Skip to main content

2020-21 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Peabody College

At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported Peabody College between July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2021 fiscal year are recognized through the Roundtable Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY21 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.

 

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with S

Mrs. Janis G. Sacks and Mr. Franklin Sacks
Dr. Erin Michelle Sadler, PB 2012
Mrs. Brittany Michelle Saffell, PB 2006
Ms. Cynthia Marie Saffi, PB 2009
SAGE
Ms. Kathryn Jungman Saini, PB 2012
Mrs. Rachel Maldonado Salcido, PB 1977
Dominic Salinas, Ed.D., PB 1998
Dr. Robert Salladino and Mrs. Karen M. Salladino
Dr. Judith E. Samter, PB 1975
Mr. Jeremy Brooks Sandler, PB 2010
Mr. Shishir Sarker and Mrs. Sunhee Kim
Mr. Vincent Sarubbi and Mrs. Solangel Sarubbi
Mr. Gary Norman Satow, PB 2019
Mrs. Karen Cecil Sauers, PB 1995
Mrs. Joyce F. Saunders
Ms. Mary (Mollie) Remington Saunders, PB 1999 OG 2017
Mr. Eric Anthony Savaiano, PB 2012 and Dr. Mackenzie Elizabeth Savaiano, GS 2014
Mrs. Victoria W. Scalf and Mr. Kenneth A. Scalf
Ms. Tiffany Scaparotti, PB 2005
Dr. Donald Alan Scarborough, PB 1991
Mrs. Karleen Diane Schaffer, PB 2011
Mrs. Lucy Schall
Mr. Charles Scharf, PB 2019
Ms. Leona Schauble
Mr. Gregory Michael Schermbeck, PB 2014
Mrs. Julia H. Schieve, PB 1984
Mr. Hayes St. Clair Schildwachter, PB 2006
Mr. William T. Schleyer and Mrs. Mary Zygala Schleyer
Ms. April K. Schmidt
Mr. Chester A. Schmidt III, AS 1971 and Mrs. Carolyn N. Schmidt, AS 1971 PB 1978
Mrs. Kimberly Klaus Schmitt, GS 1994 and Mr. C. Scott Schmitt
Mrs. Rachel Huseman Schneider, PB 2005 and Mr. Ed Schneider
Mrs. Sandra Kay Schneider, PB 1990 and Mr. Mark Andrew Schneider, OG 1991
Mrs. Elisabeth Ritter Schoenecker, PB 1997
Mrs. Bethany Schreiber, PB 2000 NR 2001
Mrs. Kellen Dawson Schreiner, PB 1985
Mr. Jeffrey J. Schriver and Mrs. Jane B. Schriver
Mrs. Allison Leigh Schroeder, PB 2009 and Mr. Herman Schroeder
Mrs. Katie Schroeter Berry, PB 2000 PB 2002 and Mr. Chad Thomas Berry
Mrs. Allison Brown Schuchart, PB 2001
Mrs. Deborah Knapp Schumacher, AS 1972 PB 1972 and Mr. Marvin Schumacher
Mr. Matthew J. Schwartz and Mrs. Jennifer S. Schwartz
Dr. Frank Hal Scott, MD 1992 and Dr. Shali Ricker Scott
Mrs. Elisabeth Tart Sears, PB 1990 and Mr. James W. Sears
Ms. Mary Alice Seaver, PB 1971
Dr. Sidney A. Seegers, PB 1950
Dr. Daniel James Seiden, PB 2020
Mr. James Curtis Seidl, PB 1975 and Mrs. Kathleen Krofft Seidl, PB 1975
Mrs. Anne Egan Seiler, PB 1957
Ms. Mary Lunsford Self, PB 1971
Mr. Scott Self
Wesley H. Self, M.D., MD 2011 and Mrs. Elizabeth K. Self
Mrs. Michele Bitsis Sena, PB 1998 and Mr. John Ray Sena, OG 2003
Mr. Waldir Gianni Sepulveda Mora, PB 1996
Mrs. Sherrill Ann Close Sessoms, PB 1971 PB 1972
Dr. Jack L. Seymour, DV 1973 DV 1974 PB 1982 and Dr. Margaret Ann Crain, PB 1991
Mrs. Mary E. Seymour, PB 1974
Dr. Michael Conrad Shackleford, PB 1998
Mr. John W. Shackleton Jr., AS 1967 and Mrs. Janice M. Shackleton, PB 1968
