Skip to main content

2018-19 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Owen Graduate School of Management


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported The Graduate School of Management between July 1, 2018, and June 30, 2019. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2019 fiscal year are recognized through the Provost?s Circle. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY19 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.

 

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with A

Ms. Nancy S. Abbott, OG 1991 and Mr. John V. Abbott
Ms. Elizabeth Reid Abernathy, OG 1981
Mr. William Lane Abernathy, III, OG 2020
ACHE of Middle Tennessee
Mr. Nelson Luis Acosta Bracho, OG 1998 and Ms. Malva Moreno
Mr. Rony Adam, OG 2018
Mr. Alton Wayne Adams, OG 1984 and Mrs. Jane E. Adams
Ms. Ann Y. Adams, OG 1998
Mr. James Williford Adams, III, OG 2018
Mr. Preston Adams, OG 2018
Mr. Rodney R Adams, OG 2013
Miss Emily Elizabeth Adamson, OG 2019
Mr. Jon P. Adamson, OG 1980
Mr. David M. Adcox, OG 1972 and Mrs. Connie Hunter Adcox
Mr. Olumuyiwa Kolade Adegbesan, OG 2015
Mr. Peter Antonio Adelfio, OG 2019
Dr. Jennifer Axsom Adler, GS 2012 GS 2015 and Mr. Warren Stuart Adler, OG 2014
Mr. Ashish Kumar Agarwal, OG 2003 and Mrs. Alpana Agarwal
Mr. Cyril Agbe, OG 2000
Mr. Lewis Samuel Agnew, OG 2012 and Mrs. Kathryn R. Agnew
Miss Karen Ann Aherne, OG 2019
Mrs. Heather E. Ahler and Mr. Cameron Montague Ahler, OG 2011
Ms. Ginger Ahn, OG 2004
Mrs. Deborah Metcalfe Aiken, AS 1982 and Mr. George Aiken
Dr. James Johnson Ailor, Jr., OG 2019 and Mrs. Rachel Ann Ailor
Mr. Evan Martin Albert, OG 2018
Mr. Charles H. Albright, OG 1994
Mr. Sergey P. Alekseychick, OG 2005
Ms. Allison Christine Alfery, OG 2012
Mr. Brian Lee Alldredge, OG 2004 and Mrs. April Dawn Derosa Alldredge
Mr. Bret D. Allen, OG 2018
Mr. Gregory Scott Allen, OG 1986
Ms. Melinda Michelle Allen
Miss Natalie Rae Allen, OG 2019
Mr. Edward D. Alston Jr., OG 1971
American Sentinel University
Mrs. Sarah Rector Amigone, OG 2003 and Mr. Steven John Amigone, OG 2003
Ms. Shab Aminmadani, AS 1998 OG 2005 and Mr. Santiago de Ledesma
Ms. Mariam Kikelola Amusan, OG 2020
Vai Anand, OG 2009
Mr. Erik Christopher Andersen, OG 1990
Mr. Derek William Anderson, OG 2014
Ms. Drusilla L. Anderson, AS 1980 OG 1989
Ms. Emily Ruth Anderson, OG 1999
Mr. Eric Timothy Anderson, OG 2009
Mr. Lindsay Norman Anderson, OG 1985
Mr. Paul Bradley Anderson, AS 1990 and Mrs. Jennifer B. Anderson
Ms. Sharon Anderson
Mr. William Ryan Anderson, OG 2019
Mr. Ian McCaa Andes, OG 2011
Mr. Teran Von Reiker Andes, OG 1997
Mr. Frank Maxwell Andrews, Jr., OG 2018
Mr. Nelson A.C. Andrews, III, AS 1989 OG 1995 and Mrs. Trisha L. Andrews
Mr. Scott M. Andrews, OG 1989
Mr. Garth Richard Andrus, PB 1988
Mr. Gregory Owen Anglum, AS 1992 OG 1993
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Antelope Productions
Mr. Shigeru Aono, OG 2005
Mr. Yasuhiro Arao, OG 2009 and Mrs. Yukari Arao
Mr. William Sander Arnett, OG 1984 and Mrs. Martha M. Arnett
Mr. Dewitt W. Arnold, AS 1969
Mr. Keith Artin
Ms. Debra Ann Asay, OG 1995
Mr. Gregory Scott Ashley, OG 2003
Mr. William Meredith Ashley, OG 1998
Mr. John W. Atkins, OG 2003 and Mrs. Scarlett Tanner-Atkins
Mr. Oscar P. Atkinson, OG 2008
Mr. Jerrod Lewis Attias, AS 2018 OG 2019
Mr. Benton Andrew Au, OG 2017
Ms. Jill Denise Austin, OG 1988 and Mr. Tracy D. Prentice
Mr. Jared Bradley Averbuch, OG 2008 and Mrs. Mackenzie Averbuch
Dr. Mark S. Averbuch and Mrs. Shelley Averbuch
Mr. Mario Avila, OG 2012
Mr. Brian Breslin Axelroth, AS 2002 LW 2006 OG 2006 and Mrs. Tara Lerner Axelroth, PB 2007 PB 2009
Mr. William Timothy Ayres, OG 1985