Skip to main content

2018-19 Donors  |  return to the main listing

Engineering


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the School of Engineering between July 1, 2018, and June 30, 2019. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2019 fiscal year are recognized through the Fred J. Lewis Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY19 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.

 

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with E

E-Builder Inc.
Easter Healthcare Consulting
Dr. Emory L. Eastin and Dr. Kirsten O. Eastin
Mr. Joel A. Eaton, GS 1971
Mr. Richard B. Eckert, EN 1975
Mr. William Clutz Eckert, EN 1984
Mrs. Angela A. Eckford
Mr. Ronald G. Edmond, PB 1989
Dr. Charles Arthur Edwards II, EN 1986 GS 1988 GS 1991 and Dr. Laura Susan Morris Edwards, GS 1990 GS 1992
Dr. Walter Edwards and Mrs. Grace Edwards
Mrs. Julie C. Efferson, EN 1989
Mr. Brian Patrick Egan, EN 2001 and Mrs. Meridith Egan
Mr. Patrick M. Egan and Mrs. Dorothy J. Egan
Ms. Melody G Egge and Mr. Steven A Stachowiak
Mr. James E. Egolf and Mrs. Rebecca E. Egolf
Mr. James Lambert Ehret, EN 1980
Mr. Daniel Joseph Ehrlich, EN 2009
Mr. James Bradley Eifert, EN 1982 and Ms. Patricia Ann Bowers, PB 1982
Mr. Grant Walter Eisner, EN 1977 GS 1979 and Mrs. Julia C. Eisner, EN 1978
Ms. Sheena Marie Elam and Mr. Brad Elam
Mr. Charles A. Elcan and Mrs. Patricia Frist Elcan
Mr. Erik Dean Eliason, EN 1985 and Mrs. Kerry D. Eliason
Mr. Samuel Hill Elkins, EN 2018
Mr. James R. Elliott and Mrs. Lori D. Elliott
Mr. Michael Quinn Elliott, EN 2019
Mr. Robert Graves Elliott, AS 1992 and Mrs. Cassondra Matthews Elliott, EN 1992
Ms. Sara L. Elliott, EN 1987
Ms. Sarah Louise Elliott, EN 2018
Ms. Wendee N. Elliott-Clement, AS 1997 and Mr. Joseph William Clement, EN 1997
Ms. Brenda Ellis
Mrs. Maria Emanuel
Dr. Gerald Andrews Emison, EN 1968
Mr. Justin Mathis Emmert, BL 2007 OG 2008 and Mrs. Amelia Nennstiel Emmert, OG 2008
Mr. John Emrich and Mrs. Krista R. Emrich
Mr. Kyle Davis Engelhardt, EN 2014
Mr. Michael William Enghauser, EN 1991
Ms. Christina England Livengood, AS 2007 LW 2010 and Mr. John Livengood
Ms. Nicole Trowbridge Engler, EN 1997
Mr. Brice David Englert, EN 1998 and Mrs. Philippa Lisette Englert, PB 1998
Dr. Erin Kristine Englund, EN 2009
Ms. Emily A Entrekin, EN 2017
Mrs. Kristen Larson Envarli, AS 2005 PB 2006 and Mr. Izzet Can Envarli, EN 2005
Mr. Michael Erbrick and Mrs. Vanessa Erbrick
Dr. Erdem Erdemir, GS 2012
Mrs. Allegra Lewis Erickson, EN 1993 and Mr. John R. Erickson
Dr. Jon J. Ernstoff and Mrs. Marty L. Ernstoff
Mr. Elias Esber and Mrs. Gisela Franceschi
Mr. William H. Eskind and Mrs. Jamie Eskind
Mr. Stephen W. Estep, EN 1972
Mr. Barry L. Evans, EN 1969
Mr. Bruce R. Evans, EN 1981 and Mrs. Bridgitt Bertram Evans
Mr. James A. Evans, EN 1974
Mr. John H. Evans Jr., EN 1958
Mrs. Karen S. Evers and Mr. Bernard M. Evers
Mr. David Gene Everson, EN 1993 and Mrs. Christine Everson
Mrs. Lauren Whitaker Eves, EN 2009
Ms. Lida G. Exstein and Mr. Michael B. Exstein
Mr. Richard John Exton, EN 1980 and Mrs. Maralie G. Exton
Mr. Robert Allen Eye, EN 1979 and Mrs. Jean Hancock Eye, EN 1980