Skip to main content

2016-2017 Donors  |  return to the main listing

College of Arts and Science


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the College of Arts and Science between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2017 fiscal year are recognized through the College Cabinet. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY17 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with E

  • Mr. Christopher Oliver Eades, AS 1992
  • Mr. Patrick Wayne Eads, AS 2014 and Mrs. Rachael Lynn Eads, AS 2014
  • Mr. William Gibbs Eady, AS 2008 and Mrs. Stephanie Foley Eady, AS 2008
  • Mrs. Rachel P. Eagles, AS 1963
  • Mr. Marshall C. Eakin and Mrs. Michelle Beatty Eakin
  • Mr. John Harvey Early, AS 1982
  • Mr. Michael Bradford Early, AS 1993
  • Mr. Harry R. Easley, AS 1956
  • Mrs. Jennifer Lynn Easley, AS 2004 and Mr. Matthew Glenn Easley, AS 2004
  • Dr. Joan E. Easterly, AS 1967 GS 1971 GS 1973
  • Mr. Woods E. Eastland, AS 1967 and Mrs. Lynn Wood Eastland
  • Dr. Ellen F. Eaton, AS 2003
  • Dr. James S. Eaton Jr., AS 1958
  • Ms. Pamela Eaton, AS 1980
  • Mr. Alexander Richard Ebert, AS 2011
  • Mrs. Stefanie S. Ebner and Mr. Bradford J. Ebner
  • Mrs. Monica Ecklin Echemendia, PB 2006 and Dr. Nicholas Gerard Echemendia, AS 2006
  • Ms. Chiyerre L Echie, AS 2017
  • Ms. Ashley Echols, AS 2007
  • Mr. Hodgson Guyot Eckel, AS 1992
  • Mr. David James Eckert, AS 1979 OG 1986
  • Dr. Dwight L. Eddins, GS 1967
  • Donald C. Edelheit, M.D., F.A.C.P., AS 1973
  • Dr. Hoyt L. Edge, GS 1968 GS 1970 and Mrs. Charlene Edge
  • Mrs. Jacqueline LaPan Edgerton, AS 1998
  • Mr. Myron Houston Edgeworth, AS 1985
  • Mr. Octavio A Edgington, AS 2017
  • Mr. Jeffrey Sims Edmonds, GS 2009
  • Mr. Brandon Lee Edmondson Jr., AS 1981
  • Dr. Anne Oser Edmunds, AS 1994 PB 1999
  • Mrs. Charlotte B. Edmunds, AS 1959
  • Mr. Bingham David Edwards Jr., AS 1993
  • Mr. Charles Wesley Edwards III, AS 1986 and Dr. Lynnell M. Edwards
  • Mrs. Cynthia Q. Edwards and Mr. Jeffrey N. Edwards
  • Mrs. Joanne White Edwards, AS 1951 GS 1952
  • Mr. Joseph M. Edwards, AS 1984
  • Mrs. Mary Edwards
  • Mrs. Nancy Vinson Edwards, AS 1978
  • Mr. Ross Daniel Edwards, AS 1987 OG 1991
  • Ms. Eileen M. Effinger, AS 1975
  • Mrs. Charlotte R. Egan
  • Mr. Bradley T. Eggold and Ms. Diana L. Eggold
  • Mrs. Allison Shafer Egner, AS 2001 and Mr. David Andrew Egner, OG 2004
  • Ms. Lisa A. Ehrichs, AS 1977
  • Mr. Eric Stephen Ehrnschwender, AS 2010
  • Mrs. Annika Sommers Eichenlaub, AS 1990
  • Issam Eido
  • Mrs. Lynda H. Eidson, AS 1965
  • Miss Mary Elizabeth Eiland, AS 2011 GS 2012
  • Mr. Ryan Gordon Eisenman, PB 2015
  • Mrs. Martha Leigh Warner Elbert, AS 1983 LW 1986 and Dr. Frederick Johnson Elbert III, GS 1988 GS 1989
  • Ms. Katherine H. Elcan
  • Mrs. Patricia G. Elcan, AS 1968
  • Mrs. Anne Elizabeth Elder, AS 2008 and Mr. Christopher R. Elder, AS 2008
  • Mr. Kyle Patrick Elder, AS 2010 and Ms. Carey Elizabeth Spitzer, PB 2011
  • Mr. Marshall P. Eldred Jr., AS 1960
  • Mr. Hugh G. Eldredge Jr., AS 1953 LW 1959
  • Ms. Mary L. Eldredge, AS 1982
  • Mrs. Katherine Cobb Eldridge, AS 1965
  • Mrs. Allison Hays Elfman, AS 1990
  • Ms. Giselle Elgarresta
  • Mr. Robert Neal Elkins, AS 1967
  • Mr. Daniel Pope Ellard, AS 1977 and Mrs. Meredith McKay Ellard, AS 1977
  • Dr. Kenneth Wayne Ellinger, GS 1986
  • Mrs. Gloria Laird Elliot, AS 1970 and Mr. Colin Maxwell Elliot, AS 1970
  • Rev. Annie Kay Cumberland Elliott, AS 2003
