Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Athletics


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported Vanderbilt athletics between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with A

  • Dr. Mark F. Aaron and Dr. Rosemary Hunter
  • Mrs. Carolyn M. Abbey, NR 1981 and Dr. Paul A. Abbey
  • Miss Emily Faye Abbott, AS 2003
  • Mr. Henry J. Abbott, AS 1972 and Ms. Rita J. Bradley
  • Dr. James H. Abraham and Ms. Patricia Bates-Abraham
  • Mr. D. Shayne Adair, PB 1986
  • Mr. Michael T. Adam
  • Mr. Thomas J. Adam
  • Mrs. Rhonda Dawn Adams and Mr. William M. Adams
  • Ms. Anne E. Adams
  • Mr. Benjamin F. Adams Jr.
  • Dr. Carl E. Adams Jr., EN 1965 GS 1966 and Mrs. G. Nan Adams
  • Mr. Dillard G. Adams, EN 1955 GS 1970 and Mrs. Susan Cole Adams
  • Mr. Gregory C. Adams and Mrs. Jeannine D. Adams
  • Mr. Howell E. Adams Jr., EN 1953 and Mrs. Madeline Reynolds Adams, AS 1956
  • Mr. James Eric Adams
  • Mrs. Pamela T. Adams
  • Susan M. Adams, Ph.D., NR 2013
  • Mr. Thomas E. Adams, EN 1958 and Mrs. Anita Bellmann Adams
  • Mr. Roger L. Adamson
  • Mr. Kenneth M. Adcock
  • Mr. Joseph Adeeb III, AS 1976 and Mrs. Brenda Reese Adeeb, PB 1975
  • Mr. James D. Aderhold Jr., AS 1961 and Mrs. Glyna Aderhold
  • Ms. Erin Melissa Adkins
  • Mr. Samuel Dawson Adkisson, AS 2015 and Mrs. Bailey Vaughn Adkisson, AS 2015
  • Dr. Sean Jason Adwar, PB 2007
  • Debra Kay Agbunag
  • Mr. Clayton H. Agee
  • Mr. Charles S. Ah You
  • Ms. Kirsten M Ahnell and Mr. Winifred L. Magnuson
  • Mr. James Aho
  • Mr. William P. Aiken Jr., LW 1975
  • Mr. Michael L. Ainslie, AS 1965 and Mrs. Suzanne Ainslie
  • Dr. Billy W. Akin, AS 1970 and Mrs. Sheila P. Akin
  • Mr. Lewis E. Akin, EN 1959 GS 1960 and Mrs. Dot Smith Akin, AS 1960
  • Dr. Will Akin
  • Ms. Tara Ruth Akins, AS 2002
  • Mr. Patrick Thomas Akos, PB 1993 and Mrs. Sloane Akos
  • Mr. Gregory Joseph Alberico, PB 1990 PB 1991
  • Mr. Daniel Weston Albert, MD 2018 and Mrs. Marla S. Albert
  • Mr. David S. Albrecht
  • Mr. David R. Albright, AS 1963 and Mrs. Judy B. Albright
  • Mr. Donald George Albright, EN 1978 and Mrs. Julie C. Albright
  • Mr. Lee F. Aldridge Jr.
  • Mr. Wayne Aldridge
  • Mr. Gerald Mark Alexander, LW 1989
  • Ms. Lori L. Alexander
  • Mrs. Mary Frances Alexander, PB 1966 and Mr. Francis Ernest Alexander, PB 1975
  • Mr. Patrick L. Alexander, AS 1977 LW 1980 and Mrs. Mary Alexander, AS 1977
  • Mr. Stuart B. Alexander
  • Mrs. Angela Nina Alford, EN 1997
  • Dr. William C. Alford Jr., AS 1952 MD 1955
  • Mr. David P. Allard and Mrs. Gloria Jean Allard
  • Mr. Arnold W. Allen
  • Mrs. Bettye B. Allen and Mr. Joe H. Allen
  • Blake C Allen
  • Mr. Carey Michael Allen
  • Mrs. Cherry Falls Allen, PB 1941
  • Douglas P Allen
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Sauereisen Allen, AS 1983 and Mr. Greg Scott Allen, AS 1984
  • Mr. Greg Allen and Mrs. Julie Allen
  • Mrs. Juliette Dobbs Allen and Mr. Dale Allen
  • Mr. Julius W. Allen Jr., EN 1962
  • Mr. Kent Andrew Allen, EN 1997 and Mrs. Katherine Shaw Allen, AS 1998
  • Mr. Lawson C. Allen, AS 1992 and Mrs. Mary Lauren Barfield Allen, PB 1992
  • Mrs. Margaret Kohl Allen, PB 1973 and Mr. Thomas M. Allen, EN 1970
  • Mrs. Suzanne S. Allen, AS 1969 GS 1970 and Dr. Terry R. Allen, OG 1998
  • Mr. Wesley W. Allen, EN 1977 and Ms. Teresa Corlew
  • Mr. E. Roberts Alley, EN 1960 GS 1973
  • Mr. E. Roberts Alley, Jr., EN 1989 and Mrs. Fronda Throckmorton Alley, AS 1989
  • Mr. Roy F. Alley, AS 1966 PB 1972 and Mrs. Mary Prue Polk Alley, PB 1970
  • Mr. John B. Allyn, AS 1969 LW 1972 and Mrs. Cary DeWitt Allyn, AS 1975
  • Mr. John Spencer Alsentzer Jr., EN 1983 and Dr. Laurel Vaden Alsentzer, NR 1983
  • Mr. Bill Altvater and Mrs. Gina Altvater
  • American Paper & Twine Co
