Skip to main content

2018-19 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Peabody College


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported Peabody College between July 1, 2018, and June 30, 2019. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2019 fiscal year are recognized through the Roundtable Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY19 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.

 

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with A

Ms. Caryn E. Aasland-Briskin and Mr. Yevgeny E. Briskin
Mrs. Shamim I. Abdullah and Mr. Iqbal H. Abdullah
Miss Robin Elizabeth Abernathy, PB 2018
Ms. Jenna Adamczak, PB 2019
Mrs. Susan M. Adamczak and Mr. Anthony J. Adamczak
Mrs. Jennifer Tindall Adams, PB 1991
Mrs. Millicent Peterson Adams, PB 1963
Mrs. Sylvia Moore Adams, PB 1978
Mrs. Anne Misenheimer Adamson, PB 1957
Dr. Anthony Green Adcock, PB 1966
Ms. Arnelle Sweatt Adcock, PB 1968
Mr. Carl E. Adkins, PB 1960
Mrs. Kathryn Adkins and Mr. Paul Adkins
Ms. Lauren Phillips Adkins, PB 2019
Mrs. Martha Weaver Adkins, PB 1966
Dr. Bob R. Agee, PB 1986
Mr. Lucius Ed Agee, PB 1949
Ms. Maria Aguilar, AS 2013
Mrs. Patricia Derkum Aguilar, PB 1991
Mr. Eduardo D. Aguilera and Mrs. Clelia L. Aguilera
Dr. Anne Edmunds Aguirre, AS 1994 PB 1999
Dr. Donald Edwin Ahlersmeyer, PB 1970
Mr. Kwangseog Ahn
Ms. Yearahm Ahn, PB 2019
Mrs. Laurel G. Aiello, PB 1986
Mr. Thomas N. Ainsworth and Mrs. Elizabeth A. Ainsworth
Mr. Mark Hankins Akers and Mrs. Donna W. Akers
Mr. William L. Akey and Mrs. Gail C. Akey
Mrs. Edith Heintz Akin, PB 1959 PB 1966
Ms. Christina M Albert, PB 2017
Miss Mary Louise Albrecht, PB 1967
Mrs. Holly Middlebrooks Albright, PB 1989 PB 1990 and Mr. Erik Albright, LW 1990
Dr. Albert G. Aldi, PB 1989
Ms. Sarah Baker Aldige, PB 2008
The Rev. James M. Alexander and Mrs. Estelle Jordan Alexander, PB 1967 PB 1968
Mrs. Mary Frances Alexander, PB 1966 and Mr. Francis Ernest Alexander, PB 1975
Ms. Merrie Morrissey Alexander, AS 1973 PB 1978 PB 2008
Mr. William P. Alexander III and Mrs. Shelley Deane Gould Alexander, PB 2000
Ms. Eloise Abernathy Alexis, PB 1991
Mrs. Judith Pamela Alford, PB 1977 and Mr. Donald E. Alford
Dr. Christine Lee Algren, PB 1989 and Dr John T. Algren
Dr. Norman Bernard Allard, PB 1972
Dr. Alan David Allen, PB 1974
Mr. Danny C. Allen, PB 1964
Mrs. Elizabeth Lamar Allen, AS 1980 and Mr. Thomas N. Allen
Mrs. Lissa W. Allen and Mr. David C. Allen
Ms. Sherry L. Allen, AS 1981 PB 1986 and Mr. Richard L. Percy
Mr. Eugene U. Allison, AS 1963
Ms. Mary Hopkins Allison, PB 2013
Ms. Lysa Allman-Baldwin
Dr. William Douglas Almoney, AS 1994 and Mrs. Jennifer Bailey Almoney, PB 1995
