Skip to main content

2020-21 Donors  |  return to the main listing

School of Engineering

At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the School of Engineering between July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2021 fiscal year are recognized through the Fred J. Lewis Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY21 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.

 

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with G

Mr. Sambasivarao Gaddipati, GS 1984 and Mrs. Parvathi Gogineni Gaddipati, GS 1983
Mr. Bradley Michael Galante, EN 2000
Mr. Edward G. Galante and Mrs. Catherine M. Galante
Mr. Matthew Scott Galante, EN 2005
Mr. Nicholas J. Galioto
Ms. Debbie Gallagher-Beans
Kenneth F. Galloway, AS 1962 and Mrs. Dorothy E. Galloway
Mr. Philip Gamble and Mrs. Kristy Gamble
Ms. Selia C Gamble
Ms. Ginger Gandy, EN 1978
Mrs. Laura Marholin Garcia, AS 2007 and Mr. Martin Anthony Garcia Jr., EN 2007
Mrs. Sarah Cunningham Gardner, EN 1997
Mr. Sidney B. Garland II, EN 1972 and Mrs. Anne McAlpine Garland, PB 1972
Mrs. Nicole Garmezy, EN 2011
Mr. William Aaron Garner, EN 1986
Garney Construction
Mr. John D. Gass, EN 1974 and Mrs. Jane Ann Driver Gass, PB 1974
Mr. Gregory Stephen Gates, EN 1999 and Mrs. Erica S. Gates, AS 1999
Mr. Donald P. Gatley, EN 1954 and Mrs. Jane Douglass Gatley, AS 1954
Mr. Daniel C. Gbur and Mrs. Hayley Y. Gbur
Mr. C. Robert Gee, EN 1965 and Mrs. Connie Barnett Gee, PB 1965 PB 1978
Mrs. Danna Gee and Mr. Raymond Gee
Mr. Edwin Gee, EN 2018
Mr. Travis Fauntleroy Geisler, EN 2003
Ms. Megan Elizabeth Geisreiter, EN 2016
Andrea Kus George, GS 1994 GS 2007
Mr. Matthew J. Gerber and Mrs. Kathryn G. Gerber
Mrs. Elizabeth Clarke Gerken, EN 1990 OG 1992 and Mr. Gregg Alan Gerken
Mr. Vernon W. Gerth Jr., EN 1960 GS 1964 and Mrs. Erika S. Gerth, NR 1960
Mr. Matthew Webber Getzin, EN 2012
Dr. Dipankar Kumar Ghosh, GS 1996
Dr. Bobby L. Gibbons II, EN 2006 and Mrs. Anne Childress Gibbons, PB 2006 PB 2007
Mr. Jack Patrick Gibbons, EN 2016
Ms. Lauren Rita Gibbs, EN 2007 EN 2008
Dr. Matthew E. Gibson, EN 2009
Mr. Don C. Gilbert, EN 1973
Mr. George R. Gilbert, EN 1968 and Mrs. Sylvia Annelle Gilbert
Mrs. Stacy C. Gillen, EN 1991 and Mr. Mark Edward Gillen, AS 1992 OG 1996
Mr. Kurt D. Gillespie, EN 2004
Mr. Walter F. Gillespie, EN 1958
Mr. Harold R. Gilliland, EN 1969
Mr. Michael Gilliland, EN 2017
Mr. Martin Edward Gilmore III, EN 1999 EN 2005 and Ms. Amy Elizabeth Bohannon, LW 2004
Dr. Gregory Earl Ginn, EN 1980 GS 1981 MD 1985
Mr. Reagan Harrison Ginther, EN 2016
Mr. Philip S. Giordano and Mrs. Dolly Chao Giordano
Mr. Silas Wright Givens, EN 1981 and Mrs. Jeri Christine Givens
Ms. Nan Henig Glenn, EN 1969
Dr. Dean J. Gmoser and Mrs. Sheryl J. Gmoser
Mr. Gregory Dean Gmoser, EN 2009
Mr. David Gnegy and Mrs. Margaret Gnegy
Mr. Gus Kopenhafer Godchaux, EN 2011