  • Mr. David Alan Elliott Jr., AS 2014
  • Mr. David Mayfield Elliott, AS 1992 and Mrs. Kelley Sullins Elliott
  • Ms. Frances Katherine Elliott, AS 2010
  • Mr. James Richard Elliott, AS 1976
  • Ms. Lesley Elliott, AS 2001
  • Ms. Taylor Morgan Elliott, AS 2015
  • Mrs. Winn R. Elliott, AS 1990
  • Ms. Wendee N. Elliott-Clement, AS 1997 and Mr. Joseph William Clement, EN 1997
  • Ms. Amy Christine Ellis, AS 1996
  • Mr. Bernard H. Ellis Jr., AS 1971
  • Ms. Laura Anne Ellis, AS 1980
  • Mrs. Lina Bowyer Ellis, AS 1987 PB 1990 and Mr. Joseph Stearns Ellis Jr., AS 1987
  • Mr. Mike Ellison, AS 1977
  • Ms. Joan L. Elliston, AS 1969
  • Mr. John Clarence Elmore, III, AS 2016
  • Mrs. Katelyn Rose Elmore, AS 2012
  • Dr. Monicia Elrod-Erickson, AS 1991
  • Mr. H. Alan Elsas, AS 1962
  • Mr. Christopher Ralph Elston, AS 1996 and Mrs. Brennan W. Elston, AS 2001
  • Mr. Michael S. Elting, AS 1971
  • Mr. Paul Moody Embree, AS 1981
  • CDR Bradley E. Emerson, AS 1993
  • Mr. Theo J. Emison Jr., AS 1965
  • Mr. Richard Alan Engle, AS 1977 LW 1981
  • Mr. Thomas J. English, AS 1975 and Mrs. Valanca Lee English, AS 1975
  • Mrs. Patricia M. Engstrom, AS 1966
  • Ms. Ruth D. Enoch, AS 1974
  • Mrs. Kristen Larson Envarli, AS 2005 PB 2006 and Mr. Izzet Can Envarli, EN 2005
  • Brian Brian Enyeart CFA, AS 1990 and Mrs. Susan Rogers Enyeart
  • Kenneth W. Epps, AS 1990
  • Mr. Steven D. Eppstein, AS 1971
  • Mr. Robert A. Erb
  • Ms. Katherine M. Erdman, AS 1963
  • Mr. Collin Brice Erickson, AS 2014
  • Dr. Kristi Ellen Erickson, AS 2000
  • Mrs. Lauren Michelle Erickson, AS 1998
  • Mrs. Nancy A. Erickson, AS 1969 and Mr. John C. Erickson
  • Mrs. Martha G. Ericson, AS 1979 and Mr. James Robert Ericson
  • Mr. Raif Eric Erim, AS 1999 and Mrs. Michele Parsons Erim
  • Mrs. Caroline Lipscomb Ernst, AS 1994 and Mr. Peter Alexander Ernst, AS 1995
  • Mrs. Rebecca Steinmark Erwin, AS 1997
  • Mr. Michael Esantsi, Jr., AS 2014
  • Mrs. Dianne Esbrook and Mr. Robert W. Esbrook
  • Mr. Tomas M Escamilla and Ms. Maria D Escamilla
  • Mr. Claudio Henry Esposito, AS 2005 and Ms. Hannah Elizabeth Kelly, PB 2008
  • Ms. Emily Elizabeth Esposito, AS 2014
  • Ms. Karen E. Esposito
  • Mr. Frank W. Essex, AS 1966 GS 1967 GS 1978
  • Mr. Mark D. Esterle, AS 1973 and Mrs. Nancy Ann Holmes Esterle
  • Mr. Joe H. Estes, AS 1981 and Mrs. Mary E. Estes
  • Ms. Leigh Evans Estes, AS 1981
  • Mrs. Linda Martin Esther, AS 1964
  • Mr. David Jay Ettenson, AS 2013
  • Dr. Erin Nicole Etzel, AS 2009
  • Mr. Thomas G. Eubank, AS 1976 and Mrs. Cheryl W. Eubank
  • Mr. James Daniel Eubanks, AS 2013
  • Mr. Daniel R. Eule and Mrs. Beth A. Eule
  • Mr. James R. Eustis Jr., LW 1970 and Mrs. Barbara S. Eustis, AS 1971
  • Ms. Barbara E. Evans
  • Mr. Bruce R. Evans, EN 1981 and Mrs. Bridgitt Bertram Evans
  • Ms. Grace Haven Cutting Evans, AS 1999
  • Mrs. Henry P. Evans, AS 1965
  • Mrs. Jan Evans and Von L. Evans, Jr., M.D.
  • Mrs. Kathryn T. Evans, AS 1968
  • Dr. Kimberly Anne Evans, AS 2004
  • Mrs. Lucinda L. Evans, AS 1959 GS 1960
  • Mr. Duncan Eve III, AS 1945
  • Ms. Emily Janell Everest, AS 2006
  • Mr. Jerry R. Everhardt and Ms. Margaret DuB. Avery
  • Mrs. Marilynn York Evert, AS 1978 and Mr. Robert K. Evert
  • Dr. Mark Daniel Ewald, AS 2000 and Mrs. Trina Visceglia Ewald, PB 2000
  • Miss Jenny Lowry Ewig, AS 2002
  • Mrs. Debra H. Ewin, AS 1978
  • Mrs. Mary Sue Ewing, AS 1960
  • Mr. John William Eynon, AS 2017
  • Mrs. Lindsay Skinner Eyrick, AS 2002 and Mr. Christopher J. Eyrick