Ms. Jamie Shaffer, AS 2001 PB 2003 PB 2021
Ms. Misha Rajen Shah, PB 2005
Mr. Jacob Ilan Shamberg, PB 2023
Dr. Eugene B. Shanks, Jr., AS 1969 and Mrs. Susan B. Shanks
Dr. Lois Joy Shapiro, PB 1980
Dr. Jerold M. Share and Ms. Cindy K. Share
Mrs. Marlo Gonyea Sharp, PB 2000
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Shayler, PB 2007 PB 2009
Mr. Jonathan Allen Shayne, LW 1993 and Mrs. Ann Meador Shayne
Jimmy Sheats II
Ms. Laura Genevieve Sheedy, PB 2005
Mrs. Alison T. Sheehan, PB 1994
The Rev. Ruth Ann Sheets, PB 1975 DV 1988
Dr. Adriane N. Sheffield, PB 1996 PB 1998 GS 2005
Ms. Kristen Leigh Sheft, PB 2013
Mr. Van C. Shell and Mrs. Julie S. Shell
Ms. Alexandra Christin Sheller, PB 2005
Dr. Melinda E. Shelton, AS 1992 and Mr. Peter J. Shelton
Mrs. Patricia Greenberg Shenkman, PB 2005
Dr. Wade Hampton Sherard III, PB 1974
Mr. Lynn Ray Sherman, AS 1985
Ms. Molly K. Sherman
Ms. Rosemary V Shields, PB 1979
Dr. Sharon Lee Shields, PB 1976
Ms. Chia-Chun Shih, PB 1978
Ms. Marybeth Shinn and Mr. David Krantz
Ms. Mary Ann Shope, PB 1971
Ms. Charlotte Frances Showalter, PB 2016
Ms. Jacqueline B. Shrago, PB 1968 OG 1975
Dr. William Brent Shropshire, PB 1999
Ms. Abigail Brooke Shuster, PB 2014
Sayeed Sidiqyar
Dr. Burton Silbert, MD 1958 and Mrs. Estelle Kushner Silbert, PB 1956
Mrs. Anne Sillers, PB 1971
Mrs. Stephanie F. Silverman, PB 1970
Dr. MaryAnn Mulcahey Simion, GS 1986 and Dr. Frederick Anthony Simion, GS 1984
Mrs. Lelanne Crane Simms, PB 1953
Ms. Lynne H. Simone
Mr. Francis Joseph Simpson, EN 2011 GS 2013 and Mrs. Catherine H.G. Simpson, PB 2012 NR 2017
Mr. David Patrick Sims, PB 2005 PB 2007 and Mrs. Jessica Lynn Sims, PB 2005 PB 2006
Mr. John Moody Sims
Ms. Devon Sinclair
Ms. Amanda Bryn Singer, PB 2013
Col. George Lightfoot Singleton and Mrs. Alice B. Singleton
Mr. Robert T. Singleton, III, AS 2006 and Mr. Brandon Robert Bruns
Dr. Toy Tompie Sizemore Jr., PB 1986
Mrs. Jane Sharwell Skelton, PB 1977 and Mr. D. R. Skelton
Dr. Nell B. Skidmore, PB 1960 PB 1981
Dr. Kathryn Gray Skinner, PB 1975 PB 2006
Pamela G. Slate, Ph.D., PB 1977
Mrs. Tana D. Slater, PB 1973 and Rev. John M. Slater Jr., EN 1973 OG 1986
Ms. Samantha Courtney Sloane, PB 2009
Mr. William L. Small, AS 1969 LW 1972 and Mrs. Gloria Adler Small, PB 1976
Mrs. Anne Moore Smith, PB 1992
Mrs. Carissa Joy Smith, PB 2005 PB 2006 and Mr. Jeffrey Taylor Smith, AS 2006 OG 2006
Mr. Chad Smith and Mrs. Rouella Smith
Dr. David Robert Smith, PB 1993 and Mrs. Jackie Smith
Mrs. Elizabeth Moran Smith, PB 1968
Mrs. Erety L. Smith, PB 1998
Dr. Harold Ivan Smith, PB 1974
Mrs. Jacquelyn Marie Smith, PB 2005
Ms. Janet A. Smith
Dr. Margaret Mitchell Smith, PB 1984 PB 1986
Mrs. Marie F. Smith, PB 2007
Mr. Matthew Loonsten Smith, PB 2001
Ms. Nora Suzanne Smith, PB 2023
Dr. Patricia Watson Smith, PB 1975
Mrs. Rebecca Jacques Smith, PB 2016 and Mr. Banks Thomas Smith
Dr. Roberta Ann Smith, PB 1976
Mr. Russell L. Smith, AS 1968 and Mrs. Judith Lavine Smith, PB 1969
Dr. Sarah Porter Lester Smith, PB 1998
Dr. James Henry Snider, PB 1986
Mr. Kyle Snook and Quincie Snook
