • Mr. Frederick M. Stow, AS 1977 and Mrs. Patsy Easter Stow, OG 1986
  • Mrs. Meghan Rose Stowers, PB 2011
  • Mr. J. Lindsay Stradley Jr., AS 1971 and Mrs. Jacquelin M. Stradley, AS 1971
  • Mrs. Rebecca Warner Strang, PB 1997
  • Mr. Christopher Strauss
  • Mr. Alfred B. Strayhorn, AS 1959 and Mrs. Ruth S. Strayhorn
  • Dr. William David Strayhorn III, AS 1956 MD 1959 and Mrs. Suzanne E. Strayhorn
  • Mr. Cecil Strickland
  • Mr. Connor Lee Strickland, EN 2015
  • Mr. John David Strickland, AS 1977
  • Mr. Edward LaVerne Stringfellow IV, EN 2001 and Mrs. Ashley Hutton Stringfellow, PB 2001 PB 2007
  • Mr. C. David Stringfield, AS 1961 PB 1964
  • Joan W Stroginis
  • Mr. Jeffrey Michael Strole, LW 1996 and Mrs. Jo-Ellen M. Strole
  • Ms. Connie Anne Stroop and Mr. Lincoln Barnard
  • Mr. Ernest P. Stroop
  • Mr. Thomas W. Stroop and Mrs. Valerie H. Stroop
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Duff Stuart, AS 1983
  • Mrs. Sherry L. Stuart
  • Justin L Stubblefield
  • Mr. J. Walker Sturdivant, AS 1975
  • Dr. Gary K. Sturgill, GS 1999 and Emily D Sturgill
  • Mr. Bryan Whitney Sturtevant, AS 2002
  • Mr. George R. Styskal Jr., AS 1972
  • Mr. Alexander Michael Sugzda, AS 2009
  • Mrs. Angela J. Sullivan
  • Mr. Charles C. Sullivan II, AS 1967 and Mr. Wayne Douglas Batten, GS 1983
  • Dr. Donald W. Sullivan and Mrs. Judith W. Sullivan
  • Mr. J. Michael Sullivan, EN 1971 EN 1979 and Mrs. Nancy B. Sullivan, EN 1984
  • Mr. John Michael Sullivan and Mrs. Virginia L. Sullivan
  • Larry D Sullivan
  • Miya Sullivan
  • Mr. Peter W. Sullivan, EN 1965
  • Ms. Sheri Tanika Sullivan, AS 2011
  • Mr. William Glennon Sullivan III, PB 1995 and Mrs. Elizabeth Price Sullivan
  • Mr. W. Larry Summar
  • Sun Bowl Association
  • Mrs. Stephanie C. Sundock, AS 1987 and Mr. Jon Michael Sundock, AS 1987
  • Stephen Sundstrom
  • Mrs. Elizabeth O. Surface, EN 1978 and Mr. Thomas Edward Surface, EN 1979
  • Mr. Carl J. Surrett, AS 1965
  • Mr. Paul M. Susce
  • Mr. Ernest Frank Sutherland Jr., AS 1970 and Ms. Natilee Duning
  • Mr. Randall Sutherland and Mrs. Julie Sutherland
  • Mr. Taylor Caillet Sutherland, LW 2007
  • Mr. Dennis J. Svihlik
  • Ms. Kelly Swan
  • Dr. Rebecca R. Swan and Dr. Michael C. Swan, OG 2008
  • Mr. Charles Malcolm Swanson and Mrs. Nancy Dansby Swanson
  • Mr. James Dansby Swanson, AS 2016
  • Mr. Bill Sweeney
  • Mr. Brett C. Sweet and Mrs. Meredythe Sweet
  • Mr. Charles Lee Swift, AS 1970 and Mrs. Anne Payne Swift, PB 1971
  • Mr. D. Cotton Swindell and Mrs. Tracy S. Swindell
  • Mr. Kermit Aubrey Sykes, PB 1986 and Mrs. Dyanne Gaillard Sykes, AS 1987