Ms. Patricia L. Goddard, EN 1978
Mr. Michael Drew Godwin, EN 2024
Mrs. Rebecca Jude Goins, EN 2003
Mrs. Marcia Lynn Gojan, EN 1974
Mr. Aniruddha S. Gokhale and Mrs. Bharati K. Gokhale
Mr. John D. Goldenberg and Mrs. Lisa M. Goldenberg
Mr. Jeffrey P. Goldman and Ms. Shari E. Siegel-Goldman
Mr. David W. Golightly, EN 1969 and Mrs. Deborah W. GoLightly
Mr. Miguel Gomez, EN 2018
Mrs. Karen Talla Gooch, EN 2002 OG 2006
Mr. Warren Scott Goodrich, Jr., EN 2003 GS 2005 and Mrs. Elisa Sugar Goodrich
Ms. Amy Jeanne Goodwin, EN 2000
Mr. Daniel E. Goodwin, EN 1996
Google,Inc.
Mr. Balasubramanian Gopalakrishnan and Ms. Usha Gurumurthy
Mrs. Kristin Elizabeth Goran, EN 2002
Mr. Andrew C. Gore, EN 1965
Mr. Brian Jacobs Gore, EN 1996
Mr. George Tanner Gore, EN 1989
Mr. Christopher Andrew Gorzsas, EN 1988
Mr. Matthew Quinn Gothard, EN 2021
Mrs. Ginger L. Gotliffe, EN 1979
Mr. Paul Menzel Gottlieb, EN 1985
Mr. Parker Andrew Gould, EN 2011
Ms. Judith R. Grady, EN 1968
Mrs. Morey McLean Graham de Garcia-Gallont, EN 1999
Dr. Charles P. Graham Jr. and Mrs. Vicky M. Graham
Mrs. Jennifer Lanz Graham, PB 1996 and Mr. Todd M. Graham, EN 1996
Mr. Kevin Matthew Graham, EN 1993 and Mrs. Julianne Graham
Mr. Michael Graham, AS 2007 and Mrs. Kelsey Shannon Graham, EN 2009 GS 2011
Mr. Matthew James Granberry, EN 2002
Ms. Terri Ann McBath Grant, EN 1981
Ms. Kathleen Marie Gray, AS 1988 and Mr. Peter R. Higgins
Mr. Timothy P Gray and Ms. Patricia L Gray
Dr. W. Harvey Gray, EN 1970 GS 1973 GS 1975 and Mrs. Nancy L. Gray, PB 1970
Mr. William Harvey Gray Jr., EN 1996
Mr. Peter A. Graybill and Mrs. Claudine L. Graybill
Mr. Clement E. Greek III, EN 1960 and Mrs. Glenda Mauldin Greek
Mr. Maurice Oliver V. Green and Mrs. Annette S. Green
Mr. Walter R. Green Jr., EN 1971 and Mrs. Walter R. Green Jr.
Mrs. Kim Greene and Mr. Nathaniel J. Greene
Mr. Samuel Greene, EN 2014
Mr. I. Douglas Greenwell, EN 1978 and Mrs. Patricia Wirth Greenwell
Mr. W. David Greif, AS 1976 PB 1980
Gresham, Smith and Partners
Ms. Robbye NyCole Grier, EN 1999
Mrs. Natalia Griffin, EN 2001
Mr. Brendan Todd Grigg, EN 2021
Mrs. Dara Griggs, EN 2013
Mr. Nicholas Remo Grimaldi, EN 2023
Mr. John C. Groomes, EN 1965 and Mrs. Sue Lawrence Groomes
Mr. Nathan Joseph Grosser, EN 2017 EN 2018 and Mrs. Jennifer Marie Grosser, PB 2018
Mr. William Ferdinand Grube, EN 1999
Ms. Colleen Gruendel, EN 2018
Mr. Robert A. Grummon and Mrs. Leah J. Grummon
Ms. Kathleen M. Grunder, EN 2010
Mr. Randal Edmund Guendel, EN 1998
Mrs. Mary H. Guevel and Mr. Lawrence A. Guevel
Mr. John W. Guider, EN 1972 and Ms. Mona Lisa Warren
Mr. Layton C. Guinn, EN 1961
Mr. Steve D. Gumm and Mrs. Kristi A. Gumm
Mr. Henry Wright Gunner, GS 2024
Viswanath Guntupalli
Mr. Zhisong Guo, GS 1999 and Ms. Judy Qi
Zhiyong Guo, GS 2003 GS 2004 GS 2006
Dean Chris Guthrie and Prof. Tracey E. George
Mr. Andres Eduardo Gutierrez, EN 2007
Ms. Rochelle Gwinn