Dr. Samantha Alperin
Mrs. Dianne B Alspaugh
Mrs. Lindsay Speir Ambler, PB 2006 and Mr. Jon Ambler
American Sociological Association
Ms. Elizabeth Cary Ammeman, PB 2005
Ms. Olympia Ammon, PB 1996
Mrs. Alice Alexander Amonette, PB 1967
Dr. Neil Glover Amos, PB 1962 PB 1967
Ms. Maguire Grace Amundsen, PB 2017
Mrs. Felicia Figlarz Anchor, PB 1977 and Dr. Kenneth N. Anchor
Mrs. Courtney G. Anderson, PB 2008 PB 2009
Dr. Donald Dunwoody Anderson, PB 1961
Mr. Donald H. Anderson, PB 1950
Mrs. Elizabeth Bowman Anderson, PB 1990
Dr. Jo Anne Craig Anderson, PB 1970 PB 1971
Mrs. Julia Groos Anderson, PB 2004 PB 2006 and Mr. Brian Richard Anderson
Mrs. Lisa Tilley Anderson, PB 1991
Mr. Tremayne Dion Anderson, EN 1995 and Ms. Valera Anderson
Mrs. Valerie L. Anderson and Mr. John Thomas Anderson, Jr.
Dr. Victor Anderson III, PB 1978
Dr. Grover J. Andrews, PB 1963 PB 1964
Mr. Frank A. Angileri and Mrs. Maria F. Angileri
Mr. Samuel Joseph Angileri, PB 2022
Mr. Kobina Panyinyena Ankumah, AS 2012 and Mrs. Katherine Goudge Ankumah, PB 2012 OG 2020
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Mr. David L. Anspach and Mrs. Sarah A. Anspach
Dr. Barbara Jean Anthony, PB 1966
Mrs. Lena Anthony, PB 2003 and Mr. David Anthony
Mrs. Karen Riegel Anzola, PB 1987
Ms. Emma Rose Applebome, PB 2012
Mr. Peter Charles Applebome and Mrs. Mary Bounds Applebome
Dr. Cecilia Arbuckle, PB 1971 PB 1976
Mr. John Milton Archield, PB 1996 and Dr. Nadene R. Houser-Archield
Dr. Guy Matthew Arcuri and Mrs. Marie Flow Arcuri
Mrs. Megan Stuk Arlinghaus, PB 2004
Mrs. Patricia M. Armbrust, AS 1984 and Mr. David F. Armbrust
Miss Kathleen Alice Armstrong, PB 1975
Mr. Ethan Arnold and Mrs. Helen Arnold
Mr. William Houston Arnold, PB 2004 PB 2021 and Mrs. Becca Arnold
Mr. Seth Elijah Arnott, PB 2016
Mrs. Juliane Aronow and Mr. Steven L Aronow
Ms. Sarah Michelle Aronow, PB 2013
Mr. Andre Joseph Arsenault, PB 2022
Mr. Gary J. Arsenault and Mrs. Bethany A. Arsenault
Dr. Roslyn Clark Artis, PB 2010
Mrs. Marjorie Ellen Artzer, PB 1972
Ms. Debra Ann Asay, OG 1995
Ms. Virginia Prichard Ashby, PB 1980
Mr. J. Robert Ashcroft
Ms. Wendy Ashcroft
Miss Jaiden Atherton
Ms. Laura Leigh Atkins, PB 2011 NR 2012
Nancy Thorne Atwater, M.Ed., AS 1971
Mr. David Allen Augenblick, PB 1997
Ms. Elizabeth Ann Aulsebrook, PB 1975
Mr. James E Austin, Jr. and Mrs. Shelia Austin
Mr. Matthew Elam Austin, PB 2019
Mr. Robert T Austin, PB 2016
Mrs. Jane P. Avinger and Mr. Robert Livingston Avinger III, PB 1999
Ms. Megan Axelrode and Dr. Mark Axelrode
Ms. Trisha H. Axelrode
Mr. Brian Breslin Axelroth, AS 2002 LW 2006 OG 2006 and Mrs. Tara Lerner Axelroth, PB 2007 PB 2009