Skip to main content

2018-19 Donors  |  return to the main listing

School of Engineering


At Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported the School of Engineering between July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020. Gifts of $2,500 or more during the 2020 fiscal year are recognized through the Fred J. Lewis Society. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY19 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.

 

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting with A

Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Kamarul Abdul Wahid, EN 2019
Mr. William Michael Abene, GS 1982 and Mrs. Louise M. Abene
Mr. Lloyd R. Abernathy and Mrs. Tina A. Abernathy
Ms. Karen Abrams, EN 1986
Mr. Arthur S. Abrantes and Mrs. Joyce L. Abrantes
Mr. Christopher Acker, EN 2018
Dr. William F. Acker, EN 1952
Ms. Barbara P. Acosta
Mr. Douglas E. Adams
Mr. Howell E. Adams III, EN 1980
Mr. Jeffrey Scott Adams, AS 2011 and Mrs. Julia Thompson Adams, EN 2014
Mr. John R. Adams, EN 1982
Mr. Scott Urban Adams, EN 1991 GS 1995
Mr. Thomas E. Adams, EN 1958 and Mrs. Anita Bellmann Adams
Mr. Walter R. Addicks, EN 1973
Mr. Madani A. Adjali, EN 2004 and Mrs. Jennifer Gilbert Adjali, AS 2004 PB 2005
Mr. Michael A. Adjepong and Mrs. Nana A. Adjepong
Mrs. Lou Emma Adkisson
Ms. Judy Ann Adler, EN 1993
Mr. Christopher Samuel Adley, EN 1991
Mr. Fred Kwaku Adom, EN 2009
Mr. Jeremiah Oluwatobi Afolabi, EN 2015
Mr. Lamar Ager, Jr., EN 1973
Mr. Nitin Agrawal, GS 1995
Mr. David S. Aherrera and Ms. Priscilla B. Sioson-Aherrera
Ms. Haley Nicole Ahlers, EN 2015
Ms. Shun Ibrahim Ahmed, EN 2022
Mr. Daniel Dowon Ahn, EN 2019
Mr. Olusola A. Akala and Mrs. Rebecca A. Akala
Mr. Brian Zvi Akselrad, EN 2012
Mr. Jose G. Albernaz and Mrs. Doris S. Albernaz
Mr. John Lawrence Albrecht, EN 1990
Mr. Anson B. Albree, EN 1961
Ms. Allison Albright, EN 2019
Mrs. Mildred H. Aldridge
Mrs. Rosemary R. Aldridge, EN 1985
Ms. Teresita M. Alejo
Alex's Lemonade Stand Foundation
Mr. John Deaver Alexander III, AS 2012
Mr. Aman Akbar Ali and Mrs. Umema Ali
Mr. Zain Haider Ali, EN 2018
Mr. Jack T. Allen Jr., EN 1959 and Mrs. Cecile M. Allen
Mr. Kent Andrew Allen, EN 1997 and Mrs. Katherine Shaw Allen, AS 1998
Mrs. Nicole Meteau Allen, EN 2007
Mr. Paul Richard Allen, EN 2012
Mr. Travis Keith Allen, EN 2014
Mr. Wesley W. Allen, EN 1977 and Ms. Teresa Corlew
Mr. Brayden Aller, EN 2019
Mrs. Michele L. Aller and Mr. Lonnie J. Aller
Mrs. Keana D. Allert, EN 1996
Mrs. Linda Allinder, EN 1969
Mr. Bruce James Allison, EN 1979 and Dr. Roberta Lynn Allison, AS 1980
Mr. Kenneth Ray Allison, EN 1985
Ms. Mary Freiderica Allsopp, EN 1983
Mr. Mark Spencer Alsentzer, Jr., EN 2005
Mr. Rizwan Mackertich Amanullah, EN 2003
Mr. Robert Ambriano and Mrs. Lucinda M. Ambriano
American Assn for Cancer Rsch
American Chemical Society
American Heart Association
Ms. Elizabeth Lorelei Ammarell, EN 2011
Mrs. Jacqueline J. Amundson and Mr. Richard A. Amundson
Mr. James E. Anderholm, EN 1976 and Mrs. Lynn D. Anderholm, AS 1974 GS 1978
Dr. JoAnna Todd Anderson Ph.D., EN 2005 and Douglas J. Anderson, M.D., EN 2005 GS 2005 MD 2009
Mr. Joseph P. Anderson, Jr. and Mrs. Pamuella B. Anderson
Mr. Lyttleton C. Anderson Jr., EN 1948 and Mrs. Patricia W. Anderson
Mr. Patrick James Anderson, PB 2010 and Ms. Sarah Frances Baccich, PB 2011
Mr. Robert G. Anderson, EN 1965 and Mrs. Cherry Lee Anderson
Mrs. Tamera Yvette Anderson, EN 1998
Mr. Blake Harold Anding, EN 2009
Mr. Collins A. Andrews III, EN 1968
Dr. Arthur Thomas Androkites, EN 1981
Mrs. Elizabeth G. Andrus and Mr. Mark C. Andrus
Mr. Tyler Matthew Anetsberger, EN 2016
Mr. Amrutur V. Anilkumar and Suparna Kumar
Dr. Ramble Osbert Ankumah and Dr. Adaku Tawia Ankumah
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Ms. Samantha Hart Ansley, EN 2007
Mr. Dennis Paul Appel, EN 1997
Mr. Jeffrey Todd Appleton, EN 1981
Mr. Daniel B. Arena
Mr. Soterios T. Argeroplos and Mrs. Demetra Argeroplos
Mr. James O. Armacost III, EN 1966
Dr. Joshua Robert Arnold, EN 2006 GS 2009 GS 2014
Mr. Michael S. Arnold, EN 1974
Mr. Varun Arora, EN 2019
Mr. Cesar Arreola, EN 2000
Mr. Blair Spence Arterbury, AS 2002
Mrs. Olivia Asante
Ms. Akhila Ashokan, EN 2019
Mr. Nathaniel Benjamin Askwith, EN 2002 and Mrs. Sarah Pless Askwith
Dr. Eileen C. Astor-Stetson, GS 1977 and Mr. Lawrence M. Stetson
Mr. Alex Donyell Atkinson, EN 1996 DV 2001
Mr. David Fuller Atkinson, EN 1984
Mr. John Paul Attwood, EN 2003
Mr. Kenneth J. Aude and Mrs. Jolene Aude
Mrs. Marilyn Hussman Augur
Mr. Leon M. Augusty and Mrs. Jan R. Augusty
Mr. John Patrick Graham Austgen, EN 2003
Dr. Ben Piya Austin, EN 2003 and Dr. Elizabeth Krusemark
Ms. Sue Ann Austin and Mr. Jon O Austin
Mr. John Britton Autry, EN 1992 and Mrs. Lisa Autry
CMDR Robert C. Averill, EN 1972
Mr. Luis G. Aya, EN 1969 GS 1971
Mr. Jacob Thomas Ayers, EN 2019
Mr. James Edson Ayers II, EN 1989 and Mrs. Elise M. Ayers
Mr. Stephen Vaughan Ayers, EN 1968 and Mrs. Sandy Mitchell Ayers, AS 1968
Mr. Aamer Azeem