Mr. Brendan Edward Soar, EN 2005 and Mrs. Amanda Soar, PB 2005
Mr. Howard Sobkov and Dr. Michele Shermak
Mr. Samuel Reed Sobkov, PB 2021
Rachael Z. Stolzenberg Solomon, PhD, PB 1985
Mr. Randall L. Solomon and Ms. Nancy J. Glick
Dr. Steven Earl Solomon, PB 1985
Mr. Jesse Song and Mrs. Hyeonme Song
Mrs. Lori M. Song, PB 1990
Ms. Caroline S Soo and Mr. Harry S Soo
Ms. Maureen Sorrells
Mr. William Carlos Spaht, LW 2008 and Mrs. Julia Woodward Spaht, PB 2008
Dr. Cynthia Williams Sparks, PB 1987
Mr. Gregory A. Sparks and Mrs. Adele C. Sparks
Mr. Larry E. Sparks, PB 1979
Marjean Spayer, Ph.D., PB 1971 PB 1977
Mrs. Beth Spenadel, PB 1988 and Mr. Joel Spenadel
The Spencer Foundation
Mrs. Rebecca Darling Spencer, AS 1989 PB 1992 and Mr. Robert S. Spencer, OG 1993
Mrs. Janice L. Spillman
Mrs. Katy Spinks, PB 2008 PB 2009
Dr. Leonard Springer, PB 1991
Mrs. Megan Linger Springer, PB 2003 and Mr. Scott Springer
Mr. Jeffrey S. Srulovitz and Mrs. Alisa T. Srulovitz
Dr. Karen Lipka St. Clair, PB 1976 PB 1978
Ms. Annessa Marie Staab, PB 2002
Mrs. L. Marie Stafford, PB 1969 and Mr. Wayne E. Stafford
Mrs. Mary Lane Stain, PB 1966
Miss Chlo Leah Stallion, AS 2019
Dr. B. Joyce Stallworth, PB 1993
Dr. Lois Angelina Stanciak, PB 1992
Mrs. Marie K. Geymont Stanfield, PB 1951
Mrs. Peggy Fortune Stanley, PB 1976
Mr. Michael F. Starsiak and Mrs. Mary E. Starsiak
Mrs. Geraldine Steck
Dr. Donald John Stedman, PB 1962
Ms. Caitlin Denise Steeb, PB 2014
Ms. Kelly Marie Steeb, PB 2010 PB 2012
Mrs. Susan Wiggins Steffen, PB 1972
Mr. James Richard Stelling, PB 1964 PB 1965 and Mrs. Penelope P. Stelling
Dr. Joseph R. Stencel, GS 1969 and Mrs. Marsha A. Stencel, PB 1970
Mr. B. F. Stephens, PB 1965 and Mrs. Leigh Halliday Stephens
Mr. George Stevens
Mrs. Judith Jones Stevens, PB 1968 and Mr. Jack Nelson Stevens, PB 1969 PB 1973
Mr. John R. Stewart, AS 1966 LW 1970 and Mrs. Jackie Ellis Stewart, PB 1970
Ms. Kara Brannan Stewart, PB 2002
Mrs. Anna Jane Stiller, PB 2008 PB 2009 and Mr. Erik Stiller
Ms. Jeanne Baker Stinson, PB 1990 and Mr. Kurt Philip Stinson, GS 1991
Mr. Eric Stober and Mrs. Cassandra Stober
Mr. Charles William Stockdon Jr., PB 1973
Mr. Christian Stoker
Mr. David Z. Stone and Mrs. Felicia B. Stone
Dr. William M. Stone, PB 1986
Mr. Zachary Adam Christopher Stone, PB 2011
Mrs. Ann B. Story, AS 1971 and Mr. Roddy L. Story Jr., AS 1970 OG 1974
Mr. Timothy H. Stoudt, PB 1980
Stranahan Foundation
Mr. Jeremy Strayer
Ms. Jessie Foster Strike, PB 2007
Mrs. Veronica Strobel-Seigenthaler, PB 1961
Mrs. John R. Stroud, PB 1965 and Mr. John R. Stroud, PB 1966
Ms. Nicole Alexa Struhl, PB 2010
Mrs. Mary Ann Stumpe, PB 1956
Mr. Krishnan Subramanian and Ms. Gayathri Krishnan
Mr. David Y. Suh and Mrs. Phoebe Suh
Ms. Margaret Sumner
Ms. Yuyue Sun, PB 2018
Mr. Tze C. Sung and Mrs. Choy Sung
Mr. Jonathan Robert Sutton, PB 2005
Mrs. Michelle Sutton, PB 2014
Mr. James B. Svinth and Mrs. Amy C. Svinth
Ms. Emily Swafford, PB 2011
Mr. Kevin C. Sweeney, PB 2010
Ms. Catherine Parnell Swinbank, PB 1995
Ms. Inez Louise Sydow, PB 1975
Mr. David A. Szabo and Mrs. Helaine T. Szabo