  • Mr. Thomas N. Amonett, AS 1965 LW 1968
  • Mr. John L. Anderson
  • Angela Anderson
  • Audrey Jane Anderson and Mr. Richard M. Rosenthal
  • Mr. Bryant Daniel Anderson, AS 2008
  • Ms. Claire Anderson, AS 2017
  • Dr. Edwin B. Anderson Jr., MD 1973 and Mrs. Beverly L. Anderson, GS 1970
  • Mr. Erik J. Anderson
  • Mr. James D. Anderson, AS 1974 LW 1977 and Mrs. Lauren W. Anderson
  • Jeremy Anderson
  • Jill Shareen Anderson, M.D., AS 1994
  • Mrs. Katherine M. Anderson, AS 2003 and Mr. Christian M. Anderson
  • Prof. Kathryn H. Anderson
  • Mr. Kenneth T. Anderson
  • Ms. Merle J. Anderson
  • Ms. Reagan I. Anderson, PB 2017
  • Mr. Richard Paul Anderson, AS 1985 and Mrs. Michelle Anderson
  • Mr. Robert G. Anderson, EN 1965 and Mrs. Cherry Lee Anderson
  • Mr. Steven E. Anderson, LW 1988
  • Dr. Ted Louis Anderson, GS 1985 MD 1993 and Mrs. Cindy K. Anderson, NR 1984
  • Mr. Claude V. Andrada, Jr. and Mrs. Brenda M. Andrada
  • Mrs. Kathryn Andreen and Mr. Craig J. Andreen
  • Ms. Andrea Jakim Andrews, AS 2004
  • David A Andrews
  • Mr. William C. Andrews
  • Dr. Arthur Thomas Androkites, EN 1981
  • Ms. Rachel Lynn Angel
  • Mrs. Teresa Angeleri and Mr. Frank Angeleri
  • Mr. Kevin Donald John Ankerholz, AS 2014
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Mr. Mark Edward Anthony, OG 1990 and Mrs. April Kaye Anthony
  • Dr. Nancy Bargo Anthony, AS 1972 and Mr. Robert H. Anthony
  • Apex Security Group
  • Ms. Emily Katherine Apple, AS 2017
  • Mr. Victor B. Apple and Mrs. Diana K. Apple
  • Kelly Appleton
  • Vincenzo Aquino
  • Mr. Sebastian Arango, AS 2000
  • Mr. William Archie and Mrs. Beth Archie
  • Mr. James R. Arendall and Mrs. Debra Y. Arendall
  • Mr. John Arganian
  • Ms. Frances Argyle
  • Mr. Kenan H. Arkan, AS 2004 OG 2006
  • Mr. James C. Armistead Jr., AS 1969 and Mrs. Mary U. Armistead
  • Mr. James C. Armistead, III, AS 2000 and Mrs. Courtney S. Armistead
  • Mrs. Joan Link Armour
  • Mr. Jeff Armstrong and Mrs. Jan Armstrong
  • Dr. Tyler Jay Armstrong, AS 2009 MD 2013
  • Mr. Ryan Christopher Arney, AS 1996 and Mrs. Marisa Hudson-Arney, AS 1996
  • Mr. Anthony W. Arnold, EN 1985 and Mrs. Anita C. Arnold
  • Mrs. Ashley Arnold, PB 2010
  • Mr. Chuck Arnold
  • Ms. Joy L. Arnold, OG 1988
  • Dr. Ryan Michael Arnold , AS 2001 and Mrs. Tara Arnold
  • Ms. Sandra Kay Arnold, OG 1997
  • Mr. Mark David Arons, AS 1980
  • Mr. Richard C. Arrington
  • Mr. Daniel Arthur, EN 2017
  • Mr. Jacob Arthur and Mrs. Katie Arthur
  • Leslie Arthur and Mr. W. Michael Arthur
  • Mr. Patrick Ashcraft
  • Mr. Robert D. Asher, AS 1970 and Dr. Susan Alison Lewis Asher, PB 1991
  • Dr. Bart E. Ashley
  • Mr. William C. Askew, Sr., EN 1955
  • Mr. Steven C. Asper and Mrs. Michelle Asper
  • Ms. Brenna E Atkins, AS 2019
  • Mr. George W.P. Atkins Jr., AS 1960 and Mrs. Martha Dance Atkins, AS 1960
  • Mr. J. Hunter Atkins, AS 1971 and Mrs. Leigh Z. Atkins, AS 1972
  • James B. Atkinson, III, M.D., AS 1973 GS 1981 MD 1981 and Mrs. Deborah T. Atkinson, PB 1974
  • Dr. Scott Edmund Atkinson, AS 1979
  • Atlanta Coach of the Year Clinic
  • Mrs. Charlotte C. Atwood, AS 1968 and Mr. Charles W. Atwood
  • Ms. Suzanne R. Atwood
  • Mr. Thomas P. Audy and Mrs. Carolyn Audy
  • Mr. Drew A. Augenstein and Mrs. Susan Augenstein
  • Mr. Nathaniel Thomas Aushwitz, PB 1999 LW 2003
  • Mr. Hugh S. Austin
  • Mrs. Nona J. Austin-King, BL 1991 and Mr. Byron Cleve King, EN 1994
  • Mr. Jared Bradley Averbuch, OG 2008 and Mrs. Mackenzie Averbuch
  • Mr. John B. Avery, III
  • Mr. Bradley M. Awalt
  • Mr. Howard Doc Ayers, PB 1956
  • Mr. Kendall R. Ayers and Mrs. Elizabeth S. Ayers
  • Mrs. Lisa Blackburn Ayerst, AS 1981 and Mr. Robert Irvin Ayerst Jr., EN 1981
  • Mrs. Dana Wilcox Ayres, AS 1996 and Mr. Bradley Warren Ayres